Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By South Jersey Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2007
1 Womens Masters 4+
6
2 Mens Masters 4+
7
3 Womens Masters 2x
5
4 Mens Masters 2x
6
5 Womens HS Novice 1x
8
6 Mens HS Novice 1x
9
7 Womens HS Novice 4+
9
8 Mens HS Novice 4+
9
9 Womens HS Novice 2x
8
10 Mens HS Novice 2x
6
11 Womens HS Novice 8+
11
12 Mens HS Novice 8+
12
13 Womens HS Novice 4x
10
14 Mens HS Novice 4x
13
15 Womens JV 1x
10
16 Mens JV 1x
8
17 Womens JV 4+
13
18 Mens JV 4+
11
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Weeks/C. Valotta/J. Okai/C. Doback/C. Steward (Cox)
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Denney/M. McCarter/D. Luchmee/K. Oram/B. Endy (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
J. Gardner/J. Reinhardt/B. Payne/I. Mackenzie/A. Greenlee (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Lawton/C. Johnson/F. Belatramino/P. Chew/A. Pagnani (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Ansell/M. Delaney/E. Dubnoff/A. Minchew/J. Dawson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Weiner/A. Bor/D. Flesher/A. Papa/M. Angelelli (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
K. Norris/A. Lerman/A. Engman/R. Archer/D. Belyea (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Simpson/J. Kerrigan/E. McGinley/T. Berbert/N. Williams (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. DeBellis/C. Reynolds/B. Mandel/S. Kapoor/A. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
T. Burns/S. Russo/B. Schroeder/C. West/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Workman/C. Massey/B. Sutherland/M. Baldauf/K. Coticchio (Cox)
 
19 Womens JV 2x
9
20 Mens JV 2x
3
21 Womens JV 8+
9
22 Mens JV 8+
9
23 Womens JV 4x
12
24 Mens JV 4x
13
25 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
26 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
27 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
6
28 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
29 Womens Varsity 1x
8
30 Mens Varsity 1x
12
31 Womens Varsity 4+
15
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Mahney/T. Olsen/J. Scott/S. Iezzi/A. Lovendusky (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
J. Pearse/G. McNerney/A. Schwartz/A. Soo/R. Branson (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Oberding/M. Greenberg/N. Schraner/J. Viola/T. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
R. Titone/N. Kothari/T. Jones/H. Reissmann/J. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
S. Brand/K. Horan/D. Reedy/T. Christ/D. French (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Biaggi/C. Wakeham/B. Bennett/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
L. Sless/C. Kuhn/E. Piper/J. Young-Hyman/R. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Helmer/K. Conway/E. Helmer/C. Egan/A. Bierman (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Salamone/C. Lawrence/M. Rosen/E. Loftus/A. St. John (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
M. Smith/J. Turco/J. Forbes/N. Abdulghani/O. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
A. Weigel/J. Colgan/A. Thaler/L. Paschos/A. Bosley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
M. Addalli/J. Kerper/M. Flosdorf/C. Flood/L. Miraglia (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Lawrence/B. Wang Tong/G. Vittelo/A. Varga/R. Griffiths (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (B)
M. Smith/K. Riordan/E. Sunderland/E. Bergbower/S. Bass (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
A. Rozsits/A. Saltzman/H. Turkel/S. Wolf/S. VanFleet (Cox)
 
32 Mens Varsity 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Smith/P. Inglis/S. Patolo/N. Asbeil/A. Clouse (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
F. Petty/B. Majev/A. Destefano/N. Greaver/T. Watson (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
P. Leonard/S. Rader/H. Bettencourt/A. Reeve/P. Ciervo (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Reich/C. Kousouros/P. Masseo/M. Sledzinski/C. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
C. Case/W. Koshel/B. Van Buren/J. Ayal/A. Leifer (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kodioglu/C. Dobrowolski/S. Guilherme/C. Burke/L. Lisann (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Brosch/B. Baumgardner/M. Gill/N. Myers/Z. Call (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
R. Suarez/F. Anderson/B. Boganovich/S. Warren/D. Jeffrey (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
R. Biddle/M. Katin/M. Armstrong/D. Costanza/I. Riley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
P. Addalli/Z. Mateja/K. Nally/D. Delucca/G. Osinska (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Hewes/Z. Zaki/T. Burns/C. Cannon/A. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
D. Kleponis/D. Spell/K. Priest/M. Gallagher/G. Burchard (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
T. Soer/A. Palmer/J. Rollinson/A. Proujansky/J. Murphy (Cox)
 
33 Womens Varsity 2x
11
34 Mens Varsity 2x
9
35 Womens Varsity 8+
6
36 Mens Varsity 8+
5
37 Womens Varsity 4x
16
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Black/M. Crowe/B. Einspanier/A. Goodwin
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Weber/K. Axelsen/Z. Hoffman/A. Rudman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Burmeister/A. Kowalczyk/A. Connery/A. Kobayashi
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Loptowski/S. Scalera/D. Smyth/L. Lozito
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Gurevich/K. Rennie/L. Grosso/B. Malone
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Gould/J. Kuhn/L. Odre/K. Holec
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
C. Crowley/L. Maldonada,/M. Lai/L. Townsend
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Pilkington/D. Clark/S. Palmer/A. Pate
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
K. Hudome/R. Hayburn/K. Rauscher/K. Vasmanis
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Berch/A. Peseri/M. Toth/S. Burke
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Burns/K. Thomas/R. Rieder/K. Johannesen
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. VanCleve/S. Davis/B. Woodrow/K. Cesare
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Furlong/M. Niemiera/C. Steinberg/K. Galasso
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
A. Mulholland/M. Cusack/L. Donnely/J. Koob
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. McKellop/K. Reelick/C. Wartous/K. Yard
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
M. Schneider/K. Schaefer/S. Maddamma/P. Smith
 
38 Mens Varsity 4x
13
39 Womens Masters 8+
3
40 Mens Masters 8+
6
41 Womens Masters 1x
6
42 Mens Masters 1x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change