Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2010 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 9 |
||
2 | 8:03 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 14 |
||
3 | 8:08 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 24 |
||
4 | 8:04 AM | Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max) | 15 |
||
5 | 8:18 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 3 |
||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
A. Ferec
|
5.1 (35)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. McConarty
|
2.9 (33)
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (A) |
T. Quinn
|
11.5 (39)
|
|||
6 | 8:21 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 5 |
||
7 | 8:24 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 8 |
||
8 | 8:29 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max) | 14 |
||
9 | 8:33 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 18 |
||
10 | 8:37 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 3 |
||
11 | 8:42 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 6 |
||
12 | 8:47 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 13 |
||
13 | 8:53 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 6 |
||
14 | 8:56 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 10 |
||
15 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 10 |
||
16 | 9:02 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
17 | 9:05 AM | Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 7 |
||
18 | 9:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 3 |
||
19 | 9:14 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
Dawson College (A) |
S. Gavrilchuk/J. Brenchley/C. Brais/S. Gottke/J. Dytynyshyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
M. Nizza/K. Liljeberg/M. Boquard/R. O'Neill/A. Michener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
k. webster/j. fundalinski/B. Fox/a. williams/M. Dupras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (A) |
K. Stalter/L. Norris/E. Stanton/B. Knight/K. Doetzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
L. New/J. Pampillonio/D. Clark/C. Elizabeth/V. Allers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: UMass - Lowell, Merrimac (A) |
D. Darlington/J. Murray/K. Psiaki/J. Eno/K. Dufault (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 9:16 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
21 | 9:19 AM | Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 2 |
||
22 | 9:24 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
23 | 9:28 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
24 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 1 |
||
25 | 9:32 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ludwig/T. Goebel/S. Davison/B. Carroll/S. Laffer (Cox)
|
20.0 (44)
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (A) |
M. George/M. Bonn/A. Kyanitsa/D. Wanczyk/K. Doetzer (Cox)
|
36.6 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Ritter/T. Dippel/K. Fenstermacher/L. Smith/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
22.4 (45)
|
|||
26 | 9:33 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
27 | 9:38 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
28 | 9:41 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 20 |
||
Aqueduct Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ruder/K. Kast/L. Willilams/R. Luch/M. Cravetz/P. Williams/J. MacDonald/J. Stein/E. O'Brien (Cox)
|
33.9 (50)
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/E. Ludwig/K. Rushworth/B. Warner/J. Lawless/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/A. Bartlett (Cox)
|
36.9 (51)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Walker-Bourland/J. Gardner/M. Merritt/M. Stiglin/A. Niang/J. Williams-Vale/M. Miller/C. Mannix/E. Miceli (Cox)
|
31.0 (49)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
14.4 (42)
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mauer/J. Boston/M. King/C. Briskey/J. Bernier/S. Beaudry/S. Hotrovich/S. Herman/A. Boston (Cox)
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
Naiades Oncology Rowing (A) |
65.5 (59)
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
N. Blake/C. Cardinal/S. Linowski/C. MacColl/E. Thompson/B. Wolfe/A. Wulfkuhle/E. McAnulty/K. Sperry (Cox)
|
36.9 (51)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Galloway/C. Labine/B. Lysobey/S. Kline/E. Stonehill/J. Brocki/M. Clark/L. Case/M. Stout (Cox)
|
28.2 (48)
|
|||
Composite: Occoquan, PCRA, Queensbury (A) |
L. Moody/J. Lentini/M. Rice/A. Cann/L. Norris/P. Wakeman/W. Mathews/T. Quinn/S. Sales (Cox)
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. McElroy/M. Wisenski/M. OLeary/C. Phelan/B. Weber/G. Gregg/T. Hazelton/S. San Emeterio/S. Gray (Cox)
|
5.2 (36)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Siciliano/C. Richards/L. Barry/L. Towne/C. Fisher/D. Barnes/K. Delaney (Cox)
|
28.2 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Mastrianni/J. Liebers/E. Swab/J. Stahl/T. Barlock/R. Belsky/M. Burnham/R. Mahoney/A. Demers (Cox)
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Carroll/E. Dade/J. Macmillen/B. Meyer/D. Carey/A. Bracken/P. Kopar/C. Boghosian/E. Kaufman (Cox)
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
C. Reading/E. Droney/J. Dunlavey/K. Cassidy/M. Hobart/J. Pepe/M. Powell/C. Kruse/R. Baham (Cox)
|
50.2 (55)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
H. Owen-West/K. Mariotti/P. HasBrouck/C. Goodness/C. Holland/R. Perkins/K. Grieco/J. Pawlick/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
V. Riley/A. Costanzo/S. Allen/P. Ivory/K. Evans/M. Lander/P. Tuz/R. Lynch/S. Tucci (Cox)
|
20.7 (45)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
L. Sonder/R. Peterie-Dzurec/K. Sluzenski/J. Filkins/L. Leatherwood/L. Gillespie/M. Laskaris/K. Harvard/R. Coro (Cox)
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (C) |
D. McCormack/A. Waider/K. Bower/D. VanTieghem/D. Campanella/M. Beyer/D. Dezwaan/E. Earley/K. Coty (Cox)
|
23.1 (46)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
L. Noonan/N. Jean/M. Hunt/P. Lusignan/M. White/M. Miller/P. Roberts/W. MacPherson/A. Cox (Cox)
|
61.5 (58)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D) |
L. Norris/J. Daniels/K. Schwartz/J. Lilley/J. Kercull/M. Schuck/C. Ward/A. DeDona/H. Richards (Cox)
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
29 | 9:51 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
30 | 9:52 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 26 |
||
31 | 10:05 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 20 |
||
32 | 10:12 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 15 |
||
33 | 10:18 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 34 |
||
34 | 10:27 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
break | 10:33 AM | BREAK | |||
35 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
36 | 11:38 AM | Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs) | 5 |
||
37 | 11:43 AM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 8 |
||
38 | 11:49 AM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
39 | 11:52 AM | Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs) | 4 |
||
40 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 7 |
||
41 | 11:58 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 12 |
||
42 | 11:59 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 8 |
||
43 | 12:04 PM | Mens Alden 1x | 2 |
||
44 | 12:05 PM | Womens Alden 1x | 0 |
||
45 | 12:11 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
46 | 12:14 PM | Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max) | 6 |
||
47 | 12:18 PM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
48 | 12:21 PM | Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max) | 4 |
||
49 | 12:27 PM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
50 | 12:29 PM | Mens Collegiate 4x | 2 |
||
51 | 12:32 PM | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
||
52 | 12:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 4x | 9 |
||
53 | 12:39 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 28 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
P. Robertson/L. Marshall
|
36.6 (50)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
P. Goodbody/A. Inglis
|
99.8 (65)
|
|||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
V. Reynolds/T. Giarrusso
|
46.7 (53)
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
D. Tennant/S. Zimmerman
|
0.6 (30)
|
|||
Harlem River Community Rowing (A) |
S. May/T. Fitzgerald
|
10.0 (39)
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
B. Brennan/R. Pollock
|
13.5 (41)
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A) |
J. Robitaille/R. Lizee
|
5.6 (36)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
|
94.6 (64)
|
|||
Composite: Middlebury, Green Mountain (A) |
N. Wanner/P. Figgins
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
4.4 (35)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
W. Prichett/S. Roop
|
70.8 (59)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. Masters/D. Kennedy
|
13.5 (41)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
94.6 (64)
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (A) |
A. Kyanitsa/A. Lentini
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
|
62.2 (57)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Fitzhenry/T. Brower
|
30.5 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Smith/K. Fenstermacher
|
25.0 (46)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
B. Gilston/M. Hofman
|
58.1 (56)
|
|||
West Lake Sculling Club (A) |
D. Reed/C. Buckhout
|
43.2 (52)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
F. Tamasi/M. Niculescu
|
62.2 (57)
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
M. Van Der Heide/K. McKnight
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
M. Tenhove/R. Trapp
|
43.2 (52)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
E. Watne/D. Potter
|
33.5 (49)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
B. McCord/C. Blessing
|
105.1 (66)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
T. Dippel/M. Ritter
|
22.4 (45)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
C. Wise/C. Bardt
|
62.2 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C) |
A. Scarpelli/R. Martini
|
11.7 (40)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
39.8 (51)
|
||||
54 | 12:46 PM | Mens Masters Light 2x | 4 |
||
55 | 12:49 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 19 |
||
56 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters Light 2x | 7 |
||
57 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
||
58 | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Allan/J. Luesink/C. Ingleton/H. Kwok/S. Grewal (Cox)
|
1.7 (32)
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Moffat/K. Rushworth/M. Holgate/M. Schwartz/A. Bartlett (Cox)
|
36.6 (50)
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. A/E. B/A. C/P. D/T. Torrisi (Cox)
|
43.2 (52)
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
E. Rannenberg/K. Elinevsky/M. Zalkind/J. Dykstra/S. Moore (Cox)
|
22.4 (45)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Herman/S. Beaudry/J. Boston/C. Briskey/K. Kiernan (Cox)
|
36.6 (50)
|
|||
Naiades Oncology Rowing (A) |
43.2 (52)
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
N. Blake/C. MacColl/S. Linowski/B. Wolfe/S. Hack-Chabot (Cox)
|
30.5 (48)
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (A) |
C. Halse/M. Marcuccio/K. Stalter/E. Stanton/K. Doetzer (Cox)
|
36.6 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/G. Gregg/T. Hazelton/M. Santos/K. Light (Cox)
|
8.4 (38)
|
|||
Rondout Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Sullivan/K. Wilson/L. Seekamp/S. Walton/R. Craig (Cox)
|
15.6 (42)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/C. Richards/L. Braim/L. Towne/W. MacPherson (Cox)
|
30.5 (48)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/M. Markarian/K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
46.7 (53)
|
|||
TriStateWeCanRow (A) |
M. Bruehl/D. DiMartino/C. Hajek/K. Gavin/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
66.4 (58)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
E. Dade/J. Macmillen/B. Meyer/D. Carey/E. Kaufman (Cox)
|
22.4 (45)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
T. Mauer/A. Victor-Gasper/S. Tallardy/J. Pearson/A. Panagulias (Cox)
|
20.0 (44)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
C. Reading/K. Cassidy/M. Hobart/C. Kruse/R. Baham (Cox)
|
70.8 (59)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
L. Sonder/R. Peterie-Dzurec/M. Laskaris/K. Laine/L. Gamble (Cox)
|
22.4 (45)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
E. Droney/C. Phelan/M. Powell/J. Pepe/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
|
39.8 (51)
|
|||
break | 1:32 PM | BREAK | |||
59 | 2:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 19 |
||
60 | 2:37 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
||
61 | 2:41 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
62 | 2:42 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 32 |
||
63 | 2:45 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 13 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
d. roche/r. oberle/C. Farley/c. king
|
33.9 (50)
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Mackintosh/D. Jureller/T. Way/S. Laffer
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
m. TENHOVE/B. Brennan/R. Trapp/R. Pollock
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Green Mountain, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/W. Purdy/P. Kermond/M. Totta
|
36.9 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Argonaut (A) |
L. Marshall/P. Robertson/C. Johnston/B. Canha
|
31.0 (49)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. Warner/J. Masters/D. Kennedy/E. Bollin
|
1.0 (31)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/B. McCord/C. Blessing/J. Lahm
|
92.4 (65)
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (A) |
M. George/D. Wanczyk/M. Bonn/D. Romand
|
46.7 (54)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Stellato/S. Festin/B. Kercull/T. Braim
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
P. Verardi/M. Hofman/B. Gilston/A. Molteni
|
61.5 (58)
|
|||
Composite: UMass Alumni, Argonaut, Toronto Sculling, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
B. Kapeluch/J. Alex/W. Gwatkin/Z. DePace
|
12.5 (41)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Bardt/C. Wise/D. Potter/E. Watne
|
43.3 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
50.2 (55)
|
||||
64 | 2:47 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 17 |
||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cody/M. Davenport/K. Glover/J. Zimmer
|
16.4 (43)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
L. Gardener/K. Perrotta/M. McGee/L. Henschel
|
36.9 (51)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
K. Worrell/A. Palms/L. Kyna/B. Carol
|
23.1 (46)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Buckley/J. Gaynor/K. Tolcser/H. Evans
|
23.1 (46)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
G. Lahm/S. Ward/S. Rauth/D. Cenit
|
43.3 (53)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Staargaard Dikkers/M. Kelly/J. Carmody/D. Orlando
|
36.9 (51)
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (A) |
L. Moody/J. Lentini/W. Mathews/T. Quinn
|
23.1 (46)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Horn/K. Kearney/J. Atwell/G. Joyceann
|
53.8 (56)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
|
20.7 (45)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Mastrianni/V. Riley/M. Burnham/T. Barlock
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sharpe/N. Plaice/S. Applin/S. Nichol
|
9.2 (39)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
R. Bloomer/L. Farrell/D. Bleau/D. Streeter
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. Durand/B. Edwards/C. Walsh/S. Sales
|
10.8 (40)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
H. Owen-West/L. Towne/D. Barnes/K. Mariotti
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
S. Brooks/J. Stephenson/M. Doan/N. Cookson
|
53.8 (56)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/L. Barry/C. Richards
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D) |
C. Holland/L. Norris/P. Lusignan/C. Fisher
|
61.5 (58)
|
|||
65 | 2:54 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 31 |
||
66 | 3:04 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
67 | 3:17 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
68 | 3:20 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
69 | 3:27 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
70 | 3:31 PM | Mens Open JV 8+ | 2 |
||
71 | 3:32 PM | Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max) | 2 |
||
72 | 3:35 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
73 | 3:38 PM | Womens Open JV 8+ | 2 |
||
74 | 3:39 PM | Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 0 |
||
75 | 3:42 PM | Mixed 4x | 3 |
||
76 | 3:46 PM | Mixed 2x | 16 |
||
77 | 3:47 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
||
78 | 3:51 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
79 | 3:55 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 23 |
||
80 | 4:18 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 13 |
||
Aqueduct Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carey/S. Koch/S. Patrick/B. Mulligan/N. Kuntz/L. Williams/A. Ruder/P. Williams/T. Delakos (Cox)
|
40.0 (52)
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Warner/K. Rushworth/S. Ludwig/D. Jureller/S. Mackintosh/B. Carroll/E. Ludwig/J. Lawless/J. Moffat (Cox)
|
33.9 (50)
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
E. Rannenberg/K. Elinevsky/G. Stankiewicz/F. Decker/P. Tomb/K. Lonergan/M. Reed/J. Dykstra/S. Moore (Cox)
|
28.2 (48)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Ruoff/R. Humphrey/M. Dinges/J. O'Connell/T. Mauer/J. Boston/J. Bernier/C. Briskey/A. Panagulias (Cox)
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
Composite: Jack Sulgers, Queensbury (A) |
K. Santucci/J. Dietz/L. Moody/J. Lentini/A. Binkowski/S. Killen/W. Mathews/T. Quinn/M. Mastropolo (Cox)
|
50.2 (55)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
K. Quackenbush/B. Prasky/C. Monfred/L. Renz/M. Griffin/J. Koren/A. Kiewra/H. Longworth/J. Griffin (Cox)
|
31.0 (49)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Galloway/C. Labine/B. Walker/J. Jensen/P. Negus/J. Cooper/E. Stonehill/L. Case/M. Stout (Cox)
|
43.3 (53)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ippolito/V. Houston/G. Houlihan/S. Humphrey/J. Carmody/M. Dikkers/D. Orlando/M. Kelly/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
33.9 (50)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
H. Owen-West/K. Mariotti/B. O'Neil/D. Romand/B. Kercull/J. Fitzhenry/P. HasBrouck/D. Barnes/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
|
25.6 (47)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/S. Anderson/B. Schenck/M. Welsh/P. Scott/M. Markarian/K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
31.0 (49)
|
|||
Aqueduct Rowing Club (B) |
J. MacDonald/K. Kast/S. Kast/P. Dupin/A. Sive/D. Knorr/M. Cravitz/R. Luch/M. Phillips (Cox)
|
50.2 (55)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Hotrovich/B. Mulvey/D. Hambleton/R. Sleight/S. Beaudry/M. King/S. Tallardy/J. Hirst/J. Pearson (Cox)
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (B) |
C. Halse/A. Kyanitsa/M. George/D. Wanczyk/K. Stalter/M. Marcuccio/E. Stanton/A. Lentini/K. Horton (Cox)
|
23.1 (46)
|
|||
81 | 4:29 PM | Mixed 8+ | 13 |
||
Sunday, October 31, 2010 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
82 | 7:50 AM | Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 10 |
||
83 | 8:00 AM | Mens Juniors 2- | 6 |
||
84 | 8:05 AM | Womens Juniors 2- | 5 |
||
85 | 8:09 AM | Mens Juniors 1x Jr A | 25 |
||
86 | 8:21 AM | Mens Juniors 1x Jr B | 25 |
||
87 | 8:29 AM | Womens Juniors 1x Jr A | 11 |
||
88 | 8:36 AM | Womens Juniors 1x Jr B | 14 |
||
89 | 8:48 AM | Mens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 8 |
||
90 | 8:54 AM | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x | 16 |
||
91 | 8:55 AM | Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 29 |
||
92 | 9:04 AM | Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max) | 11 |
||
93 | 9:09 AM | Mens Junior Frosh 8+ | 13 |
||
94 | 9:13 AM | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
95 | 9:26 AM | Womens Juniors 8+ | 35 |
||
96 | 9:39 AM | Womens Juniors 2V 8+ | 14 |
||
97 | 9:46 AM | Womens Juniors 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
98 | 9:49 AM | Womens Junior 4V 8+ | 1 |
||
99 | 10:06 AM | Mens Juniors 2x | 25 |
||
100 | 10:14 AM | Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max) | 17 |
||
101 | 10:22 AM | Mens Juniors 4+ | 49 |
||
102 | 10:39 AM | Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max) | 11 |
||
103 | 10:47 AM | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 39 |
||
break | 11:00 AM | BREAK | |||
104 | 12:00 PM | Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 6 |
||
105 | 12:03 PM | Womens Junior Frosh 8+ | 7 |
||
106 | 12:09 PM | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
107 | 12:15 PM | Womens Juniors 4x | 20 |
||
108 | 12:27 PM | Mens Juniors 8+ | 34 |
||
109 | 12:39 PM | Mens Juniors 2V 8+ | 17 |
||
110 | 12:47 PM | Mens Juniors 3V 8+ | 11 |
||
111 | 12:52 PM | Mens Junior 4V 8+ | 5 |
||
112 | 12:56 PM | Mens Juniors 4x | 19 |
||
113 | 1:10 PM | Womens Juniors 2x | 21 |
||
114 | 1:12 PM | Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max) | 14 |
||
115 | 1:20 PM | Womens Juniors 4+ | 48 |
||
116 | 1:39 PM | Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 12 |
||
117 | 1:46 PM | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
118 | 2:00 PM | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x | 24 |
||
119 | 2:01 PM | Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 11 |
||
120 | 2:10 PM | Mens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 0 |
||
121 | 2:13 PM | Womens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 0 |
||
122 | 2:19 PM | Mixed Juniors 4x | 12 |
||
123 | 2:20 PM | Mixed Juniors 2x | 7 |
||
124 | 2:25 PM | Mixed Juniors 8+ | 12 |
||
125 | 2:27 PM | Mixed Child 2x | 1 |
||
126 | 2:32 PM | Male Parent/Child 2x | 6 |
||
127 | 2:35 PM | Female Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change