Head of the Passaic
- Oct 17, 2010
- head
- Passaic River
- Rutherford, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 17, 2010 | |||||
NOTE | 7:30 AM | Coxswain's Meeting (at PRRA) | |||
1 | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 8+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Youth 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 4x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth 4x | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
15 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
J. Cipolla/W. Trapp
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. NiƱo de Rivera Frost/D. Meiwes
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, New York AC (A) |
M. monplaisir/S. Cefalo
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
B. Senst/S. Rawl
|
|
|||
Composite: Teaneck, FD Knights (A) |
J. Jensen-Reinke/A. Karp
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
17 | Father/Son 2x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 2x | 16 |
|||
19 | Mixed 2x | 5 |
|||
20 | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens Youth 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
break | Lunch | ||||
27 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Cefalo
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
D. Wiedaseck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
r. welsh
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (L) |
M. Minimair
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
B. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights (A) |
J. Jensen-Reinke
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
N. Ekholm
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Anthony
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. Del Tufo
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Gelman
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
A. Karp
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
E. Divan
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Hawkins
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (C) |
D. O'Neil
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Recreational 1x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Youth 4+ | 6 |
|||
34 | Womens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
39 | Mother/Daughter 2x | 1 |
|||
40 | Womens Youth 2x | 12 |
|||
41 | Mixed 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Mixed Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
44 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
45 | Mens Youth 4+ | 12 |
|||
46 | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
47 | Mixed 4+ | 0 |
|||
48 | Mixed Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Mixed 8+ | 2 |
|||
50 | Mixed Novice 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change