Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 26, 2010
1 8:45 AM Boys Novice 8+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Creedon/D. Stolze/M. Kapp/J. Musso/J. Anna/A. Noonan/G. Morita/D. Francis/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Guglielmino/W. Marello/G. Ankenman/C. Vantyle/W. Mangiamele/C. McMann/E. Miller/M. Hartman/S. Telek (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
G. Battaglia/T. Miller/N. Bonsib/N. Barbaccia/C. Tschiderer/C. Murphy/M. Crowley/B. Goodfriend/K. Simons (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (J)
 
2 8:50 AM Girls Novice 4+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
L. Navarro/S. Bronk/M. Maenza/A. Rossi/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Doeblin/E. Greendyke/A. Bowen/L. Snodgrass/A. Hoi (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Godiers/M. Elliott/A. Radder/K. Wishart/H. Chanatry (Cox)
 
break 8:55 AM Move start to long course
3 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x
1
4 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
12
5 9:05 AM Womens Open 1x
2
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:15 AM Boys HS 1x
0
8 9:20 AM Girls HS 1x
0
9 9:25 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
10 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
break Time break for faster shells
11 10:00 AM Girls Varsity 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Kopp/C. Meyers/H. Weiss/K. Tomeny/M. Kolb/R. Hausladen/E. Paine/K. Wilson/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Gerber/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/A. Gabel/M. Hasenauer/S. Van Scott/L. Burkland/D. Trent/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Sevenler/E. Freund/R. Curran/C. Stam/M. Clark/C. Peartree/L. Poudrier/K. Gordon/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/C. Ryan/H. Sheils/J. Fiori/E. Farrar/J. Longwell/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
E. Allen/J. Colella/E. Cutie/M. Ennis/H. Eovine/E. Schell/K. Soultan/A. Bartlett/C. Green (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
L. Eyerman/T. Eyerman/S. Samuels/K. Lippa/E. Clark/A. Domagola/M. Miller/C. Romano/J. Minges (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Witzel/K. Bordley/G. Stowe/T. Dotson/A. Vasile/A. English/H. Arden/R. Spokony/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
C. Hetzler/E. Virgil/A. Palmer/B. Holvey/C. Malone/M. Vanini/v. morales/H. Lloyd/M. Rose (Cox)
 
12 10:10 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Martin/H. Mueller/H. Coms/A. Owen/L. Ingersoll/B. Nortz/E. Maloney/K. Prokop/T. Coms (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Reilly/S. Phillips/R. Galbraith/H. Bailey/A. Coughlan/S. Byron/M. Funkenbusch/A. Teitgen/E. Gelbard (Cox)
 
13 10:15 AM Boys Varsity 4+
9
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
N. Faiello/G. Tongue/P. Budmen/D. Budmen/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Vermeij/D. Scribner/R. Kiley/Z. Lombart/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
A. Clark/G. Klumpp/C. Pizzo/I. DiPaolo/L. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Baca/R. Greendyke/M. Sprague/T. Steving Brown/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
O. Ohrazda/J. Mueller/M. Berical/E. Schoonmaker/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
R. Shea/S. McTigue/M. Buescher/M. Bannister/H. Netzger (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
T. Davis/M. Lotosky/Z. Partner/C. Quatela/M. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Lippman/A. Plotkin/S. Thomas/J. Roux/C. Rideout (Cox)
 
14 10:20 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Bowen/J. Herb/C. Sellite/M. Johnson/K. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
N. Hellstern/A. Behan/K. Mathew/L. Blake/J. Kaczynski (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
B. Cooper/H. Green/S. Mullen/B. Eslinger/C. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
D. Welker/J. Gleason/D. Castelli/B. O'Dell/P. Rizzolo (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
R. O'Connell/G. Wafler/J. LaMar/C. Rossington/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
15 10:25 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
8
16 10:30 AM Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x
0
17 10:35 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
1
18 10:40 AM Womens Open 4+
0
19 10:45 AM Womens Masters 4+
3
20 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
1
21 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
2
22 10:55 AM Mens Open 2x
1
23 11:00 AM Mens Open 8+
0
24 11:05 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
25 11:10 AM Womens Open 8+
0
26 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
27 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
28 11:25 AM Mixed 2x
0
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course
29 1:45 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. VanDemark/R. Cholmondeley/D. Civiletti/J. Roman/N. Pegoli/D. DiPaola/M. Carletta/A. Ascher/M. Berg (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
N. Hellstern/J. Friscia/S. Rivera/A. Dardaris/P. Delehanty/S. DiFiore/J. Dickinson/S. Rivoli/G. Gifford (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
H. Green/B. Cooper/B. Eslinger/J. LaMar/A. Harding/E. Charles/M. Grassi/Z. Zimmer/C. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
R. O'Connell/G. Wafler/S. Mullen/C. Rossington/S. Menchel/B. Sykes/M. Baum/R. Young/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
30 1:50 PM Boys Varsity 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
O. Ohrazda/J. Mueller/M. Berical/E. Schoonmaker/A. Craft/S. Dugan/K. Broughton/S. Graniero/N. Metz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Vermeij/E. Kime/C. Sellite/D. Scribner/R. Shea/Z. Lombart/R. Kiley/M. Johnson/K. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
A. Clark/G. Klumpp/C. Pizzo/I. DiPaolo/K. Mathew/A. Behan/J. Tucciarello/L. Blake/L. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Baca/R. Greendyke/M. Sprague/D. Baker/S. Brown/C. Crowe/S. Colby/R. Kealey/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
D. Castelli/S. McTigue/J. Herb/R. Bonner/M. Buescher/P. Jackson/C. Bowen/J. Gleason/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Lippman/J. Roux/S. Thomas/A. Plotkin/R. Strasenburgh/J. Crowe/J. Ryan/N. Pradhan/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
D. Welker/P. Lockhart/K. Burkhardt/Z. Laffin/S. Donachie/M. Bannister/J. Abram/M. Long/C. Baker (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (D)
G. Mathes/R. Ruscio/Z. Morgan/M. Baker/J. Schenk/S. Friedrich/M. Livingston/L. Kime/E. Parry (Cox)
 
31 1:55 PM Girls Varsity 4+
6
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Martin/D. Phelan-Patton/A. Gabel/S. Van Scott/A. Kochan (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Curran/L. Poudrier/C. Hetzler/C. Peartree/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/C. Ryan/D. Genut (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
H. DeVito/C. Heftka/A. Raponi/A. Timmons/S. Cordes (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
H. Sheils/J. Fiori/E. Farrar/J. Longwell/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
32 2:00 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Jones/A. Gabel/E. Dellert/E. Freeman/S. Friedrich (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Palmer/E. Peartree/K. Lippa/H. Lloyd/v. morales (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Reilly/S. Phillips/R. Galbraith/H. Bailey/E. Gelbard (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. English/S. Byron/A. Coughlan/A. Teitgen/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
2:10 PM Move start to short course
33 2:15 PM Girls Novice 8+
6
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Rose/O. Zucaro/A. Posadni/E. Pochodylo/K. Hoenig/g. donnan/B. Morrison/K. Leone/L. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Bowen/E. Greendyke/E. Doeblin/E. Berndt/B. Gogos/L. Snodgrass/R. Beldner/I. Bulling/N. Plotkin (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Perry/A. Hoi/C. Battaglia/E. Sprague/H. Brennan/L. Abrams/M. Shafer/C. Michaud/E. Parkins (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
L. DiGiovanni/H. McCarthy/J. Zeidman/C. Floeser/E. Sacks/J. Yarrington/A. Bowllan/S. Hoover/E. Teitgen (Cox)
 
34 2:20 PM Boys Novice 4+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Creedon/D. Stolze/M. Kapp/B. Berne/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
A. Gilges/S. Gearinger/A. Torchio/G. Fauth/J. Kaczynski (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
G. Battaglia/S. Kumar/V. Trotter/L. Petrison/B. Doran (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
C. Guglielmino/W. Marello/W. Mangiamele/Z. Sherman/S. Telek (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change