Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By South Jersey Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2007
1 Womens Masters 4+
6
2 Mens Masters 4+
7
3 Womens Masters 2x
5
4 Mens Masters 2x
6
5 Womens HS Novice 1x
8
6 Mens HS Novice 1x
9
7 Womens HS Novice 4+
9
    Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A)
K. Gentile/A. Reynolds/M. Linka/A. Allston/Z. Quinones (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
N. Bleuel/L. Fitzgerald/S. Zhou/K. Kremnitzer/S. Moss (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
D. Sarkisian/K. Gebauer/H. Lovett/M. Allende/A. Groody (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Ragland/I. Menard/A. Giffin/J. Linsenmeyer/C. McFadden (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Kime/S. Feinberg/C. Hammitt/A. Michaelson/D. Bergmann (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
E. Cousino/C. Hale/L. Schumacher/S. Cisek/M. Rosasco (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
P. Smith/S. Duncan/A. Tobias/J. Pindzola/C. Schueler (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
R. Sonnabend/M. McGinley/B. Beaver/A. Burkert/K. Valentine (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. McBride/T. Laricks/S. Simon/L. OSullivan/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
8 Mens HS Novice 4+
9
9 Womens HS Novice 2x
8
10 Mens HS Novice 2x
6
11 Womens HS Novice 8+
11
12 Mens HS Novice 8+
12
13 Womens HS Novice 4x
10
14 Mens HS Novice 4x
13
15 Womens JV 1x
10
16 Mens JV 1x
8
17 Womens JV 4+
13
    Freedom Rowers (A)
B. Brown/S. Chupek/C. Stone/C. Tong/E. Mackenzie (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
S. Soulen/A. Wartman/A. Fried/S. DiGeorge/S. Honickman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Cox/M. D'Amico/T. Katz/P. Suquilanda/K. Gilder (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Cagney/A. Rosenthall/R. Shoemake/C. Laurenzi/L. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
E. Ayan/E. Lind/J. Yampol/A. Wedin/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
B. Reeves/M. Stanley/R. Taylor/S. Mellinger/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Colandro/L. Grinalds/L. McMann/K. Galante/A. St. John (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
C. Fields/N. Mank/D. Ellis/C. Mitton/A. Myers (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Feinstein/N. Bruno/R. Steigal/C. Schwartz/L. Ross (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. Collins/K. Hudson/N. Rowlinson/G. Paladinetta/M. Audet (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (B)
J. DiPasquale/A. Paik/E. Turner/S. Saxon/J. Payne (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Traynor/R. Upton/K. Romero/N. King/J. Sehr (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
H. Bright/E. Connelly/C. Connor/L. Connor/H. Anderson (Cox)
 
18 Mens JV 4+
11
19 Womens JV 2x
9
20 Mens JV 2x
3
21 Womens JV 8+
9
22 Mens JV 8+
9
23 Womens JV 4x
12
24 Mens JV 4x
13
25 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
26 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
27 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
6
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Venti/R. Gallicchio/A. Arsenault/H. Schaffer/E. Linstrom (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
E. Nixon/V. Geitter/C. Iannuzzi/K. Oman/S. Bonaccorsi (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
L. Pratt/M. Itzoe/K. Weir/S. Mellinger/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Robinson/S. Gannon/H. Bogman/S. Bradbury/L. Schantz (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Sohn/C. Burns/A. Young/A. Provost/E. Lieb (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
T. Corey/E. Weiss/A. Woessner/L. Woessner/L. Robertson (Cox)
 
28 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
29 Womens Varsity 1x
8
30 Mens Varsity 1x
12
31 Womens Varsity 4+
15
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Mahney/T. Olsen/J. Scott/S. Iezzi/A. Lovendusky (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
J. Pearse/G. McNerney/A. Schwartz/A. Soo/R. Branson (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Oberding/M. Greenberg/N. Schraner/J. Viola/T. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
R. Titone/N. Kothari/T. Jones/H. Reissmann/J. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
S. Brand/K. Horan/D. Reedy/T. Christ/D. French (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Biaggi/C. Wakeham/B. Bennett/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
L. Sless/C. Kuhn/E. Piper/J. Young-Hyman/R. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Helmer/K. Conway/E. Helmer/C. Egan/A. Bierman (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Salamone/C. Lawrence/M. Rosen/E. Loftus/A. St. John (Cox)
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls (A)
M. Smith/J. Turco/J. Forbes/N. Abdulghani/O. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
A. Weigel/J. Colgan/A. Thaler/L. Paschos/A. Bosley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
M. Addalli/J. Kerper/M. Flosdorf/C. Flood/L. Miraglia (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Lawrence/B. Wang Tong/G. Vittelo/A. Varga/R. Griffiths (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (B)
M. Smith/K. Riordan/E. Sunderland/E. Bergbower/S. Bass (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
A. Rozsits/A. Saltzman/H. Turkel/S. Wolf/S. VanFleet (Cox)
 
32 Mens Varsity 4+
13
33 Womens Varsity 2x
11
34 Mens Varsity 2x
9
35 Womens Varsity 8+
6
36 Mens Varsity 8+
5
37 Womens Varsity 4x
16
38 Mens Varsity 4x
13
39 Womens Masters 8+
3
40 Mens Masters 8+
6
41 Womens Masters 1x
6
42 Mens Masters 1x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change