Head of the Passaic
- Oct 17, 2010
- head
- Passaic River
- Rutherford, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 17, 2010 | |||||
NOTE | 7:30 AM | Coxswain's Meeting (at PRRA) | |||
1 | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Freimarck/F. Schaefer/E. Hageber/B. Alvares/D. Wolf/J. VanderTuin/K. Khazuhiro/B. Canha/E. Martin (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/A. Webb/S. Parks/R. Martini/e. schmidig/J. Benz/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
3 | Mens Youth 8+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kaldewei/E. Sprouse/J. Henderson/A. Hurwitz/P. McBrien/G. Pelliciotti/E. Schaefer/S. O'Shea/M. Baltzer (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (C) |
D. McCormack/E. Earley/K. Bower/D. VanTieghem/D. Campanella/M. Beyer/D. Dezwaan/A. Waider/D. McCormack (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
6 | Womens Youth 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Fuentes/G. Gero/D. Wester/B. Roque
|
86.5 (56)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
T. Lutazi/P. Armstrong/D. Wiedaseck/R. Ray
|
37.1 (46)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Lahm/B. McCord/C. Blessing/A. Fiory
|
148.4 (65)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Boydston/B. O'Connell/J. Van DerTuin/M. Coccoz
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
9 | Mens Youth 4x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth 4x | 7 |
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Dowd/T. Meyer/M. Aase-Remedios/R. Cucci
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Guerriero/T. Recchia/M. Fernandez/L. Grilli
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Hylas/A. Gackowski/C. Mazzie/R. Linhart
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Freimarck/L. DeNicola/M. Hamilton/H. Wodenshek
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Anderson/M. Vermazen/J. McKeever/A. Connell
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
M. Allen/J. Gardner/I. Tampakis/M. Braca
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
K. LaBosco/A. Bell/E. Cavan/R. Incorvia
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
15 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
J. Cipolla/W. Trapp
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. NiƱo de Rivera Frost/D. Meiwes
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, New York AC (A) |
M. monplaisir/S. Cefalo
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
B. Senst/S. Rawl
|
|
|||
Composite: Teaneck, FD Knights (A) |
J. Jensen-Reinke/A. Karp
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
J. Divan/S. Gould
|
75.1 (53)
|
|||
Harlem River Community Rowing (A) |
S. May/T. Fitzgerald
|
16.0 (39)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Dowd/B. Roque Alvarez
|
53.7 (49)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ray/M. Broache
|
16.0 (39)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Lahm/A. Fiory
|
152.0 (64)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
B. McCord/C. Blessing
|
168.9 (66)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Oliver/D. Wolf
|
80.9 (54)
|
|||
17 | Father/Son 2x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 2x | 16 |
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
i. i/g. g
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
D. O'Neil/E. Divan
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Buck/P. Foote
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Cusenza/A. Rivera
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Fetner/T. Branton
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Chilton/F. Spinelli
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. St Denis/L. Warren
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
B. Lee/C. Reifsnyder
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
B. Manahan/D. Scarzafava
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. eribal/T. Wilhelm
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
a. aa/b. bb
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
S. Ross/L. Foglizzo
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Cole/E. Romanko
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
J. Seaman/T. Shea
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
B. Connors/E. Jonassen
|
|
|||
19 | Mixed 2x | 5 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Hurwitz/E. King
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Roemer/E. BROWN
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Ornitz/B. O'Connell
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
W. Hiller/V. Spies
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
E. Tsimbalov/O. Tsimbalova
|
|
|||
20 | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Freimarck/G. Freimarck
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens Youth 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
break | Lunch | ||||
27 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Cefalo
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
D. Wiedaseck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
r. welsh
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (L) |
M. Minimair
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vafaee
|
100.7 (55)
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
J. Divan
|
74.0 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lippa
|
93.7 (54)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Gartenberg
|
205.6 (67)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. MCKAY
|
166.5 (63)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. LaFauci
|
3.2 (32)
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
S. Gould
|
108.1 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Cutler
|
157.4 (62)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Sepe
|
139.9 (60)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
D. Wolf
|
74.0 (51)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C) |
B. Morris
|
148.5 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
T. Ringler
|
62.2 (49)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (E) |
G. Stuart
|
93.7 (54)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (F) |
E. Hagberg
|
28.9 (42)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (G) |
C. Johnston
|
37.1 (44)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (H) |
I. Hawkins
|
62.2 (49)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (L) |
m. cocccoz
|
25.2 (41)
|
|||
29 | Mens Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
B. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights (A) |
J. Jensen-Reinke
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
N. Ekholm
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Anthony
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. Del Tufo
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Gelman
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
A. Karp
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
E. Divan
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Hawkins
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (C) |
D. O'Neil
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Recreational 1x | 7 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
N. Simpson
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Reilly
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Bone
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Lonski
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Gero
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
M. Whiting
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
R. Fuentes
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Youth 4+ | 6 |
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Harris/A. Zolnowsky/G. Healy/C. Adams/R. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bouzane/K. Harrs/K. Dignes/F. Putz/H. Diverio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Smalia/S. Marianne/K. Kornhaber/C. McDowell/M. Baltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (B) |
B. Treen/C. Leslie/L. Rosenman/M. Korn/A. Greenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
K. Weinstein/N. Musick/N. Mund/p. caton/E. Friedberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Womens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sheldon/N. Paquette
|
40.1 (46)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hamilton/D. Goodsell
|
36.0 (45)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
M. Bers/M. Greener
|
63.9 (51)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
99.9 (57)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Kass/B. Pugel
|
99.9 (57)
|
|||
39 | Mother/Daughter 2x | 1 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Becz/H. Becz
|
|
|||
40 | Womens Youth 2x | 12 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
L. Tiramani/C. Oarr
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hamilton/H. Wodenshek
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Hylas/C. Mazzie
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
A. A/B. B
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fisher/S. Waldman
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
G. Ingalls/M. Kaneko
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Lothian/L. DeNicola
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Linhart/A. Connell
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
C. C/D. D
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
H. Balikci/J. Galbier
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
M. Loshin/A. Perna
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
M. Braca/A. Gackowski
|
|
|||
41 | Mixed 4x | 3 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Arone/M. Lonski/M. Gifford/N. Simpson
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Nino-DeRivera/G. Pelliciotti/D. Dowd/S. O'Shea
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
B. Johnson/A. Douglas/M. Broache/T. Lutazi
|
|
|||
42 | Mixed Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
44 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
45 | Mens Youth 4+ | 12 |
|||
46 | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
47 | Mixed 4+ | 0 |
|||
48 | Mixed Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Mixed 8+ | 2 |
|||
50 | Mixed Novice 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change