Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 26, 2010
1 8:45 AM Boys Novice 8+
4
2 8:50 AM Girls Novice 4+
4
break 8:55 AM Move start to long course
3 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x
1
4 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
12
5 9:05 AM Womens Open 1x
2
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:15 AM Boys HS 1x
0
8 9:20 AM Girls HS 1x
0
9 9:25 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
10 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
break Time break for faster shells
11 10:00 AM Girls Varsity 8+
8
12 10:10 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
13 10:15 AM Boys Varsity 4+
9
14 10:20 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
15 10:25 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
8
16 10:30 AM Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x
0
17 10:35 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
1
18 10:40 AM Womens Open 4+
0
19 10:45 AM Womens Masters 4+
3
20 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
1
21 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
2
22 10:55 AM Mens Open 2x
1
23 11:00 AM Mens Open 8+
0
24 11:05 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
25 11:10 AM Womens Open 8+
0
26 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/E. Ludwig/K. Rushworth/B. Warner/J. Lawless/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/E. Marsch (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/P. Wilson/L. Craig/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
97.2 (57)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Cammilleri/V. Freile/J. Chisholm/M. Kohn/D. Adams/P. Leadley/K. Morgan/C. McMahon/B. Kindig (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
T. Mahoney/P. Krause/N. Harter/N. Sutton/S. Post/L. Jennings/P. Roberts/L. Graney/K. Schwartz (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/D. Instone/L. Guizzotti/M. Lauerman/P. Izzo/M. Catteau/K. Alfano/M. Redman/M. Bennett (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
K. English/M. Julian/J. Yackel/C. Schroeder/L. Dwyer/F. Vriesendorp/M. Doherty/S. Markel/D. Haines (Cox)
103.8 (58)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
S. Bemish/L. Sawchuck-LaPier/L. Chambers/S. Van Slyke/C. Moss/K. Hahn/K. Smith/J. Hayes/K. Roth (Cox)
52.3 (49)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (B)
L. Greene/S. Firth/J. Crispino/G. Holcomb/D. Cole/R. Zambito/C. Sherwood/J. Shulman/L. Pratt (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (C)
K. Stoll/M. Dambly/C. Redden/L. Burakowski/A. Baughman/P. Fishman/S. Schiffhauer/D. Mason/A. Baughman (Cox)
0.0 (0)
27 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
28 11:25 AM Mixed 2x
0
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course
29 1:45 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
30 1:50 PM Boys Varsity 8+
8
31 1:55 PM Girls Varsity 4+
6
32 2:00 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
2:10 PM Move start to short course
33 2:15 PM Girls Novice 8+
6
34 2:20 PM Boys Novice 4+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change