Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 26, 2010
1 8:45 AM Boys Novice 8+
4
2 8:50 AM Girls Novice 4+
4
break 8:55 AM Move start to long course
3 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x
1
4 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
12
5 9:05 AM Womens Open 1x
2
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:15 AM Boys HS 1x
0
8 9:20 AM Girls HS 1x
0
9 9:25 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
10 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
break Time break for faster shells
11 10:00 AM Girls Varsity 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Kopp/C. Meyers/H. Weiss/K. Tomeny/M. Kolb/R. Hausladen/E. Paine/K. Wilson/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Gerber/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/A. Gabel/M. Hasenauer/S. Van Scott/L. Burkland/D. Trent/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Sevenler/E. Freund/R. Curran/C. Stam/M. Clark/C. Peartree/L. Poudrier/K. Gordon/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/C. Ryan/H. Sheils/J. Fiori/E. Farrar/J. Longwell/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
E. Allen/J. Colella/E. Cutie/M. Ennis/H. Eovine/E. Schell/K. Soultan/A. Bartlett/C. Green (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
L. Eyerman/T. Eyerman/S. Samuels/K. Lippa/E. Clark/A. Domagola/M. Miller/C. Romano/J. Minges (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Witzel/K. Bordley/G. Stowe/T. Dotson/A. Vasile/A. English/H. Arden/R. Spokony/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
C. Hetzler/E. Virgil/A. Palmer/B. Holvey/C. Malone/M. Vanini/v. morales/H. Lloyd/M. Rose (Cox)
 
12 10:10 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
13 10:15 AM Boys Varsity 4+
9
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
N. Faiello/G. Tongue/P. Budmen/D. Budmen/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Vermeij/D. Scribner/R. Kiley/Z. Lombart/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
A. Clark/G. Klumpp/C. Pizzo/I. DiPaolo/L. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Baca/R. Greendyke/M. Sprague/T. Steving Brown/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
O. Ohrazda/J. Mueller/M. Berical/E. Schoonmaker/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
R. Shea/S. McTigue/M. Buescher/M. Bannister/H. Netzger (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
T. Davis/M. Lotosky/Z. Partner/C. Quatela/M. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Lippman/A. Plotkin/S. Thomas/J. Roux/C. Rideout (Cox)
 
14 10:20 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
15 10:25 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
8
    Composite: CHARGERS, Genesee Waterways, Fairport, Genesee (A)
W. Greene/D. Yochum/J. Bernfield/M. Bannister/J. Peter (Cox)
85.0 (54)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Spinks/S. Odrzywolski/K. Sixbey/R. O'Connor/K. Somers (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
H. Eshenour/J. Morin/J. Schiess/T. Clark/M. Taylor (Cox)
29.9 (43)
    Composite: Genesee Waterways, Genesee (A)
D. Rose/J. Phillips/G. Rummel/M. Johns/E. Morgan (Cox)
46.7 (47)
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
R. Pederson/C. Cistrone/J. Wegman/M. Maloney/J. Evans (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Ludwig/T. Goebel/J. Cawley/B. Carroll/S. Laffer (Cox)
72.9 (52)
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
R. Baker/S. Buergin/D. Sullivan/R. Valeri/D. Pershyn (Cox)
85.0 (54)
    West Side Rowing Club (C)
J. Waterfield/T. Hagner/T. Bassanello/M. Glesk/D. Humiston (Cox)
67.2 (51)
16 10:30 AM Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x
0
17 10:35 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
1
18 10:40 AM Womens Open 4+
0
19 10:45 AM Womens Masters 4+
3
20 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
1
21 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
2
22 10:55 AM Mens Open 2x
1
23 11:00 AM Mens Open 8+
0
24 11:05 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Premo/D. Schnall/M. Clauss/D. Hempel/H. Vriesendrop/P. Dudzick/E. Siewert/J. Peter (Cox)
39.0 (46)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/T. Thayer/G. Swagler/M. Lenoe/E. Geoca/D. Crocker/C. Julseth/M. O'Neill/E. Morgan (Cox)
43.2 (47)
25 11:10 AM Womens Open 8+
0
26 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/E. Ludwig/K. Rushworth/B. Warner/J. Lawless/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/E. Marsch (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/P. Wilson/L. Craig/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
97.2 (57)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Cammilleri/V. Freile/J. Chisholm/M. Kohn/D. Adams/P. Leadley/K. Morgan/C. McMahon/B. Kindig (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
T. Mahoney/P. Krause/N. Harter/N. Sutton/S. Post/L. Jennings/P. Roberts/L. Graney/K. Schwartz (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/D. Instone/L. Guizzotti/M. Lauerman/P. Izzo/M. Catteau/K. Alfano/M. Redman/M. Bennett (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
K. English/M. Julian/J. Yackel/C. Schroeder/L. Dwyer/F. Vriesendorp/M. Doherty/S. Markel/D. Haines (Cox)
103.8 (58)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
S. Bemish/L. Sawchuck-LaPier/L. Chambers/S. Van Slyke/C. Moss/K. Hahn/K. Smith/J. Hayes/K. Roth (Cox)
52.3 (49)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (B)
L. Greene/S. Firth/J. Crispino/G. Holcomb/D. Cole/R. Zambito/C. Sherwood/J. Shulman/L. Pratt (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (C)
K. Stoll/M. Dambly/C. Redden/L. Burakowski/A. Baughman/P. Fishman/S. Schiffhauer/D. Mason/A. Baughman (Cox)
0.0 (0)
27 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
28 11:25 AM Mixed 2x
0
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course
29 1:45 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
30 1:50 PM Boys Varsity 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
O. Ohrazda/J. Mueller/M. Berical/E. Schoonmaker/A. Craft/S. Dugan/K. Broughton/S. Graniero/N. Metz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Vermeij/E. Kime/C. Sellite/D. Scribner/R. Shea/Z. Lombart/R. Kiley/M. Johnson/K. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
A. Clark/G. Klumpp/C. Pizzo/I. DiPaolo/K. Mathew/A. Behan/J. Tucciarello/L. Blake/L. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Baca/R. Greendyke/M. Sprague/D. Baker/S. Brown/C. Crowe/S. Colby/R. Kealey/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
D. Castelli/S. McTigue/J. Herb/R. Bonner/M. Buescher/P. Jackson/C. Bowen/J. Gleason/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Lippman/J. Roux/S. Thomas/A. Plotkin/R. Strasenburgh/J. Crowe/J. Ryan/N. Pradhan/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
D. Welker/P. Lockhart/K. Burkhardt/Z. Laffin/S. Donachie/M. Bannister/J. Abram/M. Long/C. Baker (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (D)
G. Mathes/R. Ruscio/Z. Morgan/M. Baker/J. Schenk/S. Friedrich/M. Livingston/L. Kime/E. Parry (Cox)
 
31 1:55 PM Girls Varsity 4+
6
32 2:00 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
2:10 PM Move start to short course
33 2:15 PM Girls Novice 8+
6
34 2:20 PM Boys Novice 4+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change