Lift Bridge Regatta
- Sep 26, 2010
- head
- Fairport Boathouse
- Fairport, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 26, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | Boys Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
C. Creedon/D. Stolze/M. Kapp/J. Musso/J. Anna/A. Noonan/G. Morita/D. Francis/K. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Guglielmino/W. Marello/G. Ankenman/C. Vantyle/W. Mangiamele/C. McMann/E. Miller/M. Hartman/S. Telek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
G. Battaglia/T. Miller/N. Bonsib/N. Barbaccia/C. Tschiderer/C. Murphy/M. Crowley/B. Goodfriend/K. Simons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (J) |
|
||||
2 | 8:50 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
L. Navarro/S. Bronk/M. Maenza/A. Rossi/M. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
E. Doeblin/E. Greendyke/A. Bowen/L. Snodgrass/A. Hoi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
K. Godiers/M. Elliott/A. Radder/K. Wishart/H. Chanatry (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 8:55 AM | Move start to long course | |||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
5 | 9:05 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Boys HS 1x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:20 AM | Girls HS 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 9:25 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
break | Time break for faster shells | ||||
11 | 10:00 AM | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Gerber/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/A. Gabel/M. Hasenauer/S. Van Scott/L. Burkland/D. Trent/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
S. Sevenler/E. Freund/R. Curran/C. Stam/M. Clark/C. Peartree/L. Poudrier/K. Gordon/M. McNiffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Eiffert/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/C. Ryan/H. Sheils/J. Fiori/E. Farrar/J. Longwell/C. Kneuer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kopp/C. Meyers/H. Weiss/K. Tomeny/M. Kolb/R. Hausladen/E. Paine/K. Wilson/J. Noce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
L. Eyerman/T. Eyerman/S. Samuels/K. Lippa/E. Clark/A. Domagola/M. Miller/C. Romano/J. Minges (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
A. Witzel/K. Bordley/G. Stowe/T. Dotson/A. Vasile/A. English/H. Arden/R. Spokony/M. Kneuer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
E. Allen/J. Colella/E. Cutie/M. Ennis/H. Eovine/E. Schell/K. Soultan/A. Bartlett/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C) |
C. Hetzler/E. Virgil/A. Palmer/B. Holvey/C. Malone/M. Vanini/v. morales/H. Lloyd/M. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 10:10 AM | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
S. Martin/H. Mueller/H. Coms/A. Owen/L. Ingersoll/B. Nortz/E. Maloney/K. Prokop/T. Coms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Reilly/S. Phillips/R. Galbraith/H. Bailey/A. Coughlan/S. Byron/M. Funkenbusch/A. Teitgen/E. Gelbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 10:15 AM | Boys Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Vermeij/D. Scribner/R. Kiley/Z. Lombart/J. Pedersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
A. Clark/G. Klumpp/C. Pizzo/I. DiPaolo/L. Kernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
N. Baca/R. Greendyke/M. Sprague/T. Steving Brown/M. Cistrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
N. Faiello/G. Tongue/P. Budmen/D. Budmen/G. Mahnken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
R. Shea/S. McTigue/M. Buescher/M. Bannister/H. Netzger (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B) |
T. Davis/M. Lotosky/Z. Partner/C. Quatela/M. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Lippman/A. Plotkin/S. Thomas/J. Roux/C. Rideout (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
O. Ohrazda/J. Mueller/M. Berical/E. Schoonmaker/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:20 AM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
C. Bowen/J. Herb/C. Sellite/M. Johnson/K. Dorsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
N. Hellstern/A. Behan/K. Mathew/L. Blake/J. Kaczynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
B. Cooper/H. Green/S. Mullen/B. Eslinger/C. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
D. Welker/J. Gleason/D. Castelli/B. O'Dell/P. Rizzolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
R. O'Connell/G. Wafler/J. LaMar/C. Rossington/C. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 8 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x | 0 |
||
17 | 10:35 AM | Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x | 1 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
20 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
22 | 10:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
24 | 11:05 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
27 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mixed 2x | 0 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Colonial Belle transits course | |||
29 | 1:45 PM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. VanDemark/R. Cholmondeley/D. Civiletti/J. Roman/N. Pegoli/D. DiPaola/M. Carletta/A. Ascher/M. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
N. Hellstern/J. Friscia/S. Rivera/A. Dardaris/P. Delehanty/S. DiFiore/J. Dickinson/S. Rivoli/G. Gifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
H. Green/B. Cooper/B. Eslinger/J. LaMar/A. Harding/E. Charles/M. Grassi/Z. Zimmer/C. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
R. O'Connell/G. Wafler/S. Mullen/C. Rossington/S. Menchel/B. Sykes/M. Baum/R. Young/C. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 1:50 PM | Boys Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Vermeij/E. Kime/C. Sellite/D. Scribner/R. Shea/Z. Lombart/R. Kiley/M. Johnson/K. Dorsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
A. Clark/G. Klumpp/C. Pizzo/I. DiPaolo/K. Mathew/A. Behan/J. Tucciarello/L. Blake/L. Kernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
N. Baca/R. Greendyke/M. Sprague/D. Baker/S. Brown/C. Crowe/S. Colby/R. Kealey/M. Cistrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
O. Ohrazda/J. Mueller/M. Berical/E. Schoonmaker/A. Craft/S. Dugan/K. Broughton/S. Graniero/N. Metz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
D. Castelli/S. McTigue/J. Herb/R. Bonner/M. Buescher/P. Jackson/C. Bowen/J. Gleason/J. Pedersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Lippman/J. Roux/S. Thomas/A. Plotkin/R. Strasenburgh/J. Crowe/J. Ryan/N. Pradhan/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C) |
D. Welker/P. Lockhart/K. Burkhardt/Z. Laffin/S. Donachie/M. Bannister/J. Abram/M. Long/C. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (D) |
G. Mathes/R. Ruscio/Z. Morgan/M. Baker/J. Schenk/S. Friedrich/M. Livingston/L. Kime/E. Parry (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 1:55 PM | Girls Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
S. Martin/D. Phelan-Patton/A. Gabel/S. Van Scott/A. Kochan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
R. Curran/L. Poudrier/C. Hetzler/C. Peartree/M. McNiffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Eiffert/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/C. Ryan/D. Genut (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
H. DeVito/C. Heftka/A. Raponi/A. Timmons/S. Cordes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
H. Sheils/J. Fiori/E. Farrar/J. Longwell/C. Kneuer (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 2:00 PM | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Jones/A. Gabel/E. Dellert/E. Freeman/S. Friedrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Palmer/E. Peartree/K. Lippa/H. Lloyd/v. morales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Reilly/S. Phillips/R. Galbraith/H. Bailey/E. Gelbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
A. English/S. Byron/A. Coughlan/A. Teitgen/M. Kneuer (Cox)
|
|
|||
2:10 PM | Move start to short course | ||||
33 | 2:15 PM | Girls Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Rose/O. Zucaro/A. Posadni/E. Pochodylo/K. Hoenig/g. donnan/B. Morrison/K. Leone/L. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Bowen/E. Greendyke/E. Doeblin/E. Berndt/B. Gogos/L. Snodgrass/R. Beldner/I. Bulling/N. Plotkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
E. Perry/A. Hoi/C. Battaglia/E. Sprague/H. Brennan/L. Abrams/M. Shafer/C. Michaud/E. Parkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (C) |
L. DiGiovanni/H. McCarthy/J. Zeidman/C. Floeser/E. Sacks/J. Yarrington/A. Bowllan/S. Hoover/E. Teitgen (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 2:20 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
C. Creedon/D. Stolze/M. Kapp/B. Berne/K. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
A. Gilges/S. Gearinger/A. Torchio/G. Fauth/J. Kaczynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
G. Battaglia/S. Kumar/V. Trotter/L. Petrison/B. Doran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
C. Guglielmino/W. Marello/W. Mangiamele/Z. Sherman/S. Telek (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change