Hoover Invitational
- Apr 16, 2011
- sprint
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 16, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
4 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 4+ A | 17 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 4+ B | 10 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 15 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
t. hoyt/e. lahote/j. maurer/t. stainfield/t. villagomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Minns/B. Basham/B. Cahalin/L. Neuroth/O. Tyndall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Kenkel/S. Hauck/J. Smith/C. Tilden/C. Shoemaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
J. Hart/B. Pavia/G. Beach/C. Smith/C. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Conroy/M. Trebilcock/R. Bennett/D. Cushing/D. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
P. Cornillie/J. Blanzy/Z. VonSeeger/C. Campbell/J. Schlecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
B. Fields/E. Hildebrandt/C. Lien/M. Evans/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
N. Hill/C. Mergenthaler/F. Aiello/N. Sonnier/T. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
T. Murphy/C. Mowery/J. Breen/B. Hill/P. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
K. Manz/J. Simon/M. Montpetit/T. Shield/N. Stoneback (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Frazel/T. Rajkovich/B. Oleniczak/C. Skelding/B. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
T. Michaluk/J. Brady/N. Pool/M. Fosdick/G. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Lasch/E. Eiber/R. Sloan/J. Ranney/C. Turcu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Atassi/K. Dauson/K. Long/G. Navarette/U. Vora (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
F. Divito/M. McDermott/S. Dowd/R. O'Hara/M. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
s. frum/L. Farewell/T. Dutton/P. Wildi/S. Hacker-Teper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Leonard/M. Tarnapoll/H. Lecorgne/J. Sobiech/T. Gainey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
M. Latham/V. Ottoboni/K. Jackson/R. Lee/N. Stoneback (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lucas/T. Lucas/j. gould/C. Moran/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
k. hatker/k. graves/p. huntsman/m. reyes/s. kookoothe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Duckworth/O. Gugliemotto/K. Bauer/S. Casey/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Spaulding/J. Muething/S. Tekulve/G. Kroner/D. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
K. Kramer/I. Hildebrandt/E. Gaudiani/J. Yingling/E. Jobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
L. Maher/C. Wizner/M. Brennan/J. Llorens/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sauerwein/A. Biederman/M. Towers/A. Salyers/L. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
p. holcomb/M. Staric/E. Shaeffer/S. SCHMUCKER/C. Wheat (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Eckert/M. Marchuk/A. Swift/C. Deweirdt/J. Maley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Riccio/O. Ruse/M. Eddingfield/M. Georgoff/G. MACKINNON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Zwick/A. Mroz/J. Kruse/E. Harris/M. Close (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
M. Scharfstein/R. Katz/E. Hirsch/E. Barrington/K. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Westervelt/A. Drevenak/A. Olson/K. Young/S. Lasini (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Bodie/K. Hayes/M. Peatee/J. Stainbrook/S. Kanjuparamban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Ribar/E. Bergdoll/A. Williams/C. Turner/S. Hammel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lundstrom/A. Bauer/V. Langwasser/L. Brown/A. Poll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
A. Chrumka/K. McGarry/A. Mordell/C. Platt/C. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
M. Denham/M. Fischer/J. Streur/R. Crosley/C. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
14 | Womens JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
15 | Mens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 15 |
|||
17 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice 4+ A | 17 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
T. Moulton/J. Shore/C. Davis/C. Middlestead/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Moore/F. Bayles/T. Stubna/M. Rossley/S. Lenzini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Johannigman/D. Weller/B. Lackey/E. Revis/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nino/M. Dekhne/J. Connally/C. Jbara/G. Lorimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
J. Lien/A. Pendergraft/K. Biggers/L. Cunningham/c. simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hahn/B. Huffman/C. Riley/T. Piekarz/M. Dowdall (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Donahue/P. Kokes/D. Stimson/W. Stogin/J. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
S. Morley/C. Reidsma/R. Rudnick/J. Blazevic/S. Weideman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Petersen/P. Sullivan/A. Franz/H. Miller/T. Cooley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Friman/K. Girvan/J. Hargrove/T. Krause/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
G. Larson/M. Eyerdam/A. Turk/C. McDowell/B. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCollum/A. Atassi/D. Stoll/B. OBrien/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. D'Amato/A. Abruzzino/C. Littlefield/T. Jackson/O. Gavner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
S. Poon/L. Findlay/S. Colville-Reeves/T. Edwards/D. Hong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Ellis/J. Mize/R. Watson/N. Ferris/T. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Novice 4+ B | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens 4x | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change