Hutchinson Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: The Hutch Project, Inc
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 25, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x (AA - B)
4
2 Mens Masters 1x (C - D)
9
3 Mens Masters 1x (E - F)
15
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
H. Hauptfuhrer
78.4 (55)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
78.4 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pokorny
129.6 (63)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Krmpotich
78.4 (55)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Stolper
78.4 (55)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Schneider
115.6 (61)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
D. Greenspan
78.4 (55)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
B. Flynn
90.0 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Long
122.5 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Sepe
108.9 (60)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
T. Toland
78.4 (55)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
E. Morris
78.4 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
J. Gaughan
129.6 (63)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
K. Robinson
84.1 (56)
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
S. Dittmann
129.6 (63)
4 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
2
5 Womens Masters 1x (AA - B)
4
6 Womens Masters 1x (C - D)
10
7 Womens Masters 1x (E - F)
6
8 Womens Masters 1x (G+)
1
9 Mens High School 1x
14
10 Womens High School 1x
3
11 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. LaFauci
2.5 (32)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Hagberg
22.5 (42)
12 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
3
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
E. Villa Kaufer
6.4 (35)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Fischetti
72.9 (54)
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
N. Cunningham
0.0 (25)
13 Mens Masters 8+
3
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Traynor/B. Isdaner/H. Greenberg/A. Robinson/B. Mastalski/H. Bodek/C. Seybolt/G. Heller/J. Hartigan (Cox)
58.3 (54)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
S. Rounds/T. Rowe/F. Hoffmann/S. Raffuel/G. Di Russo/S. Soriero/M. Vujosevic/K. Appold/.. Coxswain (Cox)
46.1 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
R. Hall/T. Taylor/K. Sharp/C. Kane/T. Heebink/R. Honstein/P. Conrad/N. Miller/.. Coxswain (Cox)
92.5 (61)
14 Womens Masters 8+
1
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
L. Strange/J. Dabbs/M. Moore/T. Steele/M. Hartel/N. Schoffelen/S. Taylor/S. Eaton/.. Coxswain (Cox)
54.1 (53)
15 Mens High School 8+
3
16 Womens High School 8+
4
17 Mens High School 2x
0
18 Womens High School 2x
1
19 Mens Masters 2x
11
20 Womens Masters 2x
7
    Composite: Bachelors, University (A)
M. Hilf/S. Cohen
58.4 (53)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
P. Bass/J. Mussio
25.0 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
72.7 (56)
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
M. Roe/L. Miller
0.0 (27)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
T. Barrett/G. Cipollone
31.2 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kaplow/A. Franklin
112.0 (63)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
N. Paquette/E. Sheldon
31.2 (46)
21 Mens High School 4+
0
22 Womens High School 4+
0
23 Mens Masters 4+
2
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Sonzogni/R. Sargent/J. Willemin/B. Galli/T. Announced (Cox)
105.8 (62)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
S. Rounds/G. Di Russo/F. Hoffmann/T. Rowe/.. Coxswain (Cox)
38.1 (48)
24 Womens Masters 4+
2
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Pollini/M. Rozing/M. Mark/A. McCarty/.. Coxswain (Cox)
4.2 (34)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
D. Olivier/J. Dabbs/S. Calderone/N. Schoffelen/.. Coxswain (Cox)
49.8 (51)
25 Mens Masters 4x
1
26 Womens Masters 4x
2
27 Mixed Masters 4x
3
28 Mens Masters Novice 1x
2
29 Womens Masters Novice 1x
3
30 Mens Masters Novice 2x
0
31 Womens Masters Novice 2x
2
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
83.0 (58)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Chrol/N. Gerbarg
118.3 (64)
32 Mens High School 4x
0
33 Womens High School 4x
3
34 Mixed Masters 2x
6
35 Father/Daughter
3
36 Mother/Son
0
37 Father/Son
1
38 Mother/Daughter
0
39 Mixed Masters 8+
5
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/R. Deuskar/A. Eichner/V. Gavrilov/C. Bonham/A. Powers/A. Powers/D. Bonaccorsi/D. Munczinski (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
A. Pollini/A. McCarty/S. Rounds/G. Di Russo/M. Vujosevic/K. Appold/L. Strange/D. Olivier/.. Coxswain (Cox)
20.5 (43)
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC (C)
j. Fitzpatrick/r. Hneleski/t. Barrett/E. belk/b. perkins/j. reardon/g. Cipollone/A. mayrich/m. Cipollone (Cox)
20.5 (43)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/F. Hoffmann/T. Rowe/B. Flynn/S. Raffuel/M. Mark/M. Rozing/.. Coxswain (Cox)
42.3 (50)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
S. Calderone/T. Steele/K. Sharp/T. Taylor/T. Heebink/C. Kane/S. Taylor/S. Eaton/.. Coxswain (Cox)
87.1 (60)
40 Womens Masters 2x Turning Stake Race
3
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Tetlow/S. Toler
36.3 (68)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
20.8 (58)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Agersborg/A. Phillips
4.9 (42)
41 Mens Masters 1x Turning Stake Race
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. LaFauci
0.6 (32)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
6.4 (43)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Hagberg
5.6 (42)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Oestreich
8.1 (45)
42 Mixed Masters 2x Turning Stake Race
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
N. Paquette/A. Vafaee
14.6 (53)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
14.6 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/J. Franklin
19.4 (57)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Krajewski/S. Griffith
3.1 (39)
43 Womens Masters 1x Turning Stake Race
3
44 Mens Masters 2x Turning Stake Race
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change