Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By South Jersey Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2007
1 Womens Masters 4+
6
2 Mens Masters 4+
7
3 Womens Masters 2x
5
4 Mens Masters 2x
6
5 Womens HS Novice 1x
8
6 Mens HS Novice 1x
9
7 Womens HS Novice 4+
9
8 Mens HS Novice 4+
9
9 Womens HS Novice 2x
8
10 Mens HS Novice 2x
6
11 Womens HS Novice 8+
11
    Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A)
J. Resor/K. Rooney/A. McCleaf/M. Petronis/E. Evans/N. Morris/A. Golette/S. Magowan/A. Eichfield (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. Stambaugh/W. Ott/M. Letner/M. Mastronardo/A. Ladley/E. Hall/A. Canavan/L. Hill/M. Stein (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Rhodes/D. Finley/L. Wolfe/L. Galliano/D. Petsagourakis/A. Stough/K. Cody/K. Lunder/H. Brock (Cox)
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
E. Davis/M. Mahoney/E. Harter/C. Francis/A. Buono/P. Wilsey/T. Harper/M. Krouch/J. Ely (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Himmel/C. Wiegand/L. Beardsley/O. McLean/L. McCullogh/P. O'Brien/J. DeCata/N. Babchak/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
C. Wilson/H. Spikol/K. Johnson/M. Hoover/D. McMonagle/K. McGroarty/R. Krain/M. Quien/D. Calderone (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. LaGumina/M. Scollan/M. Santangelo/C. Morel/K. Orlando/F. Bastone/J. Canace/J. Meranda/V. Costa (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
E. de la Reguera/C. McClees/M. Koliatsos/J. Wasserberg/K. Geraghty/C. Thomsen/H. Yearley/S. Kalm/A. Kelleher (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Duggan/B. Bass/T. Wind/K. Taylor/E. Mauer/B. Wengel/V. Burke/C. Chow/N. Lomas (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Molta/L. Raymond/M. Hayes/M. Krick/H. Scott/A. Allen/B. Zoll/N. Sullivan/A. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Stroz/H. Turkel/K. Snyder/L. Phillips/S. VanFleet/K. Snyder/S. Coates/A. Varga/H. Schafer (Cox)
 
12 Mens HS Novice 8+
12
13 Womens HS Novice 4x
10
14 Mens HS Novice 4x
13
15 Womens JV 1x
10
16 Mens JV 1x
8
17 Womens JV 4+
13
18 Mens JV 4+
11
19 Womens JV 2x
9
20 Mens JV 2x
3
21 Womens JV 8+
9
22 Mens JV 8+
9
23 Womens JV 4x
12
24 Mens JV 4x
13
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
K. Pepin/J. Savo/F. Heitjan/G. Klotzbach
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
T. Scattergood/N. DeMaio/Q. Fitzpatrick/R. Talarico
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Mensching/E. Khzouz/S. Freedgood/J. Kahmann
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
B. Hoeft/C. Karnedy/B. Strassmann/D. Berman
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
M. Alam/C. Kennedy/T. Michaelson/F. Petrovich
 
    Osprey OARS, Inc. (A)
M. Sobotka/W. Park/S. Kalman/M. Smith
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Mayer/K. Partola/M. Miles/B. Clark
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
C. Stirland/A. Veidenheimer/J. Carbonell/T. Mink
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma/K. Pfirrman/B. Charley/A. Kleijn
 
    The Shipley School (A)
D. Timm-Brock/S. Fisher/R. Walzer/J. Ford
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
T. Magrath/J. Eager/J. Sluis/A. Szigety
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Ross/S. Waxtel/R. Gradel/A. Workman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
S. Mayr/C. Bissetta/C. Buesser/S. Lanzner
 
25 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
26 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
27 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
6
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Venti/R. Gallicchio/A. Arsenault/H. Schaffer/E. Linstrom (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
E. Nixon/V. Geitter/C. Iannuzzi/K. Oman/S. Bonaccorsi (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
L. Pratt/M. Itzoe/K. Weir/S. Mellinger/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Robinson/S. Gannon/H. Bogman/S. Bradbury/L. Schantz (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Sohn/C. Burns/A. Young/A. Provost/E. Lieb (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
T. Corey/E. Weiss/A. Woessner/L. Woessner/L. Robertson (Cox)
 
28 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
29 Womens Varsity 1x
8
30 Mens Varsity 1x
12
31 Womens Varsity 4+
15
32 Mens Varsity 4+
13
33 Womens Varsity 2x
11
34 Mens Varsity 2x
9
35 Womens Varsity 8+
6
36 Mens Varsity 8+
5
37 Womens Varsity 4x
16
38 Mens Varsity 4x
13
39 Womens Masters 8+
3
40 Mens Masters 8+
6
41 Womens Masters 1x
6
42 Mens Masters 1x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change