Head of the Hooch
- Nov 5, 2005 To Nov 6, 2005
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 5, 2005 | |||||
1A | 8:15 AM | Mens Open 4x | 5 |
||
1B | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
2A | 8:30 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 16 |
||
2B | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
2C | 8:30 AM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
E. Linsin/B. Moore/M. McKee/L. Lazurus/C. Liveoak/L. Stumbo/S. Beaver/H. Thomas/K. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Smith/C. OHara/S. Hebble/J. Willey/K. Provost/B. Wozniak/C. Cooper/E. Bieda/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
2D | 8:30 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 29 |
||
2E | 8:30 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
3A | 8:55 AM | Mens Club 4+ | 31 |
||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
P. Smith/M. Grothaus/S. Hood/K. Fish/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
M. Swaidan/B. Stubbs/M. Solomon/S. Power/A. Ardis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Morley/J. Bowes/E. Platt/J. Wellen/L. Agustin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
B. Winship/R. Mark/J. Atkinson/C. Lorentzen/C. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Riffle/A. Giurato/J. Lane/N. Nolan/T. Sundius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
C. Jarmul/G. Mulholland/D. Katz/B. Gaddy/W. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
G. Msu/F. Msu/E. Msu/D. Msu/C. Msu (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
J. Cottingham/D. Hall/C. Williamson/M. Beaver/B. Sholes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
M. Williams/B. Masarky/N. Dailey/J. Mankoff/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. March/D. Sibbersen/C. Eastman/H. Lyons/S. Snouffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
S. Kerns/A. Henry/A. Doster/S. Birkemier/K. Jeff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Mendoza/J. Reilly/A. Salas/F. Mendoza/J. Zelaya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tinglof/S. Schmidt/R. Lampert/S. Bandy/M. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
C. Reid/R. Debovis/K. Dohlen/A. Nejman/M. Demichi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Desmarais/G. Faulkner/D. Mansfield/B. Sweet/K. Darlak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
N. Cichon/K. Kirkwood/G. Randhawa/M. Tunnell/S. Franklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
N. Herring/P. Ryan/D. Simpson/A. Blair/M. Duty (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Phillips/J. Hamill/M. Baker/J. Stover/L. Lauda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
P. Smith/D. Hofmayer/B. Nowack/J. Ahn/S. Steckel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hudgens/M. Trump/R. Daniels/B. Cheeseman/B. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/B. Suggs/B. Griffith/M. Van Loveren/P. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gilbertson/E. Sandusky/M. Raque/R. Wilson/D. Tb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Arnberg/C. Mulchrone/B. Alter/P. Bloom/R. Fiedler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
G. Schena/D. Seniors/M. Caplice/B. Ball/M. Pera (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
C. Lou/T. Irwin/K. Patel/T. Lucas/S. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (B) |
B. Elinor/J. Sulivan/R. Mcleod/W. Kuchenski/K. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Jacobs/D. Cullum/R. Mitchell/T. Tilton/J. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
A. Hainline/J. Cizmar/D. Uzquiano/C. Jennings/S. Maredia (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
M. Stockman/C. Ware/D. Mitchell/D. Chilton/J. Langston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
M. Metzger/I. Whitlock/B. Friebel/P. Anderson/K. Hanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (C) |
P. Miller/M. Mossman/T. Veed/R. Neff/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
3B | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
||
3C | 8:55 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 19 |
||
3D | 8:55 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 36 |
||
4A | 9:40 AM | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
4B | 9:40 AM | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ | 33 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
P. Streeter/C. Boice/J. Malone/H. Burwinkle/A. Nederostek/J. Chapman/K. Horm/C. Joye/S. Gaffney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
L. Vandepoel/M. Curtis/A. Gutiervez-Ray/K. Smith/A. Yura/A. Werner/C. Park/S. Yang/M. Petrie (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (A) |
J. Barley/A. Hochschild/T. Langer/R. Stelzer/K. Burns/L. Collins/E. Gonzalez-Stitts/C. Adams/M. O'Hargan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krandel/S. Bullock/A. Burke/J. Sekowski/J. Meathe/K. Shrewsberry/S. Warner/L. Davis/E. Koenig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
V. Penton/E. Howe/M. McDonald/J. Bolgert/A. Bodenheimer/J. Bunch/K. Romoser/M. Loomis/R. Cannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Felton/V. Pridgen/W. Aline/M. Katri/A. Poteat/W. Schuyler/R. Gordon/H. Michelle/L. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rosen/L. Shashy/S. Fiore/K. Van Orden/K. Eberman/K. Lohr/N. Narejko/A. Williams/A. Shin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
B. Moulden/K. D'Oliveria/J. Scibetta/R. Rekowski/S. Meece/C. Crawford/A. Grantz/K. Burpee/L. Presley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
D. Nehf/M. Andress/E. Curtis/A. Austin/S. Gerson/T. Fusco/K. Knott/E. Fatica/M. PArmett (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
C. Devlin/C. Hamlin/K. Parker/K. Pouncey/S. Whitaker/J. Filstein/C. Ball/M. Crane/R. Justiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
S. Vos/J. Rogus/D. Ebalobo/L. Jones/A. Limbaugh/K. McCollum/R. Carter/A. Copeland/A. Deleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
S. Aleksejus/L. Bitting/A. Brown/J. Corwin/J. Crenshaw/K. Englert/C. Erikson/I. Hopkins/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
M. McPhail/K. Wara/L. Taylor/L. Fanning/A. Kurkles/R. Lockheart/R. Draftarian/J. Goodfellow/A. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
C. Connell/J. Burrus/A. Carroll/C. Sours/M. McDonnough/H. Wensil/K. Wood/J. Jones/S. Uribe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
M. A/M. B/M. C/M. D/M. E/M. F/M. G/M. H/M. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
B. Johnson/K. Collier/B. Hagwood/M. Walker/K. White/A. Varner/R. Nevill/J. Tsai/R. Hemmings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (A) |
T. Riddick/L. Sestokas/T. Scala/A. Hinshaw/M. Metcalf/G. Love/M. Murray/A. Bellis/L. Burack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
C. Hoover/A. Clay/B. Eastabrook/L. Fuentes/A. Hoats/R. Keith/M. Walsh/K. Wells/N. Simons (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Wilmington (A) |
L. Cooper/K. Gay/P. Jeter/R. Shearouse/T. Spires/A. Walker/M. Piscitelli/C. Odenwelder/C. Mancusi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
E. Bieda/L. Tumlinson/L. McKinney/A. Terrazas/N. Yudin/A. Gross/R. Stewart/J. Morton/J. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
M. Mebane/S. Coffey/M. Stewart/C. Kennedy/E. Donovan/E. Jaeger/L. Hudson/J. Tan/M. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Matthies/R. Galloway/K. Sereikas/G. Schilling/A. Furrow/J. Vessels/S. Lundstedt/A. LeBlanc/M. Silverstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (B) |
T. Kariya/L. Tuson/K. Noto/N. Weathers/W. Zhang/S. Couch/S. Rao/F. Au/E. Yun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
H. Kenslea/A. Kielmovitch/T. Laney/K. Philips/L. Rodziewicz/J. Weinstein/K. Work/J. Novwoman/D. McCoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
A. Carney/C. Gehri/M. Batchelor/S. Wells/S. Taft/J. Spiggle/C. McClellan/O. Reed/D. Downs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B) |
R. Aubry/L. Yorke/C. Gleisner/M. Sasson/E. Delbono/K. Hackett/E. Saunders/J. Trail/M. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rimes/J. Gfeller/K. Tibbs/M. Liber/B. Culbreth/H. Forbes/C. Berger/M. Betbeze/S. Gotlieb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (B) |
K. Werner/G. Jacobs/C. DeGrauwe/A. Childs/L. Crews/A. Temples/K. Young/E. Rios/L. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (B) |
C. Krouse/T. Horan/H. Rogers/A. Dejesus/D. Gonzalez/J. Singelton/L. Montague/K. Kemp/E. Haynes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
E. Wev/R. Smith/L. Silenas/M. Johnson/A. Bennett/C. Meraviglia/N. De Marco/K. Peek/M. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
J. Cognetti/T. Carter/R. Coleman/M. Streifel/A. Laudenheimer/T. Miller/M. Picone/S. Gunter/L. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (C) |
S. Simmons/L. Burton/J. Canas/J. Shafer/A. Hill/D. Ortiz de la Pen/J. Davis/S. Kelly/C. Gloge (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (C) |
C. Blanco/F. Lauby/M. Edwards/D. Calle/L. Welch/J. Reichardt/I. Zelaya/S. Porcella/O. Generales (Cox)
|
|
|||
4C | 9:40 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
5A | 10:15 AM | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
5B | 10:15 AM | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 33 |
||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kroll/A. Hunter/C. Washington/S. Rainsberger/R. Kremser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
B. Nusekabel/M. Leck/H. Lyons/M. Wright/K. Burpee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
W. Dumas/D. Charles/T. Fletcher/M. Gibralter/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
B. Vlastakis/J. Sumney/J. Thibaut/A. McHenry/M. Ring (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Krause/P. Nettling/C. Dadian/M. Brown/D. Tb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bonnyman/E. Silberman/B. Wilkenson/R. Wydra/A. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
H. Msu/G. Msu/F. Msu/D. Msu/C. Msu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
J. Hightower/R. Scott/G. Strickland/L. Hedlund/A. Rehman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
J. Larsen/A. Simpson/A. Kaklamanos/T. Espenscheid/C. Lavery (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Cox/B. Shanks/E. Spear/A. Ferguson/L. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Nutt/S. Ahilan/W. Jason/P. Jayan/J. Maurer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
L. Bohne/J. Saville/J. Mitrowski/L. Bjerke/C. Yiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
N. Reynolds/R. Levine/M. Pelster/D. Nelson/M. DeBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
N. Cichon/A. Rucker/N. Hernandez/J. Robbinet/S. Franklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
D. Katzin/T. Guynes/G. Peel/K. Pfister/L. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
G. Jernigan/T. Bosshardt/P. Sutter/B. Joseph/A. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Wilmington (A) |
D. Griffiths/B. Hooker/B. Skorpinski/C. Nash/C. Mancusi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
B. De St. Paer/D. Trakas/A. Hunter/J. Mason/L. Barton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
B. Woodrum/L. Licciardi/T. Carroll/C. Downs/L. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
K. Davey/L. Buskie/A. Bruce/J. Pino/L. Stack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brady/S. Wentz/T. Lee/I. Spier/L. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Runne/M. Reddish/B. Lepper/K. McHale/W. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
C. Santangelo/C. Hartwig/N. Desrosiers/M. Obrien/J. Morgenstern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Braza/B. Keene/P. Houghton/R. Williams/C. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
M. Blanchard/B. Kirk/D. Tracy/T. Prelac/A. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (B) |
M. Gannon/L. Bilbro/M. Miller/T. Grant/B. Ingram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
G. Owen/D. Webb/C. Walton/J. Cadotte/M. Kopp (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
T. Hagen/B. Fitzgerald/B. O'Leary/R. Varma/C. Moye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
F. Burwell/D. Fishel/S. Halloran/R. Barrett/A. Ugalde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
B. Abraham/D. Owens/S. Kutscha/J. Salazar/J. Qian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
J. Kammerman/J. Niznick/O. Barfield/S. Jones/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
A. Smith/J. Rendemonti/L. Fisher/C. Cooper/S. Gaffney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (D) |
G. Simmons/S. Sundarraj/F. Chen/J. Patapoff/A. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
5C | 10:15 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
6A | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship 8+ | 12 |
||
6B | 11:00 AM | Womens Championship 8+ | 23 |
||
7A | 11:15 AM | Mixed 2x | 8 |
||
7B | 11:15 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
||
S1 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ (500m sprint) | 5 |
||
S2 | 12:04 PM | Mixed Youth 8+ (500m sprint) | 0 |
||
S3 | 12:08 PM | Mixed Masters A-C 8+ (500m sprint) | 1 |
||
S4 | 12:12 PM | Mixed Masters D-J 8+ (500m sprint) | 1 |
||
S5 | 12:16 PM | Mixed Coxswain 4+ (500m sprint) | 4 |
||
8A | 12:40 PM | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
8B | 12:40 PM | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 32 |
||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
M. Gannon/L. Bilbro/M. Miller/D. Chamblee/A. Rayborn/J. Coltrane/S. Eagle/T. Grant/B. Ingram (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
B. Schuller/T. Tyner/N. Lantz/I. Steel/C. Cox/B. Shanks/E. Spear/B. Smith/J. Gerbers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Tomick/R. Young/R. Coons/P. Kelsey/A. Fields/B. Frailey/A. Albert/R. Gerring/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carolina Crew - University of South Carolina (A) |
B. Sharpe/J. Miller/M. Sigafoos/J. Cain/J. Catledge/J. Geiger/C. Stover/C. Johnson/L. Musgrove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Soracco/J. Capozzola/M. Smith/R. Williams/J. Koch/P. Houghton/M. Braza/V. Amin/A. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Runne/K. McHale/G. Owen/M. Reddish/B. Lepper/S. Aiken/W. Wade/J. Cadotte/W. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
M. Obrien/J. Diament/N. Desrosiers/C. Hartwig/A. Basagortia/R. Rayon/J. Betancourt/B. DeJellier/J. Morgenstern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
K. Davey/L. Buskie/A. Bruce/K. Williams/L. Palaez/B. Larzelere/T. Turner/A. Altvater/L. Stack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
B. Sherfy/A. Newman/K. Lawson/A. Jordan/K. Jones/J. Havranek/J. Emenheiser/N. Demusz/A. Scouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
G. Kyle/P. Ferriter/P. McArdle/A. Gorang/J. Snyder/T. Stone/D. Orbson/M. Lindale/A. Cundari (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
I. Stojanov/R. Browning/D. Erb/J. Hamilton/C. Lowrance/J. Ter horst/S. Cannizorro/C. Hanzaker/M. McFall-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Silberman/E. Bonnyman/B. Wilkenson/R. Wydra/W. Jason/A. Shah/P. Jayan/S. Ahilan/M. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
A. Msu/B. Msu/C. Msu/D. Msu/E. Msu/F. Msu/G. Msu/H. Msu/C. Msu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
M. Maffessanti/J. Civello/H. Hoten/D. Howard/R. Jones/R. Kearney/P. Mynsberge/S. Negaard/R. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
B. Volpe/J. Vanneman/Z. Shiengold/J. Liepkins/K. Li/J. Davis/T. Fletcher/W. Dumas/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
B. Abraham/D. Owens/S. Jones/S. Kutscha/J. Kammerman/O. Barfield/R. Freehill/J. Salazar/J. Qian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Godwin/M. Barnhouse/R. Rudolph/J. Westmoreland/S. Moody/B. Gunnels/B. Stennet/C. Payne/A. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
R. Koch/J. Klusas/A. Hunter/C. Geiger/B. Franko/J. Fontana/A. Doster/M. Caplice/C. Back (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. March/M. Wright/M. Todd/S. Harrington/E. Werk/C. Burch/R. Thieneman/J. Peller/D. Ben (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mihnovets/E. Thomas-Arnold/J. Kyriakedes/B. Kluener/B. Schiano/S. Chapman/D. Schagrin/T. Belazis/K. Riesz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
D. Katzin/T. Guynes/G. Peel/T. Hagen/K. Pfister/L. Wiewiora/B. O'Leary/C. Briggs/C. Moye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
N. Reynolds/V. Makarov/S. Tierney/R. Joe/M. Oreluk/K. Stensland/M. Maksimov/D. Nelson/M. DeBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
B. A/B. B/B. C/B. D/B. F/B. E/B. G/B. H/L. Bearcat (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
R. Wright/J. Lahr/C. Arias/S. Fick/P. Prude/K. Taylor/J. Dolphin/A. McCormick/C. Bonner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
C. Delaney/E. Cady/B. Ball/C. Bennett/C. Piekarski/T. Nonnenkamp/F. Morrell/L. Schmid/J. McGivney (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
D. Azuaje/J. Azzo/B. Fitzgerald/J. Gelcynski/A. Mitz/K. Newcamp/D. Reach/M. Schwartz/L. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (B) |
J. Colby/D. Hoffman/P. Arias/D. Tolbert/A. Jones/E. Velez/S. Menjares/S. Drake/C. Mize (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
B. Cat b/B. Cat c/B. Cat d/B. Cat e/B. Cat f/B. Cat h/B. Cat i/B. Cat j/B. Cat a (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Rajanen/P. Odonald/A. Leclerc/D. Holden/M. Spruiell/P. Greene/J. Teal/B. Waller/S. Gotlieb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
A. Wilkes/T. DeSousa/J. Niznick/T. Schultea/K. Robles/S. Hurst/B. Dillon/J. Tottenhoff/C. Yiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
A. Smith/R. Gurganus/M. Green/J. Sharkey/J. Volkman/J. Kaplan/A. Langlois/C. Cooper/A. Ugalde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
B. Lee/M. Szmunk/M. Pierce/R. Delhommer/C. Miles/K. Baur/B. Cockrill/D. Alviar/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
8C | 12:40 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
9A | 1:05 PM | Womens Club 4+ | 27 |
||
Duke University (A) |
R. Dickenson/E. Martin/M. OConnell/J. Burmeister/S. Prouty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Kidd/A. Conway/C. Edwards/V. Moreland/R. Winczewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Williamson/E. Cullen/L. Perea/M. Stronach/R. Coons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
J. Birch/K. Penders/J. Cuppia/M. Gill/M. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Postal/M. B/A. Reeves/L. Burrell/S. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Greeley/C. Carter/A. Hurley/S. Lovatt/W. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Brozowski/C. Saurber/K. Grunewald/K. McCracken/E. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Anderson/S. Rolater/G. Perez-Hobrecker/V. Pridgen/A. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
S. Snouffer/M. Blessinger/J. Sands/N. Smith/D. Ben (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
K. VanGuilder/M. Butler/M. Wallace/J. Kennelly/D. Tb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Schmon/V. Luke/A. Crouse/C. Weddle/J. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
K. Phlegar/H. Larissa/L. Siller/L. Buckwold/B. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
B. Leihkauff/C. Lerch/L. Matheson/L. Hernandez/V. Rawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
L. Bierschbach/K. MacMillan/L. Mizerek/C. Backus/C. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mabry/K. Wilson/A. Sutton/L. Schultz/M. Duty (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
B. Crawford/R. Kimbrough/M. McKenzie/M. Frease/C. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (A) |
S. Simmons/L. Burton/J. Canas/J. Shafer/C. Gloge (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Brackin/L. Parker/K. Puskarz/P. Stumpf/B. Sasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
Y. Carthy/A. Perryman/D. Cummings/N. Nix/M. Newton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (B) |
E. Garren/L. de Saint Phalle/C. Shea/C. Kiss/K. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
J. Sinto/W. Berezo/L. Davis/J. Russell/P. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
D. Bradford/A. Kouvelis/C. Cooper/L. Gregory/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (B) |
K. Sloman/J. Trump/B. Chichanskee/K. Theiman/L. Nolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Tarbox/A. Duff/M. Briskie/L. Donohue/S. Strope (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
P. Sims/K. Swope/L. Henry/A. Grande/M. Gatten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
M. Kentrup/M. Brockington/K. Cripe/E. Spitznagel/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (B) |
D. Ortiz de la Pen/J. Davis/S. Kelly/A. Janss/A. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
9B | 1:05 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
9C | 1:05 PM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 21 |
||
9D | 1:05 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 37 |
||
10A | 1:55 PM | Mens Club 8+ | 12 |
||
10B | 1:55 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
10C | 1:55 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
10D | 1:55 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 34 |
||
10E | 1:55 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
11A | 2:20 PM | Womens Championship 2x | 27 |
||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
A. Kansas/B. Kansas
|
|
|||
Duke University (A) |
L. Hart/E. Darling
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
C. Kansas/D. Kansas
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
O. Arkell/M. Chamberlin
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
J. Schane/J. Pollard
|
|
|||
UNCA Rowing (A) |
R. Anderson/A. Baird
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
R. Armstrong/L. Berberich
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
A. Ceccon/J. Djukic
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
R. Domm/S. Holbrook
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
S. Martin/M. Strojny
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
E. Kansas/F. Kansas
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
G. Kansas/H. Kansas
|
|
|||
Duke University (B) |
M. Lancto/I. Miles
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
S. Conlon/N. Lejer
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (B) |
I. Fredotovic/G. Kang
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
R. Moore/A. Stephens
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
K. Wiley/S. Stocks
|
|
|||
Duke University (C) |
E. Herrington/K. Kearney
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C) |
I. Kansas/J. Kansas
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (C) |
K. Pratt/L. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Duke University (D) |
L. Elmore/A. Walker
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (D) |
K. Kansas/L. Kansas
|
|
|||
Duke University (D) |
C. Morrow/M. O'Toole
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (D) |
R. Clausing/E. Huntsman
|
|
|||
Duke University (D) |
L. Frank-Finney/C. Wray
|
|
|||
Duke University (D) |
A. Sagar/L. Dopson
|
|
|||
Duke University (D) |
K. Gordon/K. Weschler
|
|
|||
11B | 2:20 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 16 |
||
11C | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
12A | 2:45 PM | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
12B | 2:45 PM | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 33 |
||
12C | 2:45 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
13A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship 4+ | 20 |
||
13B | 3:30 PM | Womens Championship 4+ | 24 |
||
14A | 3:50 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 5 |
||
14B | 3:50 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
||
15A | 4:05 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 17 |
||
15B | 4:05 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
16A | 4:20 PM | Mens Championship 2x | 9 |
||
16B | 4:20 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 16 |
||
16C | 4:20 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 19 |
||
Sunday, November 6, 2005 | |||||
17A | 9:30 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 8 |
||
17B | 9:30 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 27 |
||
17C | 9:30 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 7 |
||
17D | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 8 |
||
17E | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 17 |
||
17F | 9:30 AM | Womens Lightweight 1x | 9 |
||
17G | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 7 |
||
17H | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 7 |
||
17I | 9:30 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 16 |
||
17J | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 13 |
||
17K | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters E-J 1x | 17 |
||
17L | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 4 |
||
17M | 9:30 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 8 |
||
17N | 9:30 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 8 |
||
18A | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 2- | 13 |
||
18B | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2- | 10 |
||
19A | 10:55 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
19B | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
20A | 11:10 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
||
20B | 11:10 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 13 |
||
21A | 11:25 AM | Womens Open 4x | 9 |
||
21B | 11:25 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change