USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 26, 2010 To Jun 27, 2010
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 26, 2010
1 Mens Masters 2-
5
2 Womens Masters 4+
12
3 Mens Masters 1x
37
4 Mens Novice 1x
5
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
6 Mens Open 1x
10
7 Mens Masters 8+
3
8 Womens Masters 1x
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown
4.9 (41)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff
24.0 (58)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Kannapell
19.6 (55)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis
10.0 (47)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. Lyons
12.1 (49)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle
0.0 (25)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
19.6 (55)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer
22.5 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Imperial
3.6 (39)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
K. Spengler
27.2 (60)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
S. Borchardt
4.9 (41)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
E. Brown
6.4 (43)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
10.0 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Fowks
16.9 (53)
9 Womens Novice 1x
7
10 Mens Open 2-
1
11 Mens Masters 4+
5
12 Womens Jr 1x
3
13 Womens Masters 8+
7
14 Womens Open 1x
5
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
16 Mixed Masters 8+
7
17 Mens Jr 1x
5
18 Mixed Family 2x
4
19 Mixed Masters 4+
7
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
Sunday, June 27, 2010
20 Mixed Masters 4x
15
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
0
23 Mens Open 2x
10
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
25 Mens Masters 2x
16
26 Womens Masters 4x
10
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
9
28 Womens Jr 2x
2
29 Mens Open 4x
1
30 Womens Open 2x
3
31 Mens Jr 2x
3
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
5
33 Womens Masters 2x
11
34 Mens Masters 4x
8
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss
4.9 (41)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
11.0 (48)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
19.6 (55)
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
T. Laney
0.0 (24)
36 Mixed Jr 4x
1
37 Mixed Masters 2x
22
38 Parent Child 2x
1
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change