Cooper Cup
- Apr 29, 2007
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Cherry Hill, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 29, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens HS Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gentile/A. Reynolds/M. Linka/A. Allston/Z. Quinones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
N. Bleuel/L. Fitzgerald/S. Zhou/K. Kremnitzer/S. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Sarkisian/K. Gebauer/H. Lovett/M. Allende/A. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ragland/I. Menard/A. Giffin/J. Linsenmeyer/C. McFadden (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kime/S. Feinberg/C. Hammitt/A. Michaelson/D. Bergmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
E. Cousino/C. Hale/L. Schumacher/S. Cisek/M. Rosasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Smith/S. Duncan/A. Tobias/J. Pindzola/C. Schueler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Sonnabend/M. McGinley/B. Beaver/A. Burkert/K. Valentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. McBride/T. Laricks/S. Simon/L. OSullivan/S. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
D. Keegan/A. Sands/W. Chong/J. Webber/J. Myhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Branston/S. Singh/K. Kelley/J. Jensen-Reinke/D. Ingber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Meyer-Bosse/A. Perkins/K. Benz/A. Vogt/J. Roche (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dove/T. Dove/N. Hoell/J. DuBoff/G. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Helfrich/J. Townsend/G. Keller/I. Davidson/A. Catanzarite (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
T. Rosenbluth/A. Armstrong/A. Rippel/A. Ramsey/K. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Attanasio/R. Bhutani/J. Byrnes/J. Curtis/I. Aselcioglu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Davis/K. Cortes/C. Connon/W. Duggan/P. McClosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
T. Cantanella/E. Brasteter/M. Berry/E. Nabrzeski/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Womens HS Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
10 | Mens HS Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
11 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
12 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Womens HS Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens HS Novice 4x | 13 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 1x | 10 |
|||
16 | Mens JV 1x | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
19 | Womens JV 2x | 9 |
|||
20 | Mens JV 2x | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Womens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens JV 4x | 13 |
|||
25 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Mahney/T. Olsen/J. Scott/S. Iezzi/A. Lovendusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
J. Pearse/G. McNerney/A. Schwartz/A. Soo/R. Branson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Oberding/M. Greenberg/N. Schraner/J. Viola/T. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
R. Titone/N. Kothari/T. Jones/H. Reissmann/J. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
S. Brand/K. Horan/D. Reedy/T. Christ/D. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Biaggi/C. Wakeham/B. Bennett/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
L. Sless/C. Kuhn/E. Piper/J. Young-Hyman/R. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Helmer/K. Conway/E. Helmer/C. Egan/A. Bierman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Salamone/C. Lawrence/M. Rosen/E. Loftus/A. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
M. Smith/J. Turco/J. Forbes/N. Abdulghani/O. Kimmel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Weigel/J. Colgan/A. Thaler/L. Paschos/A. Bosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Addalli/J. Kerper/M. Flosdorf/C. Flood/L. Miraglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lawrence/B. Wang Tong/G. Vittelo/A. Varga/R. Griffiths (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (B) |
M. Smith/K. Riordan/E. Sunderland/E. Bergbower/S. Bass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
A. Rozsits/A. Saltzman/H. Turkel/S. Wolf/S. VanFleet (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Smith/P. Inglis/S. Patolo/N. Asbeil/A. Clouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
F. Petty/B. Majev/A. Destefano/N. Greaver/T. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Leonard/S. Rader/H. Bettencourt/A. Reeve/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
C. Reich/C. Kousouros/P. Masseo/M. Sledzinski/C. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
C. Case/W. Koshel/B. Van Buren/J. Ayal/A. Leifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Kodioglu/C. Dobrowolski/S. Guilherme/C. Burke/L. Lisann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brosch/B. Baumgardner/M. Gill/N. Myers/Z. Call (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
R. Suarez/F. Anderson/B. Boganovich/S. Warren/D. Jeffrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Biddle/M. Katin/M. Armstrong/D. Costanza/I. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
P. Addalli/Z. Mateja/K. Nally/D. Delucca/G. Osinska (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hewes/Z. Zaki/T. Burns/C. Cannon/A. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
D. Kleponis/D. Spell/K. Priest/M. Gallagher/G. Burchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
T. Soer/A. Palmer/J. Rollinson/A. Proujansky/J. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
35 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
38 | Mens Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
40 | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change