Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By South Jersey Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2007
1 Womens Masters 4+
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/V. Oomen/A. Carcagno/N. Paquette/P. Kitty (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Freedom Rowers (A)
D. Lobien/E. Armstrong/L. Centinni/D. Yoder/E. Mackenzie (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Morris/B. O'Neil/M. Himes/L. Lukason/E. Damiano (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Gaynor/L. Farrell/K. Tolcser/D. Streeter/A. Bierman (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Dibner/B. Vontell/C. Locher/K. Davis/E. Radu (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Whan Tong/S. Cummin Bright/K. Simpson/J. Haggerty/S. Coates (Cox)
8.6 (47)
2 Mens Masters 4+
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/G. Mount/B. Flynn/T. Filep/.. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
G. Terry/R. Dorbin/C. Kelly/M. Moore/A. Greenlee (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Eldridge/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/A. Reino/E. Radu (Cox)
 
    Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A)
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Wagner/J. Friedrichs/L. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Knapp/J. Tauzel/B. Walsh/D. Kennedy/M. Owens (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. Nikel/E. Burns/M. Dowler/T. Shea/N. Williams (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
A. Vafaee/S. Soriero/J. Eng/P. Conrad/.. Coxswain (Cox)
 
3 Womens Masters 2x
5
    Freedom Rowers (A)
A. Dorbin/P. Rukstela
11.4 (50)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Hopper/A. Rosenstock
6.2 (44)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Tobias/F. Ritchie
0.0 (25)
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Murcek/P. McAuliffe
7.0 (45)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Scott/A. Franklin
10.5 (49)
4 Mens Masters 2x
6
5 Womens HS Novice 1x
8
6 Mens HS Novice 1x
9
7 Womens HS Novice 4+
9
8 Mens HS Novice 4+
9
9 Womens HS Novice 2x
8
10 Mens HS Novice 2x
6
11 Womens HS Novice 8+
11
12 Mens HS Novice 8+
12
13 Womens HS Novice 4x
10
14 Mens HS Novice 4x
13
15 Womens JV 1x
10
16 Mens JV 1x
8
17 Womens JV 4+
13
18 Mens JV 4+
11
19 Womens JV 2x
9
20 Mens JV 2x
3
21 Womens JV 8+
9
22 Mens JV 8+
9
23 Womens JV 4x
12
24 Mens JV 4x
13
25 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
26 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
G. Becker/M. Livesey
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Gould/J. Warner
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
C. LaMont/A. Kliener
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Winkler/H. Rouse
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Benedetto/M. Bohs
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Cleveland/J. Mastera
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/H. Kelley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
j. Cotton/D. Grossman
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
Z. King/T. Herdeg
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/B. Charley
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
B. Valenti/J. Selin
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
G. Stafford/J. Ludemann
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Gallerani/M. Lo
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C)
G. Fort/H. Fort
 
27 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
6
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Venti/R. Gallicchio/A. Arsenault/H. Schaffer/E. Linstrom (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
E. Nixon/V. Geitter/C. Iannuzzi/K. Oman/S. Bonaccorsi (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
L. Pratt/M. Itzoe/K. Weir/S. Mellinger/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Robinson/S. Gannon/H. Bogman/S. Bradbury/L. Schantz (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Sohn/C. Burns/A. Young/A. Provost/E. Lieb (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
T. Corey/E. Weiss/A. Woessner/L. Woessner/L. Robertson (Cox)
 
28 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Ziegler/J. Saylor/P. Raccuglia/A. Agley/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Pugliese/F. Rinaldi/A. Hagan/L. Moskowitz/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
M. Jungclaus/D. Baxter/R. Dwosh/M. McCool/M. Rudolph (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Garrison/B. Caluori/W. Zotto/T. Liebert/H. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Garro/G. Jacobs/R. Jacobs/H. Hung/M. Sbei (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. Gibian/A. Hayes/A. Chau/A. Campion/A. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
M. DallePazze/T. Carey/C. West/D. OSullivan/T. Burns (Cox)
 
29 Womens Varsity 1x
8
30 Mens Varsity 1x
12
31 Womens Varsity 4+
15
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Mahney/T. Olsen/J. Scott/S. Iezzi/A. Lovendusky (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
J. Pearse/G. McNerney/A. Schwartz/A. Soo/R. Branson (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Oberding/M. Greenberg/N. Schraner/J. Viola/T. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
R. Titone/N. Kothari/T. Jones/H. Reissmann/J. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
S. Brand/K. Horan/D. Reedy/T. Christ/D. French (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Biaggi/C. Wakeham/B. Bennett/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
L. Sless/C. Kuhn/E. Piper/J. Young-Hyman/R. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Helmer/K. Conway/E. Helmer/C. Egan/A. Bierman (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Salamone/C. Lawrence/M. Rosen/E. Loftus/A. St. John (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
M. Smith/J. Turco/J. Forbes/N. Abdulghani/O. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
A. Weigel/J. Colgan/A. Thaler/L. Paschos/A. Bosley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
M. Addalli/J. Kerper/M. Flosdorf/C. Flood/L. Miraglia (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Lawrence/B. Wang Tong/G. Vittelo/A. Varga/R. Griffiths (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (B)
M. Smith/K. Riordan/E. Sunderland/E. Bergbower/S. Bass (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
A. Rozsits/A. Saltzman/H. Turkel/S. Wolf/S. VanFleet (Cox)
 
32 Mens Varsity 4+
13
33 Womens Varsity 2x
11
34 Mens Varsity 2x
9
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Ortiz/D. Jakiela
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Borgerson/S. Stewart
 
    Oyster Bay High School (A)
R. Appell/M. Fasullo
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Nesel/W. Schrade
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/C. Rodriguez
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/T. Charley
 
    The Shipley School (A)
A. Iozzo/P. Lisle
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
T. Barkin/J. Saks
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
B. Charley/K. Pfirrman
 
35 Womens Varsity 8+
6
36 Mens Varsity 8+
5
37 Womens Varsity 4x
16
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Black/M. Crowe/B. Einspanier/A. Goodwin
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Weber/K. Axelsen/Z. Hoffman/A. Rudman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Burmeister/A. Kowalczyk/A. Connery/A. Kobayashi
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Loptowski/S. Scalera/D. Smyth/L. Lozito
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Gurevich/K. Rennie/L. Grosso/B. Malone
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Gould/J. Kuhn/L. Odre/K. Holec
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
C. Crowley/L. Maldonada,/M. Lai/L. Townsend
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Pilkington/D. Clark/S. Palmer/A. Pate
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
K. Hudome/R. Hayburn/K. Rauscher/K. Vasmanis
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Berch/A. Peseri/M. Toth/S. Burke
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Burns/K. Thomas/R. Rieder/K. Johannesen
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. VanCleve/S. Davis/B. Woodrow/K. Cesare
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Furlong/M. Niemiera/C. Steinberg/K. Galasso
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
A. Mulholland/M. Cusack/L. Donnely/J. Koob
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. McKellop/K. Reelick/C. Wartous/K. Yard
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
M. Schneider/K. Schaefer/S. Maddamma/P. Smith
 
38 Mens Varsity 4x
13
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Apathy/T. McElwee/D. Porter/J. Lichman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Morrissey/A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/S. Gerow
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Lindborg/M. Rawlings/A. Divalerio/M. Mcmanus
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Malone/G. Charte/I. Bamberger/M. Kenny-Little
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Kirwan/B. Dann/W. Kelly/D. Kenefick
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Aronson/T. Ferreira/C. Schram/D. Cramer
 
    Osprey OARS, Inc. (A)
I. Stewart/K. Schmidt/P. Lawler/A. Miller
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Owens/P. Kingston/C. Vermazen/J. Lucas
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Quinn-Halloway/A. Timmons/D. McClain/E. Bollin
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Flynn/S. Rominger/J. Stelmaszyk/A. Samost
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
T. Charley/M. Maddamma/A. Kleijn/B. Charley
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
T. Spatz/C. Roche/K. Sluis/M. Lavin
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
A. Caffas/K. Pfirrman/P. Zuza/L. Finlay
 
39 Womens Masters 8+
3
40 Mens Masters 8+
6
41 Womens Masters 1x
6
42 Mens Masters 1x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change