Hutchinson Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: The Hutch Project, Inc
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 25, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x (AA - B)
4
2 Mens Masters 1x (C - D)
9
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller
67.6 (53)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen
72.9 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Platt
57.6 (51)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
25.6 (43)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Oestreich
32.4 (45)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
F. McAleer
62.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (B)
M. Dencker
25.6 (43)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
K. Beckman
62.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (C)
R. Goudy
48.4 (49)
3 Mens Masters 1x (E - F)
15
4 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
2
    University Barge Club (A)
w. van der Linde
270.4 (79)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller
202.5 (72)
5 Womens Masters 1x (AA - B)
4
6 Womens Masters 1x (C - D)
10
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Bell
28.9 (44)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
C. Bower
72.9 (54)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Hilf
52.9 (50)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James
48.4 (49)
    University Barge Club (B)
A. Cutler
57.6 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Cooney
72.9 (54)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
S. Griffith
44.1 (48)
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
S. Scott
67.6 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
E. Saint Clair
44.1 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (E)
B. Meehan
28.9 (44)
7 Womens Masters 1x (E - F)
6
8 Womens Masters 1x (G+)
1
9 Mens High School 1x
14
10 Womens High School 1x
3
11 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
12 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
3
13 Mens Masters 8+
3
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Traynor/B. Isdaner/H. Greenberg/A. Robinson/B. Mastalski/H. Bodek/C. Seybolt/G. Heller/J. Hartigan (Cox)
58.3 (54)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
S. Rounds/T. Rowe/F. Hoffmann/S. Raffuel/G. Di Russo/S. Soriero/M. Vujosevic/K. Appold/.. Coxswain (Cox)
46.1 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
R. Hall/T. Taylor/K. Sharp/C. Kane/T. Heebink/R. Honstein/P. Conrad/N. Miller/.. Coxswain (Cox)
92.5 (61)
14 Womens Masters 8+
1
15 Mens High School 8+
3
16 Womens High School 8+
4
17 Mens High School 2x
0
18 Womens High School 2x
1
19 Mens Masters 2x
11
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Alessandri/D. Greenspan
63.0 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Hudome/R. Lippa
63.0 (54)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
C. Patterson/J. Cutler
58.4 (53)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Boyd/D. Loeckner
19.4 (42)
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Purtill/R. Wegryn
31.2 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Beckman/J. Strotbeck
54.0 (52)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Fiore/M. Murphy
5.5 (35)
    Marietta College (B)
J. Suter/K. Suter
31.2 (46)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
P. Connolly/D. Yoon
7.0 (36)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Clark/R. Diecidue
72.7 (56)
    Composite: Bachelors, University (C)
R. Miller/A. Cook
63.0 (54)
20 Womens Masters 2x
7
    Composite: Bachelors, University (A)
M. Hilf/S. Cohen
58.4 (53)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
P. Bass/J. Mussio
25.0 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
72.7 (56)
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
M. Roe/L. Miller
0.0 (27)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
T. Barrett/G. Cipollone
31.2 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kaplow/A. Franklin
112.0 (63)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
N. Paquette/E. Sheldon
31.2 (46)
21 Mens High School 4+
0
22 Womens High School 4+
0
23 Mens Masters 4+
2
24 Womens Masters 4+
2
25 Mens Masters 4x
1
    University Barge Club (A)
W. Mastalski/P. Mcgrath/H. Bodek/A. Doering
109.5 (64)
26 Womens Masters 4x
2
27 Mixed Masters 4x
3
    Composite: Bachelors, University (A)
A. Cook/B. Miller/D. Mullen/A. Lawrence
46.1 (51)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Kurland/J. Hogan/J. Donsky/A. Myarick
35.3 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/J. Kaplow/J. Harris/J. Franklin
121.7 (66)
28 Mens Masters Novice 1x
2
29 Womens Masters Novice 1x
3
30 Mens Masters Novice 2x
0
31 Womens Masters Novice 2x
2
32 Mens High School 4x
0
33 Womens High School 4x
3
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Beever/T. Candell/E. Asch/K. Kleczka
 
    University Barge Club (A)
T. Apostolico/E. Eisler/J. Sager/K. Blake
 
    University Barge Club (B)
M. Rosenthal/V. Walsh/L. Ritter/A. Valciukas
 
34 Mixed Masters 2x
6
35 Father/Daughter
3
36 Mother/Son
0
37 Father/Son
1
38 Mother/Daughter
0
39 Mixed Masters 8+
5
40 Womens Masters 2x Turning Stake Race
3
41 Mens Masters 1x Turning Stake Race
4
42 Mixed Masters 2x Turning Stake Race
4
43 Womens Masters 1x Turning Stake Race
3
44 Mens Masters 2x Turning Stake Race
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change