Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By Dublin Crew
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 30, 2011
1 2:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4+
13
2 2:30 PM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
17
3 2:40 PM Boys Novice 4+
22
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
A. Grinberg/L. Cummings/K. Zimmermann/A. Franzen/M. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Corr/R. O'Gorman/L. Bartels/C. Hamberger/J. Filby (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Johannigman/D. Weller/B. Lackey/E. Revis/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
A. Lacey/B. Buddie/K. Buchanan/D. Hong/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Hamel/M. Bernhard/G. Gaydosh/X. Stathis/D. Tolge (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
C. Comella/J. Kim/K. Fink/R. Dunbar/N. Tarazona (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
G. Larson/T. Stopper/C. Casa/C. McDowell/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Lebens/S. Smith/J. Duncan/M. Burk/J. Bava (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
L. MacDiarmid/L. Wise/W. Fox/H. Wise/S. Mani (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Fox/T. Cahall/J. Aiello/M. Rom/N. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Politz/A. Moore/H. Burcham/I. Margard/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Sarisky/J. Petro/J. McNenny/H. Ellis/T. Akin (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Wagner/S. Hykle/J. Salcido/J. Schanz/B. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
T. Moulton/T. Kuret/C. Middlestead/S. Gugliemotto/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
I. Stasko/C. Pannent/T. Cruickshank/R. KOSTELNIK/P. Patton (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
P. Auer/H. Berthold/B. Fenton/P. Smith/A. Altman (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
A. Knott/S. Knott/D. Sieber/B. Walter/N. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
P. Bruce/I. Bravender/B. Perez/C. Sipp/A. Caradonna (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
J. Doerner/B. O'Brien/V. Doug/P. Nemeth/B. Lew (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
N. Freeman/M. Kalivoda/A. Mesnier/S. Rutter/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
J. Masters/D. Kington/J. Studley/S. Garrett/B. Gardiner (Cox)
 
4 2:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
16
5 3:00 PM Girls 2nd Novice 8+
7
6 3:10 PM Boys 2x
22
7 3:20 PM Boys 1st Varsity 4+
11
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Biefeld/D. Gamble/S. Stern/B. Michael/T. McCauley (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Hamp/J. Laversa/M. Hamp/K. Larkin/M. Haar (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Kenkel/S. Hauck/C. Tilden/J. Smith/C. Shoemaker (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Minns/B. Basham/B. Cahalin/L. Neuroth/O. Tyndall (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
Y. Toyoda/J. Eicher/A. Kemp/V. Patel/E. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
B. McCarty/A. Barni/K. Foley/J. Tanis/C. Turcu (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Naveed/A. Vondras/B. Francis/J. Welsh/D. Kwon (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Hockenberry/J. Hrynda/N. Jackson/C. Barnes/D. Saba (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Kleinhenz/G. Schick/J. Lucks/P. Mandell/W. Berg (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Leonard/M. Tarnapoll/J. Sobiech/H. Lecorgne/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
8 3:30 PM Girls 1st Novice 8+
11
9 3:40 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 4+
11
10 3:50 PM Girls Ltwt 8+
2
11 4:00 PM Boys 2nd Novice 8+
6
12 4:10 PM Girls 2x
19
13 4:20 PM Girls 1st Varsity 4+
20
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
M. Silver/T. Lawson/M. Greenberg/H. Kim/M. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
k. graves/k. hatker/m. koeniger/k. martin/s. kookoothe (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Naylor/K. Schmidt/K. Smith/L. Brown/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. Kramer/I. Hildebrandt/E. Gaudiani/J. Yingling/E. Jobson (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Reitzel/M. Switzer/E. Dannemiller/J. Montesano/K. Pschesang (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Duckworth/O. Gugliemotto/K. Bauer/S. Casey/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Segall/P. Roe/A. DiMatteo/M. Root/K. Power (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
p. holcomb/M. Staric/E. Shaeffer/S. Schmucker/C. Wheat (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
S. Riccio/M. Georgoff/M. Eddingfield/A. Terry/G. MACKINNON (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
K. Garrity/A. Yobbi/S. Houser/R. Doerfler/K. Cullison (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
L. Eyerman/C. Peartree/A. Posadni/C. Romano/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
M. Scharfstein/R. Katz/E. Barrington/L. Zhang/R. Natowicz (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Westervelt/A. Drevenak/A. Olson/K. Young/S. Lasini (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Trovato/I. Ferris/A. Hockenberry/A. Palmer/R. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Ribar/E. Bergdoll/A. Williams/C. Turner/S. Hammel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
T. Lundstrom/A. Bauer/V. Langwasser/L. Brown/A. Poll (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Westerfield/G. Stoehr/J. Lindner/J. Geise/A. St. Martin (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
N. Holman/L. Rivoir/M. Torrence/E. DelBarba/S. Potter (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Lind/C. Linse/B. Shields/J. Huddle/A. Sawatzki (Cox)
 
14 4:30 PM Boys Ltwt 8+
8
15 4:40 PM Boys 1st Novice 8+
10
16 4:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
19
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
p. wesolowski/k. betz/a. mcconnell/p. anderson/t. villagomez (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Spaulding/J. Muething/S. Tekulve/K. Rajagopal/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Franko/L. Pappadakes/C. Megyesi/O. Elkamhawy/A. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
B. Irelan/S. Davis/M. Loper/M. Irelan/A. Marsh (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Lucas/A. Reese/J. Stewart/N. Appasamy/S. Burns (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
E. Smith/C. Dane/C. Sprague-Manrow/E. Held/A. Eades (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
Z. Gnaedinger/A. Watkins/L. Bleeke/I. Benduski/S. Lasini (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Stamy/H. Spittel/E. Muse/C. Muse/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Hummel/A. Robinson/N. Hannaway/D. Telfer/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Hays/H. Ellis/S. Goodman/J. Rawahneh/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
E. Kuret/T. Cassidy/M. Levine/J. Mayfield/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
J. Marlow/B. Churilla/K. Tafelski/M. Miller/A. Eades (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Fedyk/H. Kloppenburg/H. Payne/M. Hackmann/I. Lago (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
E. Akin/R. Collette/M. Mai/A. Sealy/K. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
M. O'Brien/G. Bruggeman/L. Schmitt/A. Sattler/A. Tomlinson (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
R. Meier/E. Purvines/L. Schultz/A. Garrick/C. Ferris (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
J. kurvink/A. Hedges/C. Mullen/A. Polito/L. Steurer (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (D)
H. Peyton/A. Roland/C. Geraghty/E. Bridgeman/C. Coleman (Cox)
 
17 5:00 PM Girls Novice 4+
27
18 5:10 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
10
19 5:20 PM Girls Ltwt 4+
7
20 5:30 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change