Cooper Cup
- Apr 29, 2007
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Cherry Hill, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 29, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens HS Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gentile/A. Reynolds/M. Linka/A. Allston/Z. Quinones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
N. Bleuel/L. Fitzgerald/S. Zhou/K. Kremnitzer/S. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Sarkisian/K. Gebauer/H. Lovett/M. Allende/A. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ragland/I. Menard/A. Giffin/J. Linsenmeyer/C. McFadden (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kime/S. Feinberg/C. Hammitt/A. Michaelson/D. Bergmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
E. Cousino/C. Hale/L. Schumacher/S. Cisek/M. Rosasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Smith/S. Duncan/A. Tobias/J. Pindzola/C. Schueler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Sonnabend/M. McGinley/B. Beaver/A. Burkert/K. Valentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. McBride/T. Laricks/S. Simon/L. OSullivan/S. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
D. Keegan/A. Sands/W. Chong/J. Webber/J. Myhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Branston/S. Singh/K. Kelley/J. Jensen-Reinke/D. Ingber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Meyer-Bosse/A. Perkins/K. Benz/A. Vogt/J. Roche (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dove/T. Dove/N. Hoell/J. DuBoff/G. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Helfrich/J. Townsend/G. Keller/I. Davidson/A. Catanzarite (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
T. Rosenbluth/A. Armstrong/A. Rippel/A. Ramsey/K. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Attanasio/R. Bhutani/J. Byrnes/J. Curtis/I. Aselcioglu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Davis/K. Cortes/C. Connon/W. Duggan/P. McClosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
T. Cantanella/E. Brasteter/M. Berry/E. Nabrzeski/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Womens HS Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
10 | Mens HS Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
11 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
12 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Womens HS Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens HS Novice 4x | 13 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 1x | 10 |
|||
16 | Mens JV 1x | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Weeks/C. Valotta/J. Okai/C. Doback/C. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Denney/M. McCarter/D. Luchmee/K. Oram/B. Endy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Freedom Rowers (A) |
J. Gardner/J. Reinhardt/B. Payne/I. Mackenzie/A. Greenlee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Lawton/C. Johnson/F. Belatramino/P. Chew/A. Pagnani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ansell/M. Delaney/E. Dubnoff/A. Minchew/J. Dawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
N. Weiner/A. Bor/D. Flesher/A. Papa/M. Angelelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Norris/A. Lerman/A. Engman/R. Archer/D. Belyea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Simpson/J. Kerrigan/E. McGinley/T. Berbert/N. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. DeBellis/C. Reynolds/B. Mandel/S. Kapoor/A. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
T. Burns/S. Russo/B. Schroeder/C. West/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
C. Workman/C. Massey/B. Sutherland/M. Baldauf/K. Coticchio (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Womens JV 2x | 9 |
|||
20 | Mens JV 2x | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
T. Black/C. Dougherty/A. Korth/M. Murray/A. Rutkosky/B. Wolf/A. Washburn/H. Freedman/S. Honickman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Lenihan/O. Cloonan/K. Cox/H. Johnson/M. Infante/J. Lupo/E. Cauley/M. Kim/J. Collamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
P. Menees/M. Sutter/K. Van Fossen/V. Cody/A. Stavros/N. Volpe/K. Maier/D. Kiessling/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Spinney/S. Corapi/K. Griffin/M. Bess/A. Glatthorn/T. Stell/H. Potts/G. Hurst/E. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
D. French/A. Romano/M. Walker/A. Konanez/M. Buscemi/C. Laguerre/P. Duggan/E. McGuirl/D. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Rosen/C. Lawrence/T. Injeian/K. Galante/N. Salamone/M. O'rourke/A. Perlman/N. King/A. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Foster/S. Rosenberg/G. Cutler/L. Arato/M. Craig/K. Wilson/J. Skovran/J. Podrat/S. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Coates/M. Chatburn/L. Connor/M. Webster/M. Blackhurst/A. McGonegal/T. Laricks/E. Connelly/L. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Franke/J. Cook/A. Williams/K. Lewis/E. Hilton/K. Watermann/L. Elger/J. Burns/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Womens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens JV 4x | 13 |
|||
25 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
G. Becker/M. Livesey
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
D. Gould/J. Warner
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. LaMont/A. Kliener
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Winkler/H. Rouse
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Benedetto/M. Bohs
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
P. Cleveland/J. Mastera
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Dugan/H. Kelley
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
j. Cotton/D. Grossman
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
Z. King/T. Herdeg
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith/B. Charley
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
B. Valenti/J. Selin
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
G. Stafford/J. Ludemann
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Gallerani/M. Lo
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
G. Fort/H. Fort
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Venti/R. Gallicchio/A. Arsenault/H. Schaffer/E. Linstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Nixon/V. Geitter/C. Iannuzzi/K. Oman/S. Bonaccorsi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
L. Pratt/M. Itzoe/K. Weir/S. Mellinger/L. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Robinson/S. Gannon/H. Bogman/S. Bradbury/L. Schantz (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sohn/C. Burns/A. Young/A. Provost/E. Lieb (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
T. Corey/E. Weiss/A. Woessner/L. Woessner/L. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
35 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Toms/S. Coleman/K. Sullivan/J. Jackson/M. Hasek/S. Rankin/C. Berg/N. Gill/M. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Har/C. Lowe/A. Pizzo/R. Wilf/T. Cooke/I. Goossens/V. Strateman/L. Huebner/A. Higbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Griffin/T. Potter/J. Rosa/S. Miller/E. Perreca/L. Bagley/C. Reiss/M. Sweeney/J. DeMarco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
C. Gerken/K. Flood/G. Finnerty/A. Rocca/K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/A. Chmil/S. Grella/A. Romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Colandro/L. Grinalds/L. McMann/C. Nicklas/K. Traynor/R. Upton/K. Romero/E. Loftus/G. Hodes (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brooks/K. Normoyle/V. Brencher/J. Castorino/K. Iverson/A. Carr/C. Williams/J. Planamento/C. Micka (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
38 | Mens Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Apathy/T. McElwee/D. Porter/J. Lichman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Morrissey/A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/S. Gerow
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Lindborg/M. Rawlings/A. Divalerio/M. Mcmanus
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Malone/G. Charte/I. Bamberger/M. Kenny-Little
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kirwan/B. Dann/W. Kelly/D. Kenefick
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Aronson/T. Ferreira/C. Schram/D. Cramer
|
|
|||
Osprey OARS, Inc. (A) |
I. Stewart/K. Schmidt/P. Lawler/A. Miller
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Owens/P. Kingston/C. Vermazen/J. Lucas
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Quinn-Halloway/A. Timmons/D. McClain/E. Bollin
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Flynn/S. Rominger/J. Stelmaszyk/A. Samost
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Charley/M. Maddamma/A. Kleijn/B. Charley
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Spatz/C. Roche/K. Sluis/M. Lavin
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Caffas/K. Pfirrman/P. Zuza/L. Finlay
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
N. Paquette/Y. Watkins/K. Seymour/M. Stober/T. Kessler/F. Chouinard/B. Hogan/M. Lee/P. Kitty (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/F. Rotzko/M. Kroudn/J. Mitchell/A. Rosenberg/J. Bloch/J. Close/K. Brown/J. Knapp (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (I) |
J. Evans/A. Hoffman/D. DiRenzo/D. Direnzo/J. Peterson/M. Aristarco/C. Kennedy/J. Philyaw/M. Dailey (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
40 | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change