Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 26, 2010
1 8:45 AM Boys Novice 8+
4
2 8:50 AM Girls Novice 4+
4
break 8:55 AM Move start to long course
3 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x
1
4 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
12
5 9:05 AM Womens Open 1x
2
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:15 AM Boys HS 1x
0
8 9:20 AM Girls HS 1x
0
9 9:25 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
10 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
break Time break for faster shells
11 10:00 AM Girls Varsity 8+
8
12 10:10 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
13 10:15 AM Boys Varsity 4+
9
14 10:20 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
15 10:25 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
8
    Composite: CHARGERS, Genesee Waterways, Fairport, Genesee (A)
W. Greene/D. Yochum/J. Bernfield/M. Bannister/J. Peter (Cox)
85.0 (54)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Spinks/S. Odrzywolski/K. Sixbey/R. O'Connor/K. Somers (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
H. Eshenour/J. Morin/J. Schiess/T. Clark/M. Taylor (Cox)
29.9 (43)
    Composite: Genesee Waterways, Genesee (A)
D. Rose/J. Phillips/G. Rummel/M. Johns/E. Morgan (Cox)
46.7 (47)
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
R. Pederson/C. Cistrone/J. Wegman/M. Maloney/J. Evans (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Ludwig/T. Goebel/J. Cawley/B. Carroll/S. Laffer (Cox)
72.9 (52)
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
R. Baker/S. Buergin/D. Sullivan/R. Valeri/D. Pershyn (Cox)
85.0 (54)
    West Side Rowing Club (C)
J. Waterfield/T. Hagner/T. Bassanello/M. Glesk/D. Humiston (Cox)
67.2 (51)
16 10:30 AM Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x
0
17 10:35 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
1
18 10:40 AM Womens Open 4+
0
19 10:45 AM Womens Masters 4+
3
20 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
1
21 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
2
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Gesinger/D. Lopes-Little
46.7 (47)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
72.9 (52)
22 10:55 AM Mens Open 2x
1
23 11:00 AM Mens Open 8+
0
24 11:05 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Premo/D. Schnall/M. Clauss/D. Hempel/H. Vriesendrop/P. Dudzick/E. Siewert/J. Peter (Cox)
39.0 (46)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/T. Thayer/G. Swagler/M. Lenoe/E. Geoca/D. Crocker/C. Julseth/M. O'Neill/E. Morgan (Cox)
43.2 (47)
25 11:10 AM Womens Open 8+
0
26 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
27 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
28 11:25 AM Mixed 2x
0
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course
29 1:45 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
30 1:50 PM Boys Varsity 8+
8
31 1:55 PM Girls Varsity 4+
6
32 2:00 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
2:10 PM Move start to short course
33 2:15 PM Girls Novice 8+
6
34 2:20 PM Boys Novice 4+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change