Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By South Jersey Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2007
1 Womens Masters 4+
6
2 Mens Masters 4+
7
3 Womens Masters 2x
5
4 Mens Masters 2x
6
5 Womens HS Novice 1x
8
6 Mens HS Novice 1x
9
7 Womens HS Novice 4+
9
8 Mens HS Novice 4+
9
9 Womens HS Novice 2x
8
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
E. Close/L. Rosen
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Johantgen/C. Fregeau
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
A. Ward/K. Schumacher
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Watrous/M. McKellop
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
E. Haggerty/K. Acker
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Sherrer/A. Couwhoven
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
K. Hadden-Leggett/E. Moran
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
K. Reelick/K. Yard
 
10 Mens HS Novice 2x
6
11 Womens HS Novice 8+
11
12 Mens HS Novice 8+
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
R. Pederson/J. Bruch/T. Foster/A. Brown/P. Watson/C. Thorpe/C. Louzan/W. Kimball/S. Barnhill (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
R. DiCostanzo/S. Habetz/B. Hurd/J. Smith/A. Haas/J. Fredriksen/B. Sylvia/P. Kokias/D. Oliver (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Streb/H. Orellano/K. Quintano/P. Delohery/A. Snow/J. Ramsawak/A. Mansylla/A. Micheli/J. Brosnan (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Mazza/C. Peake/D. Lewis/C. Lycouris/A. Beinstein/N. Stewart/J. Finn/O. Bashan/C. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
N. Tranchik/K. Thomas/M. Farrell/C. Tweardy/T. Semple/G. Marciano/J. Currell/Z. Pistor/P. Eisen (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Barada/C. Eagan/M. Harkins/M. Kucharczyk/M. Todd/B. Getz/S. Zales/E. Farnsworth/D. Allen (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Branston/J. Jensen-Reinke/S. Singh/K. Kelley/J. Kerbis/T. Roethel/G. Rohrberg/D. Vlachos/D. Ingber (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Smith/A. Heald/G. Anderson/W. Twersky/O. Corbishley/K. Silver/P. Vanderslice/E. Sullivan/J. Spector (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
M. Eckman/R. Farrell/C. Flynn/M. Gheopreal/K. Gutkowski/M. Klepacki/A. Mongrande/S. Pomerantz/J. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Williams/C. Lewis/O. Morsi/R. Scott/C. Morrissette/C. Connon/S. DiSabatino/C. Remedio/C. West (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
J. Lafranchi/M. Kirk/J. McKissick/R. Shimizu/P. Chimenti/K. Molina/E. Day/S. O'Mahony/J. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
J. Iannello/H. Peek/D. Chance/C. Ames/J. Camoratto/P. Campbell/R. Grosso/E. Wallace/K. Reid (Cox)
 
13 Womens HS Novice 4x
10
14 Mens HS Novice 4x
13
15 Womens JV 1x
10
16 Mens JV 1x
8
17 Womens JV 4+
13
18 Mens JV 4+
11
19 Womens JV 2x
9
20 Mens JV 2x
3
21 Womens JV 8+
9
22 Mens JV 8+
9
23 Womens JV 4x
12
24 Mens JV 4x
13
25 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
26 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
27 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
6
28 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Ziegler/J. Saylor/P. Raccuglia/A. Agley/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Pugliese/F. Rinaldi/A. Hagan/L. Moskowitz/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
M. Jungclaus/D. Baxter/R. Dwosh/M. McCool/M. Rudolph (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Garrison/B. Caluori/W. Zotto/T. Liebert/H. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Garro/G. Jacobs/R. Jacobs/H. Hung/M. Sbei (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. Gibian/A. Hayes/A. Chau/A. Campion/A. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
M. DallePazze/T. Carey/C. West/D. OSullivan/T. Burns (Cox)
 
29 Womens Varsity 1x
8
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Collins
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    Huntington High School (A)
L. Barnett
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
L. Townsend
 
    Osprey OARS, Inc. (A)
A. Sierigk
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Schoenberg
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maddamma
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
A. Martin
 
30 Mens Varsity 1x
12
31 Womens Varsity 4+
15
32 Mens Varsity 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Smith/P. Inglis/S. Patolo/N. Asbeil/A. Clouse (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
F. Petty/B. Majev/A. Destefano/N. Greaver/T. Watson (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
P. Leonard/S. Rader/H. Bettencourt/A. Reeve/P. Ciervo (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Reich/C. Kousouros/P. Masseo/M. Sledzinski/C. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
C. Case/W. Koshel/B. Van Buren/J. Ayal/A. Leifer (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kodioglu/C. Dobrowolski/S. Guilherme/C. Burke/L. Lisann (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Brosch/B. Baumgardner/M. Gill/N. Myers/Z. Call (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
R. Suarez/F. Anderson/B. Boganovich/S. Warren/D. Jeffrey (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
R. Biddle/M. Katin/M. Armstrong/D. Costanza/I. Riley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
P. Addalli/Z. Mateja/K. Nally/D. Delucca/G. Osinska (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Hewes/Z. Zaki/T. Burns/C. Cannon/A. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
D. Kleponis/D. Spell/K. Priest/M. Gallagher/G. Burchard (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
T. Soer/A. Palmer/J. Rollinson/A. Proujansky/J. Murphy (Cox)
 
33 Womens Varsity 2x
11
34 Mens Varsity 2x
9
35 Womens Varsity 8+
6
36 Mens Varsity 8+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Paik/W. Gore/T. Broughton/M. Flora/S. Burch/C. Udochi/C. Wilt/E. Kerpelman/C. Denison (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
L. Kerrisk/C. Mott/J. Fales/C. Roberts/B. Wooley/R. Perry/P. DeMarco/C. Nevins/M. Donoghue (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Reich/M. Sledzinski/P. Masseo/C. Kousouros/M. Streb/H. Orellano/K. Quintano/A. Micheli/J. Mancini (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Cheng/J. Colagrassi/M. Garnett/N. Hoffmann/D. McHale/A. Reswow/T. Statham/P. Thalheim/E. Damiano (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Hewes/Z. Zaki/J. Grabowski/M. DallePazze/T. Soer/S. Simon/T. Burns/C. Cannon/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
37 Womens Varsity 4x
16
38 Mens Varsity 4x
13
39 Womens Masters 8+
3
40 Mens Masters 8+
6
41 Womens Masters 1x
6
42 Mens Masters 1x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change