Hutchinson Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: The Hutch Project, Inc
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 25, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x (AA - B)
4
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
B. Jacobs
22.5 (42)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
0.0 (26)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. Richter
3.6 (33)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Preetam
8.1 (36)
2 Mens Masters 1x (C - D)
9
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller
67.6 (53)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen
72.9 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Platt
57.6 (51)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
25.6 (43)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Oestreich
32.4 (45)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
F. McAleer
62.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (B)
M. Dencker
25.6 (43)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
K. Beckman
62.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (C)
R. Goudy
48.4 (49)
3 Mens Masters 1x (E - F)
15
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
H. Hauptfuhrer
78.4 (55)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
78.4 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pokorny
129.6 (63)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Krmpotich
78.4 (55)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Stolper
78.4 (55)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Schneider
115.6 (61)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
D. Greenspan
78.4 (55)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
B. Flynn
90.0 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Long
122.5 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Sepe
108.9 (60)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
T. Toland
78.4 (55)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
E. Morris
78.4 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
J. Gaughan
129.6 (63)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
K. Robinson
84.1 (56)
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
S. Dittmann
129.6 (63)
4 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
2
5 Womens Masters 1x (AA - B)
4
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Shiffer
12.1 (38)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Lehane
0.9 (30)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw
3.6 (33)
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
j. Mussio
16.9 (40)
6 Womens Masters 1x (C - D)
10
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Bell
28.9 (44)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
C. Bower
72.9 (54)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Hilf
52.9 (50)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James
48.4 (49)
    University Barge Club (B)
A. Cutler
57.6 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Cooney
72.9 (54)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
S. Griffith
44.1 (48)
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
S. Scott
67.6 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
E. Saint Clair
44.1 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (E)
B. Meehan
28.9 (44)
7 Womens Masters 1x (E - F)
6
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Cohen
90.0 (57)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
A. Northrup
122.5 (62)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
102.4 (59)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Wolf
102.4 (59)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
S. Toler
129.6 (63)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Lynn
122.5 (62)
8 Womens Masters 1x (G+)
1
    Bachelors Barge Club (H)
K. Tetlow
220.9 (74)
9 Mens High School 1x
14
10 Womens High School 1x
3
11 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
12 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
3
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
E. Villa Kaufer
6.4 (35)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Fischetti
72.9 (54)
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
N. Cunningham
0.0 (25)
13 Mens Masters 8+
3
14 Womens Masters 8+
1
15 Mens High School 8+
3
16 Womens High School 8+
4
17 Mens High School 2x
0
18 Womens High School 2x
1
19 Mens Masters 2x
11
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Alessandri/D. Greenspan
63.0 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Hudome/R. Lippa
63.0 (54)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
C. Patterson/J. Cutler
58.4 (53)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Boyd/D. Loeckner
19.4 (42)
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Purtill/R. Wegryn
31.2 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Beckman/J. Strotbeck
54.0 (52)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Fiore/M. Murphy
5.5 (35)
    Marietta College (B)
J. Suter/K. Suter
31.2 (46)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
P. Connolly/D. Yoon
7.0 (36)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Clark/R. Diecidue
72.7 (56)
    Composite: Bachelors, University (C)
R. Miller/A. Cook
63.0 (54)
20 Womens Masters 2x
7
    Composite: Bachelors, University (A)
M. Hilf/S. Cohen
58.4 (53)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
P. Bass/J. Mussio
25.0 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
72.7 (56)
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
M. Roe/L. Miller
0.0 (27)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
T. Barrett/G. Cipollone
31.2 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kaplow/A. Franklin
112.0 (63)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
N. Paquette/E. Sheldon
31.2 (46)
21 Mens High School 4+
0
22 Womens High School 4+
0
23 Mens Masters 4+
2
24 Womens Masters 4+
2
25 Mens Masters 4x
1
26 Womens Masters 4x
2
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
N. Lotz/J. Moore/M. Hartigan/C. Costello
54.1 (53)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
T. Hogan/K. Becker/N. Dormans/S. Scott
54.1 (53)
27 Mixed Masters 4x
3
    Composite: Bachelors, University (A)
A. Cook/B. Miller/D. Mullen/A. Lawrence
46.1 (51)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Kurland/J. Hogan/J. Donsky/A. Myarick
35.3 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/J. Kaplow/J. Harris/J. Franklin
121.7 (66)
28 Mens Masters Novice 1x
2
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Poniros
0.9 (30)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Greenfield
48.4 (49)
29 Womens Masters Novice 1x
3
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Sorlien
84.1 (56)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
r. foley
36.1 (46)
    The Haverford School (A)
B. Malumed
72.9 (54)
30 Mens Masters Novice 2x
0
31 Womens Masters Novice 2x
2
32 Mens High School 4x
0
33 Womens High School 4x
3
34 Mixed Masters 2x
6
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Murphy/S. Behrend
19.4 (42)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
58.4 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Jones/R. Jones
124.8 (65)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
S. Butterweck/B. Jacobs
31.2 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
K. Beckman/A. Phillips
25.0 (44)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
M. Beck/J. Oestreich
58.4 (53)
35 Father/Daughter
3
36 Mother/Son
0
37 Father/Son
1
38 Mother/Daughter
0
39 Mixed Masters 8+
5
40 Womens Masters 2x Turning Stake Race
3
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Tetlow/S. Toler
36.3 (68)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
20.8 (58)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Agersborg/A. Phillips
4.9 (42)
41 Mens Masters 1x Turning Stake Race
4
42 Mixed Masters 2x Turning Stake Race
4
43 Womens Masters 1x Turning Stake Race
3
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Michel
25.6 (59)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
S. Toler
32.4 (63)
    Bachelors Barge Club (H)
K. Tetlow
55.2 (74)
44 Mens Masters 2x Turning Stake Race
2
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Gupta/M. Murphy
0.1 (29)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Hudome/R. Lippa
15.7 (54)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change