Head of the Hudson
- Sep 25, 2010
- head
- Hudson River
- Albany, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 25, 2010 | |||||
break | 8:00 AM | Coaches Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 4 |
||
2 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 1 |
||
3 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open / Masters 1x | 10 |
||
4 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open / Masters 1x | 10 |
||
5 | 9:40 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
T. Haver/C. Schiavi/J. Frelinghuysen/L. Tobiason/K. Saldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
E. Casale/A. Miskovich/M. Apito/D. DePersio/A. Pesci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
J. Williams/M. Burke/L. Millet/P. Lewis/A. Griesmeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
6 | 9:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
K. Navarino/C. Palmer/E. Jackson/D. Keater/E. Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Ozyjowski/J. Filippi/J. Sainz/C. O'Mara/B. Baia (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Lenox Memorial Crew (B) |
A. Jarrett/S. Fasano/J. Landers/A. Pandell/R. Carotenuto (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 10:00 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 3 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 1 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open / Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open / Master 4+ | 3 |
||
break | 11:20 AM | Break One Hour | |||
15 | 12:20 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
T. Haver/J. Haskell/D. Conlon/J. Ellrodt/J. Vickory/J. Reis/N. Ubertini/T. Reynolds/C. Cahillane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
E. Casale/M. Apito/D. DePersio/A. Allison/A. Miskovich/J. Nichirco/C. DeHaas/J. Figueroa/A. Pesci (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
16 | 12:30 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
17 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open / Masters 2x | 9 |
||
18 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open / Masters 2x | 3 |
||
19 | 1:00 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 5 |
||
20 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 1 |
||
21 | 1:20 PM | Mens Youth 4+ | 4 |
||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
N. Reynolds/H. Gregg/C. Gibson/W. Nutbrown/H. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. Del Tufo/R. Gallagher/F. DeBlasio/P. Huhn/K. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
T. Lemieur/C. Loonan/T. Thorn/K. Maloney/S. Palmiere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lenox Memorial Crew (B) |
B. Spear/J. Frelinghuysen/J. Haven/J. Strassler/E. Sternerup (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 1:30 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 5 |
||
23 | 1:40 PM | Mens Open / Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
24 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open / Masters 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change