6th Annual Lowell Invitational
- May 8, 2010
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lowell High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 8, 2010 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
break | 8:00 AM | Coxswains Meeting (sweep) | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 7 |
||
2 | 7:40 AM | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 19 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 6 |
||
4 | 8:20 AM | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 9 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 3 |
||
6 | 8:50 AM | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 9 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
8 | 9:20 AM | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 33 |
||
10 | 11:00 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 26 |
||
11 | 12:00 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 19 |
||
12 | 12:30 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
13 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
||
14 | 1:40 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
15 | 2:20 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
16 | 3:10 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
17 | 3:50 PM | Womens HS 3rd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
18 | 4:00 PM | Mens HS 3rd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
19 | 4:10 PM | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
20 | 4:20 PM | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
21 | 4:30 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Classen/L. Barry/C. Roy/A. Chavez/V. Kenion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
M. Mandali/C. Wimsatt/R. MacDonald/W. Pellegrini/C. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
N. Tinkham/A. Whalen/K. Archambault/I. Wilson/B. Withington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Medford High School (A) |
E. Brown/C. Colegrove/M. Conway/C. Dellorusso/M. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
M. Brown/S. DiBenedetto/S. O'Brien/A. Coughlin/A. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Ross/B. Ross/G. Mouradian/E. Tegu/B. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Krebs/J. Sperry/A. Doucett/A. Smith-Bove/S. Hack-Chabot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Bergan/J. Powell/S. Arronson/C. Revial/J. Holland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Somerville High School (A) |
C. Rower/W. Rower/C. Halloran/J. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
|
||||
22 | 4:50 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
A. Ruiz/M. Mahmoud/R. Treon/A. Zacaj/S. Kiritsy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
C. Makris/J. Jenkins/M. DeLuisa/S. Larkin/J. Myrdek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. B/T. B/T. B/B. B/C. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (A) |
H. Musgrove/C. Whitney/M. McCabe/M. Garrity/M. Hollister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
A. Lesieur/K. Fox/E. Reidy/M. Rowell/S. Koppelkam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Koufagazos/K. McNamee/A. Gallugi/K. Mermelstein/C. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
H. Fitzgerald/C. Wood/A. Perry/V. Kulungian/C. Carney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Collins/M. Suozzo-Gole/Z. Toffoli/L. Hirschman/S. Joelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
H. Erlich/J. Goodwin/J. Berner/G. Kelley/J. Dipolats (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
E. Gillespie/J. Taibi/J. Glen/M. Florentino/A. McNulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Somerville High School (A) |
R. Rower/T. Rower/G. Rower/T. Rower/B. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Miller/T. Corfield/J. Bunn/B. Mele/M. Tanimoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
M. Gustafson/M. Timbas/E. Rivard/E. Debelis/J. Myrdek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Perekrests/K. Gilliland/A. Swei/A. Swei/S. Gotwals (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
A. Caron/M. Lawrence/K. Rainie/J. Wittke/B. Catcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 5:20 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
Andover High School (A) |
S. Pratt/M. Slovin/M. Norris/B. Finlayson/T. Benson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
C. Burkhardt/S. Constable/J. Kleckner/F. Thayer/Z. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Smyth-Hammond/H. Gallagher/M. Fetch/E. Winslow/M. Mitrokostas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Kania/J. Mallen/D. Neilson/T. Giroux/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
Z. Sheehan/N. Muccio/g. kuenning/L. Connor/C. Guay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
J. Frye/K. Dame/C. Scavongelli/D. Muller/C. Hickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Mauer/E. Frid/C. Chalmers/H. Chadwick/J. Clancy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Malden High School (A) |
H. Khodaverdian/M. Maggio/D. Bardales/H. Perez/J. Bowser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
S. Connor/G. Lynch/P. Covino/M. Roberto/J. Mui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
M. Horton/K. Afrikian/M. Hanna/R. Hazel/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Pilewski/M. Slodden/H. Drouin Reed/M. Krogius/K. McKemmie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Pendray/R. St.Pierre/A. Houpert/H. Diaz/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
C. Johnson/E. Pittman/T. Hall/A. Peng/R. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 5:50 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 17 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
|
||||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
G. Medeiros/E. Coleman/N. Doherty/K. Woo Rainer/R. Sinsheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
K. Capistran/J. Charron/A. Wagelin/Z. Theodosopoulos/M. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chelmsford High School (A) |
B. Smith/M. Lee/J. Eichel/E. Frazier/S. Myott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Livingston/J. Stockwood/R. Shaffer/M. Chelstowa/L. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
A. Ladds/A. O'Connell/M. Landry/T. Reidy/L. Macintosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hannum/E. Pengeroth/K. O'Brien/M. Bergson/C. Cronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Zigmont/L. Guttentag/H. Bresil/A. Scapicchio/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Malden High School (A) |
S. Power/A. Holmqvist/R. Broomstein/T. Tran/M. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
S. Brown/S. Hansen/R. Wright/A. Foley/M. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Levenson/L. Eisermann/C. Harris/A. Speliotis/B. Macdonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. Kuzoian/R. Considine/K. Markovitz/K. Krikawa/H. Flanigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
S. DeSantis/A. Sathapornchaisi/A. Delgado/C. McQuaid/J. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
M. Allen/G. Demac/S. Hopkins/K. Lizotte/S. Dell'Olio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Cox/A. Hill/R. Regent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
K. Porter/T. Caldwell/S. Malynn/P. Calisi/N. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (B) |
C. Tyminski/R. Wolsfelt/M. Sullivan/A. Florentino/L. Bostrom (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change