Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By South Jersey Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2007
1 Womens Masters 4+
6
2 Mens Masters 4+
7
3 Womens Masters 2x
5
4 Mens Masters 2x
6
5 Womens HS Novice 1x
8
6 Mens HS Novice 1x
9
7 Womens HS Novice 4+
9
8 Mens HS Novice 4+
9
9 Womens HS Novice 2x
8
10 Mens HS Novice 2x
6
11 Womens HS Novice 8+
11
12 Mens HS Novice 8+
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
R. Pederson/J. Bruch/T. Foster/A. Brown/P. Watson/C. Thorpe/C. Louzan/W. Kimball/S. Barnhill (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
R. DiCostanzo/S. Habetz/B. Hurd/J. Smith/A. Haas/J. Fredriksen/B. Sylvia/P. Kokias/D. Oliver (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Streb/H. Orellano/K. Quintano/P. Delohery/A. Snow/J. Ramsawak/A. Mansylla/A. Micheli/J. Brosnan (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Mazza/C. Peake/D. Lewis/C. Lycouris/A. Beinstein/N. Stewart/J. Finn/O. Bashan/C. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
N. Tranchik/K. Thomas/M. Farrell/C. Tweardy/T. Semple/G. Marciano/J. Currell/Z. Pistor/P. Eisen (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Barada/C. Eagan/M. Harkins/M. Kucharczyk/M. Todd/B. Getz/S. Zales/E. Farnsworth/D. Allen (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Branston/J. Jensen-Reinke/S. Singh/K. Kelley/J. Kerbis/T. Roethel/G. Rohrberg/D. Vlachos/D. Ingber (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Smith/A. Heald/G. Anderson/W. Twersky/O. Corbishley/K. Silver/P. Vanderslice/E. Sullivan/J. Spector (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
M. Eckman/R. Farrell/C. Flynn/M. Gheopreal/K. Gutkowski/M. Klepacki/A. Mongrande/S. Pomerantz/J. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Williams/C. Lewis/O. Morsi/R. Scott/C. Morrissette/C. Connon/S. DiSabatino/C. Remedio/C. West (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
J. Lafranchi/M. Kirk/J. McKissick/R. Shimizu/P. Chimenti/K. Molina/E. Day/S. O'Mahony/J. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
J. Iannello/H. Peek/D. Chance/C. Ames/J. Camoratto/P. Campbell/R. Grosso/E. Wallace/K. Reid (Cox)
 
13 Womens HS Novice 4x
10
14 Mens HS Novice 4x
13
15 Womens JV 1x
10
16 Mens JV 1x
8
17 Womens JV 4+
13
18 Mens JV 4+
11
19 Womens JV 2x
9
20 Mens JV 2x
3
21 Womens JV 8+
9
22 Mens JV 8+
9
23 Womens JV 4x
12
24 Mens JV 4x
13
25 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
26 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
27 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
6
28 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
29 Womens Varsity 1x
8
30 Mens Varsity 1x
12
31 Womens Varsity 4+
15
32 Mens Varsity 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Smith/P. Inglis/S. Patolo/N. Asbeil/A. Clouse (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
F. Petty/B. Majev/A. Destefano/N. Greaver/T. Watson (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
P. Leonard/S. Rader/H. Bettencourt/A. Reeve/P. Ciervo (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Reich/C. Kousouros/P. Masseo/M. Sledzinski/C. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
C. Case/W. Koshel/B. Van Buren/J. Ayal/A. Leifer (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kodioglu/C. Dobrowolski/S. Guilherme/C. Burke/L. Lisann (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Brosch/B. Baumgardner/M. Gill/N. Myers/Z. Call (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
R. Suarez/F. Anderson/B. Boganovich/S. Warren/D. Jeffrey (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
R. Biddle/M. Katin/M. Armstrong/D. Costanza/I. Riley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
P. Addalli/Z. Mateja/K. Nally/D. Delucca/G. Osinska (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Hewes/Z. Zaki/T. Burns/C. Cannon/A. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
D. Kleponis/D. Spell/K. Priest/M. Gallagher/G. Burchard (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
T. Soer/A. Palmer/J. Rollinson/A. Proujansky/J. Murphy (Cox)
 
33 Womens Varsity 2x
11
34 Mens Varsity 2x
9
35 Womens Varsity 8+
6
36 Mens Varsity 8+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Paik/W. Gore/T. Broughton/M. Flora/S. Burch/C. Udochi/C. Wilt/E. Kerpelman/C. Denison (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
L. Kerrisk/C. Mott/J. Fales/C. Roberts/B. Wooley/R. Perry/P. DeMarco/C. Nevins/M. Donoghue (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Reich/M. Sledzinski/P. Masseo/C. Kousouros/M. Streb/H. Orellano/K. Quintano/A. Micheli/J. Mancini (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Cheng/J. Colagrassi/M. Garnett/N. Hoffmann/D. McHale/A. Reswow/T. Statham/P. Thalheim/E. Damiano (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Hewes/Z. Zaki/J. Grabowski/M. DallePazze/T. Soer/S. Simon/T. Burns/C. Cannon/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
37 Womens Varsity 4x
16
38 Mens Varsity 4x
13
39 Womens Masters 8+
3
40 Mens Masters 8+
6
41 Womens Masters 1x
6
42 Mens Masters 1x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change