Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 26, 2010
1 8:45 AM Boys Novice 8+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Creedon/D. Stolze/M. Kapp/J. Musso/J. Anna/A. Noonan/G. Morita/D. Francis/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Guglielmino/W. Marello/G. Ankenman/C. Vantyle/W. Mangiamele/C. McMann/E. Miller/M. Hartman/S. Telek (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
G. Battaglia/T. Miller/N. Bonsib/N. Barbaccia/C. Tschiderer/C. Murphy/M. Crowley/B. Goodfriend/K. Simons (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (J)
 
2 8:50 AM Girls Novice 4+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
L. Navarro/S. Bronk/M. Maenza/A. Rossi/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Doeblin/E. Greendyke/A. Bowen/L. Snodgrass/A. Hoi (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Godiers/M. Elliott/A. Radder/K. Wishart/H. Chanatry (Cox)
 
break 8:55 AM Move start to long course
3 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x
1
4 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
12
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Bannister
59.5 (48)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Bernfield
184.8 (64)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
A. Haase
3.4 (32)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Bowen
77.8 (51)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
B. Fisher
121.5 (57)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Way
59.5 (48)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
R. Kendall
379.2 (80)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
J. Phillips
19.4 (39)
    Maine Rowing Association (B)
S. Haase
184.8 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
V. Reynolds
113.5 (56)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Laffer
0.5 (29)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
J. Pauls
105.8 (55)
5 9:05 AM Womens Open 1x
2
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
D. Trent
2.2 (31)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
L. Haase
1.2 (30)
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
N. Storrs
147.0 (60)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
M. Bennett
0.0 (0)
7 9:15 AM Boys HS 1x
0
8 9:20 AM Girls HS 1x
0
9 9:25 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
10 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
break Time break for faster shells
11 10:00 AM Girls Varsity 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Kopp/C. Meyers/H. Weiss/K. Tomeny/M. Kolb/R. Hausladen/E. Paine/K. Wilson/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Gerber/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/A. Gabel/M. Hasenauer/S. Van Scott/L. Burkland/D. Trent/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Sevenler/E. Freund/R. Curran/C. Stam/M. Clark/C. Peartree/L. Poudrier/K. Gordon/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/C. Ryan/H. Sheils/J. Fiori/E. Farrar/J. Longwell/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
E. Allen/J. Colella/E. Cutie/M. Ennis/H. Eovine/E. Schell/K. Soultan/A. Bartlett/C. Green (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
L. Eyerman/T. Eyerman/S. Samuels/K. Lippa/E. Clark/A. Domagola/M. Miller/C. Romano/J. Minges (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Witzel/K. Bordley/G. Stowe/T. Dotson/A. Vasile/A. English/H. Arden/R. Spokony/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
C. Hetzler/E. Virgil/A. Palmer/B. Holvey/C. Malone/M. Vanini/v. morales/H. Lloyd/M. Rose (Cox)
 
12 10:10 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Martin/H. Mueller/H. Coms/A. Owen/L. Ingersoll/B. Nortz/E. Maloney/K. Prokop/T. Coms (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Reilly/S. Phillips/R. Galbraith/H. Bailey/A. Coughlan/S. Byron/M. Funkenbusch/A. Teitgen/E. Gelbard (Cox)
 
13 10:15 AM Boys Varsity 4+
9
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
N. Faiello/G. Tongue/P. Budmen/D. Budmen/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Vermeij/D. Scribner/R. Kiley/Z. Lombart/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
A. Clark/G. Klumpp/C. Pizzo/I. DiPaolo/L. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Baca/R. Greendyke/M. Sprague/T. Steving Brown/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
O. Ohrazda/J. Mueller/M. Berical/E. Schoonmaker/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
R. Shea/S. McTigue/M. Buescher/M. Bannister/H. Netzger (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
T. Davis/M. Lotosky/Z. Partner/C. Quatela/M. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Lippman/A. Plotkin/S. Thomas/J. Roux/C. Rideout (Cox)
 
14 10:20 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Bowen/J. Herb/C. Sellite/M. Johnson/K. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
N. Hellstern/A. Behan/K. Mathew/L. Blake/J. Kaczynski (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
B. Cooper/H. Green/S. Mullen/B. Eslinger/C. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
D. Welker/J. Gleason/D. Castelli/B. O'Dell/P. Rizzolo (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
R. O'Connell/G. Wafler/J. LaMar/C. Rossington/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
15 10:25 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
8
    Composite: CHARGERS, Genesee Waterways, Fairport, Genesee (A)
W. Greene/D. Yochum/J. Bernfield/M. Bannister/J. Peter (Cox)
85.0 (54)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Spinks/S. Odrzywolski/K. Sixbey/R. O'Connor/K. Somers (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
H. Eshenour/J. Morin/J. Schiess/T. Clark/M. Taylor (Cox)
29.9 (43)
    Composite: Genesee Waterways, Genesee (A)
D. Rose/J. Phillips/G. Rummel/M. Johns/E. Morgan (Cox)
46.7 (47)
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
R. Pederson/C. Cistrone/J. Wegman/M. Maloney/J. Evans (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Ludwig/T. Goebel/J. Cawley/B. Carroll/S. Laffer (Cox)
72.9 (52)
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
R. Baker/S. Buergin/D. Sullivan/R. Valeri/D. Pershyn (Cox)
85.0 (54)
    West Side Rowing Club (C)
J. Waterfield/T. Hagner/T. Bassanello/M. Glesk/D. Humiston (Cox)
67.2 (51)
16 10:30 AM Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x
0
17 10:35 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
1
18 10:40 AM Womens Open 4+
0
19 10:45 AM Womens Masters 4+
3
20 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
1
21 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
2
22 10:55 AM Mens Open 2x
1
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Friedrich/M. Livingston
 
23 11:00 AM Mens Open 8+
0
24 11:05 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
25 11:10 AM Womens Open 8+
0
26 11:15 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
27 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
    Composite: Fairport, Ridley Graduate (A)
R. Kendall/J. Pauls
186.6 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
V. Reynolds/T. Giarrusso
78.8 (53)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
D. Reed/C. Buckhout
72.9 (52)
28 11:25 AM Mixed 2x
0
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course
29 1:45 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
30 1:50 PM Boys Varsity 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
O. Ohrazda/J. Mueller/M. Berical/E. Schoonmaker/A. Craft/S. Dugan/K. Broughton/S. Graniero/N. Metz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Vermeij/E. Kime/C. Sellite/D. Scribner/R. Shea/Z. Lombart/R. Kiley/M. Johnson/K. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
A. Clark/G. Klumpp/C. Pizzo/I. DiPaolo/K. Mathew/A. Behan/J. Tucciarello/L. Blake/L. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Baca/R. Greendyke/M. Sprague/D. Baker/S. Brown/C. Crowe/S. Colby/R. Kealey/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
D. Castelli/S. McTigue/J. Herb/R. Bonner/M. Buescher/P. Jackson/C. Bowen/J. Gleason/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Lippman/J. Roux/S. Thomas/A. Plotkin/R. Strasenburgh/J. Crowe/J. Ryan/N. Pradhan/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
D. Welker/P. Lockhart/K. Burkhardt/Z. Laffin/S. Donachie/M. Bannister/J. Abram/M. Long/C. Baker (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (D)
G. Mathes/R. Ruscio/Z. Morgan/M. Baker/J. Schenk/S. Friedrich/M. Livingston/L. Kime/E. Parry (Cox)
 
31 1:55 PM Girls Varsity 4+
6
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Martin/D. Phelan-Patton/A. Gabel/S. Van Scott/A. Kochan (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Curran/L. Poudrier/C. Hetzler/C. Peartree/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/C. Ryan/D. Genut (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
H. DeVito/C. Heftka/A. Raponi/A. Timmons/S. Cordes (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
H. Sheils/J. Fiori/E. Farrar/J. Longwell/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
32 2:00 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Jones/A. Gabel/E. Dellert/E. Freeman/S. Friedrich (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Palmer/E. Peartree/K. Lippa/H. Lloyd/v. morales (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Reilly/S. Phillips/R. Galbraith/H. Bailey/E. Gelbard (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. English/S. Byron/A. Coughlan/A. Teitgen/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
2:10 PM Move start to short course
33 2:15 PM Girls Novice 8+
6
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Rose/O. Zucaro/A. Posadni/E. Pochodylo/K. Hoenig/g. donnan/B. Morrison/K. Leone/L. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Bowen/E. Greendyke/E. Doeblin/E. Berndt/B. Gogos/L. Snodgrass/R. Beldner/I. Bulling/N. Plotkin (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Perry/A. Hoi/C. Battaglia/E. Sprague/H. Brennan/L. Abrams/M. Shafer/C. Michaud/E. Parkins (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
L. DiGiovanni/H. McCarthy/J. Zeidman/C. Floeser/E. Sacks/J. Yarrington/A. Bowllan/S. Hoover/E. Teitgen (Cox)
 
34 2:20 PM Boys Novice 4+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Creedon/D. Stolze/M. Kapp/B. Berne/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
A. Gilges/S. Gearinger/A. Torchio/G. Fauth/J. Kaczynski (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
G. Battaglia/S. Kumar/V. Trotter/L. Petrison/B. Doran (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
C. Guglielmino/W. Marello/W. Mangiamele/Z. Sherman/S. Telek (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change