Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Apr 24, 2010 To Apr 25, 2010
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 24, 2010 | |||||
break | SATURDAY 2000m EVENTS | ||||
break | AM HEATS AS NEEDED | ||||
1 | Womens Youth 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth 4x | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Wolff/T. De Koekkoek/R. Podwojski/R. Rhodes
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Youth 4+ | 25 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth 1x | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 2x | 16 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 2- | 8 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 1x | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
Q. Gradek
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
F. Sanders
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Schay
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Podwojski
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Sharp
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
B. Sharp
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Youth 4+ | 21 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 23 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 8+ | 18 |
|||
26 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Mixed Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
30 | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
break | SUNDAY 1000m EVENTS | ||||
break | NO HEATS | ||||
31 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Rice/S. Kennedy/J. Nixon/K. Swager/B. Barron/A. Leonard/D. Kowatch/B. Hagen/H. Hickson (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Foster/T. Price/S. Burns/T. Korreng/G. Teborek/J. McCullough/M. Siewert/M. Wells/D. Farrell (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
A. Moore/K. Malcolm/S. Bouchard/C. Bowman/N. Warren/K. Clark/R. Thomas/L. Johnson/J. Josef (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Roehrich-Patrick/M. Evins/K. Teren/K. MARTIN/M. Davidson/A. Hoos/J. Core/v. bourne/E. Mitchell (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Wilson/C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/c. munyard/M. Castner/J. Kaman/D. Burnette/M. Sill/J. Lane/S. Grady (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Jones/C. Moore/G. Hug/N. Denison/J. Buff/K. Crippen/B. Bock/P. Collins/W. Buff (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Holland/J. Watson/J. Blatt/H. Griffin/J. Clutter/S. Mann-Sweeney/B. Smith/S. Grady (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
32 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Standen/D. Monnell/J. Major/A. Nash-Hampe
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Michel/K. Sanders/E. Hart/L. Gallinari
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
N. Teaff/S. Albertson/B. Newell/K. Crenshaw
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
A. Solis/L. Theiss/L. Guttery/E. Ketelle
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
A. Chew/M. Ring/J. Bondell/N. Blom
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Boudreau/K. Smith/C. Chamberalin/N. Hazelwood
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Brown/M. Weeks/A. Phillips/K. Fowks
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (B) |
S. Beaver/L. Maxwell/C. Derrick/M. Vazquez
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
34 | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Podwojski
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Hogan
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
K. List
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
G. Beglen
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hisham
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
F. Sanders
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
J. Arend
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ryback
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
H. Meisner
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
K. Selders
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (C) |
R. Nichols
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
35 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McKenna
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Youtie
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
B. Walthall
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Sullivan
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Schay
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schagrin
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
C. Drake
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Greene
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Franks
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
T. Riddle
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
37 | Mens Veterans 1x | 5 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Burgener
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
G. Park
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Hendrickson
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
T. Dryer
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
38 | Mens Senior Veteran 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Mens Grand Veterans 1x | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Rice/S. Kennedy/J. Nixon/K. Swager/H. Hickson (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Foster/K. Sanders/T. Price/K. Hanks/D. Farrell (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Black Warrior Rowing Club (A) |
K. Tippey/L. Arizumi/D. Sekeres/D. McKeen/W. Gardner (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
A. Moore/K. Malcolm/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/J. Josef (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Guttery/L. Roehrich-Patrick/M. Davidson/K. MARTIN/K. Teren (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
c. munyard/C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/M. Sill/B. O'Brien/J. Grady (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
N. Blom/J. Bondell/M. Ring/A. Chew/J. Womack (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/W. Buff (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Freivogel/B. Seely/M. Lammert/R. Linck/M. Farmand (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Barron/A. Leonard/D. Kowatch/B. Hagen/A. Michael (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Burns/T. Korreng/E. Hart/L. Gallinari/M. Wells (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
S. Mann-Sweeney/J. Clutter/R. Thomas/B. Smith/S. Grady (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
P. Wilson/M. Castner/J. Lewis/J. Lane/C. Barber (Cox)
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
G. Hug/N. Denison/J. Buff/K. Crippen/S. Bryant (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Standen/D. Monnell/J. Major/A. Nash-Hampe/M. Gantz (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
M. Siewert/J. McCullough/J. Michel/G. Teborek/L. Imperial (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
42 | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Green/D. Hendrickson/S. Weeks/B. Burgener
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller/R. Nichols/H. Meisner/T. Dryer
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hilll/C. Schagrin/R. Smith/R. Hartzog
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Wolff/T. De Koekkoek/R. Podwojski/R. Rhodes
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
43 | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Locatus/R. Edwards
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/K. Fowks
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Sherrer/D. Holland
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Theiss/A. Solis
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Irwin/J. Hausladen
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Boudreau/K. Smith
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Phillips/S. Paar
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. O'Gormon/L. Imperial
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
E. Mitchell/A. Baik
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
44 | Womens Senior Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
45 | Womens Grand Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
46 | Womens Veteran 2x | 1 |
|||
47 | Womens Senior Veteran 2x | 0 |
|||
break | LUNCH | ||||
48 | Mixed Masters 2x | 21 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McKenna/A. Phillips
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Greene/L. Imperial
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Hogan/D. Holland
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Black Warrior Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gardner/K. Tippey
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
K. Horn/M. Hatfield
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
L. Beene/P. Munsen
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
S. Arms/R. Worth
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
G. Magnuson/R. Bartlett
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle/F. Sanders
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Lambert/T. A
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
N. Mapes/M. Vazquez
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kruza/K. Carlson
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
P. Pentchev/S. Paar
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
D. BeVille/S. Robbins
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (B) |
S. Duff/H. Magnuson
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (B) |
J. Arend/A. Chew
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Schagrin/M. Boudreau
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (C) |
J. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
K. Brown/D. Wolff
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
49 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Winters
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Boudreau
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Imperial
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
L. Theiss
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Smith
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
K. Hanks
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (C) |
A. Solis
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (D) |
A. Baik
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
51 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
52 | Womens Veteran 1x | 1 |
|||
53 | Womens Senior Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Grand Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
56 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
57 | Mens Senior Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Wolff/R. Podwojski
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith/R. Hartzog
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
58 | Mens Grand Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
59 | Mens Veteran 2x | 2 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller/T. Dryer
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
60 | Mens Senior Veteran 2x | 0 |
|||
61 | Mixed Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Pentchev/S. Paar/T. Nash III/A. Phillips
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Cobb/H. Hogan/K. Sherrer/D. Holland
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/J. Lambla/N. Teaff
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
S. Duff/H. Magnuson/R. Bartlett/G. Magnuson
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
J. Watson/L. Johnson/J. Chaffin/K. Brown
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Mitchell/D. Sullivan/D. Rowland/A. Baik
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Irwin/N. Schay/R. Franks/M. Wilson
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
N. Mapes/L. Maxwell/P. Ragot/C. Derrick
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Carlson/E. Galvez/D. Westervelt/C. Kruza
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
N. Birdwell/N. Altmann/J. Bautista/M. Koenig
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson/L. Imperial/C. O'Gormon
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
62 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change