Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 26, 2010
1 8:45 AM Boys Novice 8+
4
2 8:50 AM Girls Novice 4+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
L. Navarro/S. Bronk/M. Maenza/A. Rossi/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Doeblin/E. Greendyke/A. Bowen/L. Snodgrass/A. Hoi (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Godiers/M. Elliott/A. Radder/K. Wishart/H. Chanatry (Cox)
 
break 8:55 AM Move start to long course
3 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x
1
4 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
12
5 9:05 AM Womens Open 1x
2
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Sevenler
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Felluca
 
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:15 AM Boys HS 1x
0
8 9:20 AM Girls HS 1x
0
9 9:25 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
10 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
break Time break for faster shells
11 10:00 AM Girls Varsity 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Kopp/C. Meyers/H. Weiss/K. Tomeny/M. Kolb/R. Hausladen/E. Paine/K. Wilson/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Gerber/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/A. Gabel/M. Hasenauer/S. Van Scott/L. Burkland/D. Trent/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Sevenler/E. Freund/R. Curran/C. Stam/M. Clark/C. Peartree/L. Poudrier/K. Gordon/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/C. Ryan/H. Sheils/J. Fiori/E. Farrar/J. Longwell/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
E. Allen/J. Colella/E. Cutie/M. Ennis/H. Eovine/E. Schell/K. Soultan/A. Bartlett/C. Green (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
L. Eyerman/T. Eyerman/S. Samuels/K. Lippa/E. Clark/A. Domagola/M. Miller/C. Romano/J. Minges (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Witzel/K. Bordley/G. Stowe/T. Dotson/A. Vasile/A. English/H. Arden/R. Spokony/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
C. Hetzler/E. Virgil/A. Palmer/B. Holvey/C. Malone/M. Vanini/v. morales/H. Lloyd/M. Rose (Cox)
 
12 10:10 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
13 10:15 AM Boys Varsity 4+
9
14 10:20 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
15 10:25 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
8
16 10:30 AM Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x
0
17 10:35 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
1
18 10:40 AM Womens Open 4+
0
19 10:45 AM Womens Masters 4+
3
20 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
1
21 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
2
22 10:55 AM Mens Open 2x
1
23 11:00 AM Mens Open 8+
0
24 11:05 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
25 11:10 AM Womens Open 8+
0
26 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
27 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
28 11:25 AM Mixed 2x
0
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course
29 1:45 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
30 1:50 PM Boys Varsity 8+
8
31 1:55 PM Girls Varsity 4+
6
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Martin/D. Phelan-Patton/A. Gabel/S. Van Scott/A. Kochan (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Curran/L. Poudrier/C. Hetzler/C. Peartree/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/C. Ryan/D. Genut (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
H. DeVito/C. Heftka/A. Raponi/A. Timmons/S. Cordes (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
H. Sheils/J. Fiori/E. Farrar/J. Longwell/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
32 2:00 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Jones/A. Gabel/E. Dellert/E. Freeman/S. Friedrich (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Palmer/E. Peartree/K. Lippa/H. Lloyd/v. morales (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Reilly/S. Phillips/R. Galbraith/H. Bailey/E. Gelbard (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. English/S. Byron/A. Coughlan/A. Teitgen/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
2:10 PM Move start to short course
33 2:15 PM Girls Novice 8+
6
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Rose/O. Zucaro/A. Posadni/E. Pochodylo/K. Hoenig/g. donnan/B. Morrison/K. Leone/L. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Bowen/E. Greendyke/E. Doeblin/E. Berndt/B. Gogos/L. Snodgrass/R. Beldner/I. Bulling/N. Plotkin (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Perry/A. Hoi/C. Battaglia/E. Sprague/H. Brennan/L. Abrams/M. Shafer/C. Michaud/E. Parkins (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
L. DiGiovanni/H. McCarthy/J. Zeidman/C. Floeser/E. Sacks/J. Yarrington/A. Bowllan/S. Hoover/E. Teitgen (Cox)
 
34 2:20 PM Boys Novice 4+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change