Hoover Invitational

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 16, 2011
1 Mens JV 4+
19
2 Womens Varsity 8+
20
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
s. boose/p. huntsman/p. anderson/k. graves/a. mcconnell/r. langenderfer/p. wesolowski/k. betz/k. soltis (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Jurcak/H. Weil/D. Polley/F. Gilbert/L. Papaleo/H. Oliver/A. Seremek/M. Thomas/L. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Westerfield/K. Schmidt/B. Naylor/L. Brown/K. Smith/G. Stoehr/J. Lindner/J. Geise/A. St. Martin (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. Kramer/I. Hildebrandt/E. Gaudiani/J. Yingling/C. Franko/M. Franko/O. Elkamhawy/L. Pappadakes/D. Horning (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
L. Maher/C. Wizner/M. Brennan/J. Llorens/A. Chrumka/C. Platt/A. Mordell/K. McGarry/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Duckworth/O. Gugliemotto/B. Irelan/S. Casey/K. Bauer/T. Cassidy/M. Levine/M. Irelan/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
B. Sauerwein/A. Biederman/M. Towers/b. pieterick/K. Albrecht/A. Stephan/S. Denton/C. Porter/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
p. holcomb/M. Staric/E. Shaeffer/A. Ridgley/J. Takos/K. Boganwright/C. Duke/S. Schmucker/C. Wheat (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
k. Abercrombie/N. Shepherd/K. Muench/T. Cushing/E. Berne/A. Fiefar/R. Buchanan/R. Weschler/K. Sutehall (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Eckert/M. Marchuk/E. Benton/M. Fischer/M. Denham/R. Crosley/A. Swift/C. Deweirdt/J. Maley (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
S. Riccio/C. Dane/C. Sprague-Manrow/O. Ruse/M. Eddingfield/M. Georgoff/E. Smith/E. Held/G. MACKINNON (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Zwick/A. Mroz/E. Harris/E. Austin/A. Campbell/J. Kruse/C. Oksas/E. Simon/M. Close (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
M. Scharfstein/L. Zhang/E. Hirsch/E. Barrington/J. Mawhorter/R. Katz/R. Jensen/K. Harris/L. Scully (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Westervelt/A. Drevenak/A. Olson/K. Young/Z. Gnaedinger/A. Ames/A. Watkins/L. Wilkins/S. Lasini (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Bodie/K. Hayes/M. Peatee/M. Casey/H. Wuellner/J. Stainbrook/A. Zervas/G. Mancy/S. Kanjuparamban (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
D. Kurkjian/P. Smith/A. Lusky/E. Schauf/M. Pollock/A. Simmons/C. Richards/R. Murali/L. Michael (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Ribar/C. Turner/A. Williams/E. Bergdoll/C. Capuano/O. Miltner/A. Caradonna/A. Holden/S. Hammel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
T. Lundstrom/A. Bauer/V. Langwasser/C. Linse/A. Lind/L. Brown/B. Shields/J. Huddle/A. Poll (Cox)
 
3 Womens JV 8+
19
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Kikkert/C. Lantz/M. Roberts/M. Peterson/S. Warpness/T. Montgomery/L. Sanders/A. Yawney/C. Stein (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Olscamp/M. Spaulding/J. Muething/S. Tekulve/G. Kroner/E. Bradford/M. Price/D. Summe/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Kuret/E. Rettew/R. McNeil/S. Davis/M. Loper/J. Mayfield/S. Zhang/L. Mehl/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
A. Maunsell/C. Ward/K. O'Brien/A. Lewandowski/K. Ruiz/S. Masuell/A. McDermott/B. Peters/M. O'Malley (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
G. Meyer/E. Weeks/J. Streur/E. Swift/M. Hedstrom/B. Prosniewski/R. Johnson/O. Gignillat/D. Cipinko (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Connery/E. Cahill/G. Niemiera/K. Grant/S. Green/V. Torres/M. BERNARDO/K. Tempel/K. Moore (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
I. Stevenson/H. Kloppenburg/C. Fedyk/E. Purvines/C. Ferris/M. Hackmann/J. Mach/L. Bleeke/I. Lago (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
E. Miller/E. Win/A. Rudolph/B. Less/L. McCormick/H. Dana/A. Sheehan/J. Cetnar/E. Vermeulen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Jennings/D. Telfer/N. Hannaway/K. Lowes/M. Rapp/A. Robinson/B. Laverty/S. Small/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Cantrell/D. West/G. Bachmann/J. Hays/J. Rawahneh/H. Ellis/E. Grandjean/G. Busick/A. Sawatzki (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (B)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
P. Lacey/M. Wise/M. Muntainer/G. Coomaraswamy/K. Collins/K. Munch/E. Martin/A. Rejman/V. McKinnon (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Berman/M. Kirk/K. Rajagopal/C. Petera/A. Byrd/S. Brennan/N. Warren/J. Hargitt/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
A. Melio/C. Marquart/C. Mc Connell/C. Clark/L. Mathis/H. Weller/M. Tatosian/E. Tomic/E. Avrick (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
H. Dart/S. Vermeulen/J. Friesner/S. Rotte/J. Kulish/A. Garner/H. Bettinger/A. Studtmann/J. Genaro (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
E. Akin/R. Collette/J. kurvink/A. Hedges/S. Goodman/M. Mai/S. Scott/A. Edwards/K. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (D)
K. Lance/S. Bevilacqua/J. ZAPER/d. smalley/A. Shomo/E. Ferris/A. Raazi/R. Brohard/L. Steurer (Cox)
 
4 Mens Ltwt 4+
16
5 Womens Novice 4+ A
17
6 Womens Novice 4+ B
10
7 Mens Novice 8+ A
15
8 Mens Novice 8+ B
5
9 Mens Varsity 4+
22
10 Womens 4x
11
11 Womens Ltwt 8+
7
12 Womens Varsity 4+
20
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
k. hatker/k. graves/p. huntsman/m. reyes/s. kookoothe (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Spaulding/J. Muething/S. Tekulve/G. Kroner/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. Kramer/I. Hildebrandt/E. Gaudiani/J. Yingling/E. Jobson (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
L. Maher/C. Wizner/M. Brennan/J. Llorens/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Duckworth/O. Gugliemotto/K. Bauer/S. Casey/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
B. Sauerwein/A. Biederman/M. Towers/A. Salyers/L. White (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
p. holcomb/M. Staric/E. Shaeffer/S. SCHMUCKER/C. Wheat (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Eckert/M. Marchuk/A. Swift/C. Deweirdt/J. Maley (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
S. Riccio/O. Ruse/M. Eddingfield/M. Georgoff/G. MACKINNON (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Zwick/A. Mroz/J. Kruse/E. Harris/M. Close (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
M. Scharfstein/R. Katz/E. Hirsch/E. Barrington/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Westervelt/A. Drevenak/A. Olson/K. Young/S. Lasini (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Bodie/K. Hayes/M. Peatee/J. Stainbrook/S. Kanjuparamban (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Ribar/E. Bergdoll/A. Williams/C. Turner/S. Hammel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
T. Lundstrom/A. Bauer/V. Langwasser/L. Brown/A. Poll (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
A. Chrumka/K. McGarry/A. Mordell/C. Platt/C. Rose (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
M. Denham/M. Fischer/J. Streur/R. Crosley/C. Stevens (Cox)
 
13 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
14 Womens JV 4+
29
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
p. wesolowski/k. betz/k. martin/e. helton/t. villagomez (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Bradford/M. Price/D. Summe/S. Berman/A. St. Martin (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
M. Cordes/K. Averwater/E. Melton/S. Hlass/A. Musselman (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
B. Irelan/S. Davis/M. Loper/M. Irelan/A. Marsh (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
b. pieterick/S. Denton/K. Albrecht/C. Porter/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
C. Ward/A. Maunsell/A. Lewandowski/K. O'Brien/E. Giglia (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
E. Smith/C. Dane/C. Sprague-Manrow/E. Held/A. Eades (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Connery/E. Austin/A. Campbell/E. Simon/K. Moore (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
K. Stimac/G. Gallegher/H. Pfeiffer/A. Wolff/S. Theisen (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Bleeke/A. Ames/Z. Gnaedinger/A. Watkins/I. Lago (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
E. Miller/E. Win/A. Rudolph/B. Less/A. Davies (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Drain/A. Cox/E. Walczak/K. Peart/L. Lazzari (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Capuano/O. Miltner/A. Caradonna/K. Lowes/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Lind/C. Linse/B. Shields/J. Huddle/A. Sawatzki (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (B)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Petera/A. Byrd/M. Kirk/N. Warren/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (B)
C. Foster/I. Said/M. Humbert/A. Imwalle/K. Morrow (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
B. Churilla/A. Terry/M. Miller/K. Tafelski/M. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Niemiera/E. Cahill/K. Grant/V. Torres/S. Villanova (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Meier/J. Mach/C. Fedyk/M. Hackmann/J. Bava (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
H. Dart/J. Friesner/J. Kulish/H. Bettinger/J. Genaro (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
B. Laverty/A. Hummel/M. Rapp/M. Steedman/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
H. Ellis/G. Bachmann/J. Rawahneh/J. Hays/K. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (C)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
H. Kloppenburg/L. Wilkins/H. Payne/L. Schultz/S. Goldsmith (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
S. Goodman/A. Hedges/K. Michely/M. Mai/T. Akin (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (D)
R. Collette/C. Mullen/J. kurvink/A. Polito/A. Katrak (Cox)
 
15 Mens JV 8+
9
16 Womens Novice 8+ A
15
17 Womens Novice 8+ B
8
18 Mens Novice 4+ A
17
19 Mens Novice 4+ B
11
20 Mens 4x
10
21 Mens Varsity 8+
16
22 Womens Ltwt 4+
15
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
s. boose/p. huntsman/m. reyes/r. langenderfer/k. soltis (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Murphy/E. Snyder/I. Blakeway-Phillips/M. Bruehler/A. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Walker/M. Sullivan/M. McCarren/E. Hughes/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Kuret/T. Cassidy/M. Levine/J. Mayfield/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
S. Krause-Levy/E. Kofman/J. Wolf/E. Weaver/D. Menegas (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
J. Marlow/M. Hernandez/V. Dietrich/M. Popil/A. Eades (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Green/C. Oksas/M. BERNARDO/K. Tempel/K. Moore (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
R. Jensen/S. Jackson/M. Hammonds/K. Harris/L. Scully (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Sheehan/S. Vermeulen/A. Zervas/S. Kanjuparamban/E. Vermeulen (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schauf/A. Bartlett/L. Michael/R. Hollern/K. Gazica (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Jennings/D. Telfer/A. Hummel/S. Small/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (B)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
C. Tate/M. Campbell/D. McKinley/K. Schoensee/C. Rose (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
N. Smith/B. Czuma/J. Truong/L. McClure/B. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (C)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change