Pull The Plug
- Nov 7, 2010
- head
- Pittsford Village Highway Garage Village Ln.
- Pittsford, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Pittsford Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 7, 2010 | |||||
break | 8:15 AM | C&C Meeting | |||
1 | 9:30 AM | Mens Novice 4+ (A) | 9 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
J. Lawson/L. Cummings/A. Grinberg/B. Molin/A. Paty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (A) |
S. Seat/3. seat/2. Seat/B. Seat/C. Buzzin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Wojik/B. Castanza/J. Shapiro/A. Illig/T. McEvoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
C. Molina/D. Besemer/V. Lillard/G. Glaubitz/P. Frey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
C. Creedon/A. Noonan/J. Anna/B. Berne/K. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
S. Gearinger/A. Kerr/A. Torchio/A. Gilges/B. Holvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
P. Notarangelo/J. Know/C. Keuch/M. Dungan/I. Bernard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
Z. Sherman/S. Kumar/C. Guglielmino/C. McMann/B. Doran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
M. Kapp/J. Musso/F. Koltenbach/G. Morita/D. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 9:45 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ (A) | 5 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
N. Paty/D. Gamble/B. Biefeld/E. Stern/A. Paty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Rowe/C. Barnes/C. Ceurvorst/A. Brandner/A. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
N. Baca/S. Thomas/M. Sprague/H. Green/M. Cistrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 8+ (A) | 5 |
||
4 | 10:15 AM | Womens Novice 8+ (B) | 2 |
||
5 | 10:30 AM | Womens Varsity 8+ (A) | 6 |
||
6 | 10:45 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ (B) | 6 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
T. McCauley/G. Myers/Z. Lassman/J. Parr/A. Paty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Pegoli/R. Goheen/J. Sterman/J. Schwid/E. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
C. Bowen/E. Kime/R. Shea/J. Gleason/C. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
M. Lotosky/T. Davis/K. Mathew/J. Dickinson/M. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
T. Steving Brown/R. Greendyke/B. Eslinger/J. Lippman/C. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
M. Livingston/M. Baker/J. Schenk/B. O'Dell/P. Rizzolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 11:00 AM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
N. Paty/B. Biefeld/T. McCauley/S. Stern/L. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
D. Castelli/J. Herb/P. Jackson/M. Johnson/J. Pedersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
J. Friscia/P. Delehanty/L. Blake/S. Rivera/G. Gifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Karran/P. Tobin/M. Miklavic/I. Egyed/A. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kleijn/Z. Milkey/A. Kirkland/A. Ficerai/E. Krebs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
B. Cooper/R. O'Connell/J. Roux/S. Mullen/C. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
D. Welker/M. Bannister/H. Naetzker/M. Long/E. Parry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. LaMar/E. Charles/R. Kealey/M. Baum/C. Rideout (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 11:15 AM | Mens Novice 8+ (A) | 6 |
||
Bayside Rowing Club (A) |
S. Seat/7. Seat/6. Seat/5. Seat/4. Seat/3. seat/2. Seat/B. Seat/C. Buzzin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
N. Leonard/T. Pure/P. Hollister/H. Cook/d. blom/T. van Dover/A. HigginsLopez/E. Foster/P. Frey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
C. Creedon/A. Noonan/J. Anna/B. Berne/M. Kapp/G. Morita/F. Koltenbach/D. Francis/K. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
A. Gilges/A. Torchio/A. Kerr/S. Gearinger/J. Huber/N. Campanella/G. Fauth/J. Kaczynski/B. Holvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine-Richland, Pittsburgh RC (A) |
I. Bernard/M. Dugan/C. Keuch/B. Cromer/B. Harris/J. Know/M. Kampas/J. Harnick/J. Strange (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
M. Hartman/N. Bonsib/G. Ankenman/C. Vantyle/G. Battaglia/E. Miller/W. Mangiamele/L. Petrison/S. Telek (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 11:30 AM | Mens Novice 8+ (B) | 2 |
||
10 | 11:45 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
11 | 12:00 PM | Womens Varsity 4+ (B) | 4 |
||
12 | 12:15 PM | Womens Novice 4+ (A) | 5 |
||
13 | 12:30 PM | Mens Varsity 8+ (B) | 8 |
||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
L. Derraugh/G. Katzmann/R. St. Denis/R. Dadi/N. Muka/B. Krish/D. Stauffer/L. Ge/E. Wohl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
D. Castelli/S. McTigue/R. Kiley/P. Jackson/M. Buescher/R. Bonner/C. Bowen/J. Gleason/J. Pedersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
S. Kelly/N. Hellstern/C. Quatela/Z. Partner/K. Mathew/T. Davis/S. Rivoli/J. Dickinson/G. Gifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
R. O'Connell/J. Roux/B. Eslinger/A. Plotkin/E. Charles/J. Lippman/J. LaMar/G. Wafler/C. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
A. Cowen/K. Jin/K. Ladd/G. Fellows/W. Weinstein/P. Van Es/A. Nielsen-Reagan/L. Miller/D. Baldwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
G. Mathes/S. Friedrich/M. Livingston/D. Siple/R. Ruscio/J. Schenk/Z. Laffin/L. Kime/E. Parry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Ryan/R. Strasenburgh/S. Brown/T. Clarke/S. Colby/J. Crowe/C. Crowe/M. Grassi/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C) |
D. Welker/P. Lockhart/K. Burkhardt/M. Bannister/J. Abram/Z. Morgan/H. Naetzker/M. Long/P. Rizzolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 12:45 PM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
15 | 1:00 PM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
16 | 1:15 PM | Womens Varsity 4+ (A) | 6 |
||
17 | 1:30 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ (B) | 4 |
||
18 | 1:45 PM | Mens Varsity 8+ (A) | 7 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
N. Paty/D. Gamble/B. Biefeld/E. Stern/B. Michael/S. Stern/J. Lawson/A. Paty/T. McCauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. VanDemark/R. Cholmondeley/A. Ballatori/J. Roman/N. Pegoli/D. DiPaola/M. Carletta/A. Ascher/M. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
S. Soules/J. Menzenski/S. Auyash/T. Pritz/O. McNicoll/M. Hermanson/L. Brown-Cohen/D. Danko/K. Brumsted (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Vermeij/E. Kime/D. Scribner/J. Herb/C. Sellite/Z. Lombart/R. Shea/M. Johnson/K. Dorsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Rowe/C. Barnes/M. Piscitelli/A. Brandner/B. Tilley/C. Ceurvorst/P. Notarangelo/M. Dugan/J. Strange (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
T. Steving Brown/S. Mullen/N. Baca/S. Thomas/M. Sprague/R. Greendyke/H. Green/B. Cooper/M. Cistrone (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change