Hoover Invitational
- Apr 16, 2011
- sprint
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 16, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/M. Leaver/J. Bauer/J. Marshall/J. Moberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Jackson/C. Thompson/B. Schutte/D. Chen/D. MacKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
R. Herbolt/J. Saylor/P. Klatte/C. Andrews/A. Musselman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Seski/D. Suma/D. Gustafson/C. Smith/D. Hass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
N. Schroer/S. Johnson/A. Pendergraft/L. Cunningham/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
R. Beberdick/A. Rocklin/W. Young/M. Mayer/R. Kolbe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Mitchell/J. Presto/G. niemiec/D. Clark/N. Stoneback (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Skelding/L. Gonzalez/J. Widelka/B. Fitzsimmons/W. DiRe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
T. Michaluk/N. Pool/M. Doa/N. Reuter/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
R. Srinivas/T. Brzozowski/J. Mathews/A. Jurcisin/M. Gemperline (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dollman/J. Nowicki/N. Carlson/A. Prephan/D. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
M. KELLY/E. Hayes/D. Evangelista/A. Segelhurst/P. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Burston/L. MacDiarmid/L. Wise/C. Domke/C. Mazur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
C. Walker/B. Fickling/W. Ellwood/M. Paracha/J. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sarisky/J. Rollins/J. Petro/C. Ciotola/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Connelly/P. Voss/C. DeCaluwe/A. isaacson/R. Sheehy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
S. Marshall/W. Kelly/A. Radecki/T. Savoie/T. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
4 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
G. Fillman/V. Balaji/M. Workman/S. Grisvard/D. Bellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Eghbalnia/H. MacKay/B. Anderson/M. Webb/C. Shoemaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
E. Dillard/D. Trudel/I. Thompson/Z. Weise/S. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Burke/J. Josellis/B. Gustafson/J. Cash/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
K. Jackson/J. Petrucci/J. BUNZELUK/T. Turner/R. Wardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Sarich/W. Hrabak/P. Engel/J. O'Connor/S. Villanova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
M. Dellot/A. Mundorf/N. Cook/J. Carlson/I. Kitromelides (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Kershaw/M. Pyrtko/T. Jerse/J. Bruening/D. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
T. Laipply/C. Lake/S. Mehta/E. Dzotsi/U. Vora (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Schaab/T. Ashwood/R. Izzo/M. Mistretta/E. Kershner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Juring/W. Fox/A. Todd/C. Mazur/L. Michael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
P. Soumalias/J. Mutukistna/P. Smit/R. Willoughby/S. Hacker-Teper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lecorgne/J. WEISS/T. Lucas/G. Mohar/K. Heppner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (B) |
H. Vincent/G. Buchan/T. Thorburn/J. Fong/D. Hong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lucas/C. Moran/j. gould/T. Savoie/T. Gainey (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Novice 4+ A | 17 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 4+ B | 10 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 15 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Middlestead/T. Moulton/J. Shore/C. Davis/B. Smith/T. Kuret/S. Gugliemotto/C. Larkin/R. Puckett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Sanchez/J. Hollow/J. Levin/P. Schemper/J. Mularczyk/J. Leyenson/G. Wooden/W. Nuelle/J. Coe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Wagner/E. Johannigman/D. Weller/B. Lackey/B. Molony/J. Schanz/E. Revis/B. Kaes/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Heide/C. Nemeh/C. Nino/M. Dekhne/D. Nikolaidis/J. Connally/C. Jones/C. Jbara/G. Lorimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
P. Smith/N. Dulude/T. Hill/B. Berlinger/E. Keller-Townsend/S. Rathbun/D. Thompson/A. Luther/L. Jiao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hahn/B. Huffman/J. Skarzynski/T. Lazarich/K. Mckennan/E. Peters/B. Alexopoulos/M. Grande/M. Dowdall (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Donahue/P. Kokes/D. Stimson/H. Conkey/N. Pavlovski/C. Berge/R. Evenson/W. Stogin/M. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
K. Peart/C. Reidsma/R. Rudnick/S. McLoughlin/S. Morley/J. Blazevic/J. Temple/A. Healy/S. Weideman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Petersen/P. Sullivan/C. Schoen/N. Brumfield/J. Lopez/J. Maloney/A. Franz/H. Miller/T. Cooley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Friman/K. Girvan/T. Krause/A. Makarov/J. Hargrove/A. Boczyk/G. Kitromeleides/E. Morris/S. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Turk/T. Stopper/M. Dobscha/M. Eyerdam/C. Casa/C. Kachmarik/J. Kollin/P. Nemeth/B. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCollum/A. Atassi/D. Stoll/E. Brodin/N. Carroll/M. Gaynor/D. Jenkins/E. Oatis/J. Iannone (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
M. Dell'Isola/K. KLAWON/J. karnes/M. Murphy/M. Diletti/N. Pontrello/A. Inchiosa/B. Schaab/A. Gaulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
S. Poon/L. Findlay/S. Colville-Reeves/T. Edwards/M. McKenzie/L. Gill/C. Chaplinsky/A. Chaudhry/W. Xiao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Ellis/J. Mize/R. Watson/J. McNenny/J. Nadler/N. Garrett/E. Taylor/K. Steinour/T. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
t. hoyt/e. lahote/j. maurer/t. stainfield/t. villagomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Minns/B. Basham/B. Cahalin/L. Neuroth/O. Tyndall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Kenkel/S. Hauck/J. Smith/C. Tilden/C. Shoemaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
J. Hart/B. Pavia/G. Beach/C. Smith/C. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Conroy/M. Trebilcock/R. Bennett/D. Cushing/D. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
P. Cornillie/J. Blanzy/Z. VonSeeger/C. Campbell/J. Schlecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
B. Fields/E. Hildebrandt/C. Lien/M. Evans/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
N. Hill/C. Mergenthaler/F. Aiello/N. Sonnier/T. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
T. Murphy/C. Mowery/J. Breen/B. Hill/P. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
K. Manz/J. Simon/M. Montpetit/T. Shield/N. Stoneback (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Frazel/T. Rajkovich/B. Oleniczak/C. Skelding/B. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
T. Michaluk/J. Brady/N. Pool/M. Fosdick/G. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Lasch/E. Eiber/R. Sloan/J. Ranney/C. Turcu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Atassi/K. Dauson/K. Long/G. Navarette/U. Vora (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
F. Divito/M. McDermott/S. Dowd/R. O'Hara/M. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
s. frum/L. Farewell/T. Dutton/P. Wildi/S. Hacker-Teper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Leonard/M. Tarnapoll/H. Lecorgne/J. Sobiech/T. Gainey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
M. Latham/V. Ottoboni/K. Jackson/R. Lee/N. Stoneback (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lucas/T. Lucas/j. gould/C. Moran/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Jackson/D. Chen/K. McCarthy/C. Thompson/N. Bailey/P. Schneider/A. Miller/M. Wetherell/K. Rolfes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
Z. Jatkowski/N. Wilson/T. Duncan/D. Trudel/J. Sullivan/I. Thompson/E. Dillard/Z. Weise/S. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Burke/J. Josellis/B. Gustafson/J. Cash/S. Levis/H. Zimmerman/D. Bergquist/T. Johnson/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
A. Mundorf/N. Cook/B. Roberts/M. Dellot/R. Wellings/Z. Dowling/T. Carter/J. Carlson/I. Kitromelides (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Kershaw/M. Pyrtko/T. Jerse/J. Bruening/R. Srinivas/T. Brzozowski/J. Mathews/A. Jurcisin/M. Gemperline (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
N. Naveen/J. Nowicki/T. Laipply/A. Prephan/S. Mehta/C. Lake/A. Andreshak/D. Parikh/A. Mack (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
H. Vincent/G. Buchan/P. Smit/B. Fickling/W. Ellwood/M. Paracha/T. Thorburn/J. Fong/J. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Caspers/M. Caspers/P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/D. Just/M. Murdock/J. WEISS/G. Mohar/K. Heppner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
M. March/T. Wimbiscus/D. Cusman/D. Shea/N. Meyer/P. O'Shea/E. Mungall/H. Kershaw/J. Derethik (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
15 | Mens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 15 |
|||
17 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice 4+ A | 17 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
T. Moulton/J. Shore/C. Davis/C. Middlestead/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Moore/F. Bayles/T. Stubna/M. Rossley/S. Lenzini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Johannigman/D. Weller/B. Lackey/E. Revis/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nino/M. Dekhne/J. Connally/C. Jbara/G. Lorimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
J. Lien/A. Pendergraft/K. Biggers/L. Cunningham/c. simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hahn/B. Huffman/C. Riley/T. Piekarz/M. Dowdall (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Donahue/P. Kokes/D. Stimson/W. Stogin/J. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
S. Morley/C. Reidsma/R. Rudnick/J. Blazevic/S. Weideman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Petersen/P. Sullivan/A. Franz/H. Miller/T. Cooley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Friman/K. Girvan/J. Hargrove/T. Krause/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
G. Larson/M. Eyerdam/A. Turk/C. McDowell/B. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCollum/A. Atassi/D. Stoll/B. OBrien/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. D'Amato/A. Abruzzino/C. Littlefield/T. Jackson/O. Gavner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
S. Poon/L. Findlay/S. Colville-Reeves/T. Edwards/D. Hong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Ellis/J. Mize/R. Watson/N. Ferris/T. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Novice 4+ B | 11 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. Lacey/B. Buddie/K. Buchanan/D. Hong/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Wagner/J. Schanz/M. Letscher/B. Kaes/B. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. Nikolaidis/N. Ott/C. Jones/A. Cullen/D. Hass (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
C. Myefski/I. Mitchell/D. Flannery/J. Benvenuto/G. Levin-Drizin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Archer/N. Conrad/J. McGwire/A. Berryman/N. Czmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
C. Pannent/T. Cruickshank/C. Walsh/C. Carroll/P. Patton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nadler/N. Garrett/E. Taylor/J. McNenny/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
S. Zayid/R. Chapelle/B. Williams/H. Yung/D. Tenuta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Schoen/N. Brumfield/J. Lopez/J. Maloney/R. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
J. Doerner/T. Stopper/C. Casa/P. Nemeth/B. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (B) |
M. McKenzie/M. Stackhouse/C. Chaplinsky/J. Givertz-Steel/W. Xiao (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens 4x | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
G. Fillman/B. Basham/M. Minns/V. Balaji/B. Cahalin/L. Neuroth/M. Workman/S. Grisvard/D. Bellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Newman/A. Nicodemus/B. Rosenbaum/J. Rooth/R. Johnston/D. Sachs/J. Kenny/M. Piano/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Kraus/J. Hopper/A. Spaulding/B. Record/J. Groh/D. Puttmann/C. Wagner/E. Swank/D. MacKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
P. Cornillie/J. Blanzy/Z. VonSeeger/C. Campbell/D. Gustafson/D. Suma/A. Seski/C. Smith/J. Schlecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
B. Fields/E. Hildebrandt/C. Lien/S. Johnson/K. Biggers/N. Huffman/N. Schroer/M. Evans/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hinkamp/A. Pasulka/P. Muto/A. Johnson/J. Hocter/I. Buchanan/S. McGuire/R. Fleites/M. Patzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
W. Rosenbloom/A. Thompson/M. Sorensen/K. Vassilos/R. Marquardt/A. Stone/C. McLane/D. Rodgers/C. Carothers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Mitchell/D. Clark/M. Montpetit/J. Simon/K. Manz/T. Shield/M. Latham/R. Lee/R. Wardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. McCarty/R. Turcotte/A. Barni/J. Rogers/T. Larson/J. Tanis/A. Reichard/D. Drees/C. Turcu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Atassi/L. Armbruster/J. Dollman/K. Dauson/K. Long/E. Dzotsi/N. Naveen/G. Navarette/U. Vora (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Schaab/T. Ashwood/M. McDermott/S. Dowd/R. O'Hara/D. Evangelista/R. Izzo/M. Mistretta/M. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
s. frum/L. Farewell/T. Dutton/P. Wildi/C. Walker/J. Mutukistna/P. Soumalias/R. Willoughby/S. Hacker-Teper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Caspers/M. Caspers/B. Leonard/M. Tarnapoll/J. Sobiech/R. Kesselring/D. Just/M. Murdock/K. Heppner (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
J. Figura/J. Nye/W. Kamin/J. Noyes/J. O'Donnell/S. Weeks/J. Rabjohns/B. Falanga/D. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
D. Loyke/H. Kormos/K. Foley/E. Eiber/T. Watts/E. Jenkins/R. Sloan/L. Backus/D. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change