Head of the Lake
- Nov 7, 2010
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 7, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 11 |
||
2 | 8:04 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
S. McDonald/D. Wayne/K. Mentele/S. Ryan/N. Coppinger/D. Pavlik/S. Fernando/B. Shultz/E. Alvorado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
K. Wahlberg/J. Logar/A. Gillings/J. Smith/O. McCabe/J. Ard/E. Egerstrom/G. Heiman/N. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:02 AM | CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 6 |
||
4 | 8:06 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
5 | 8:08 AM | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
6 | 8:12 AM | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 14 |
||
7 | 8:09 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 13 |
||
8 | 8:16 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
9 | 8:26 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 5 |
||
10 | 8:29 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 1x | 21 |
||
11 | 8:35 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 1x | 17 |
||
12 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x A-H | 14 |
||
13 | 8:43 AM | Womens Masters 1x A-H | 10 |
||
14 | 9:05 AM | Mens Masters 8+ A-H | 11 |
||
15 | 9:09 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
16 | 9:12 AM | CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 14 |
||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
2. Rower/3. Rower/4. Rower/5. Rower/1. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (A) |
J. Huntington/M. Brown/C. Stafford/S. Rystrom/N. Fast (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Harrison/C. Tice/D. heinitz/N. Derstine/M. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
J. Fenske/A. Grimm/S. Hillier/J. Young/B. Singhai (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
T. Bluth/K. McDonnell/J. Neary/G. Brady/J. Hester-McCullough (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
A. Brooks/N. Bulicic/A. Bunkers/R. Chavan/M. Darby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (B) |
7. Rower/8. Rower/9. Rower/1. Rower/6. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (B) |
R. Vandewiele/K. Beaudet/M. Jacobs/M. Marin/B. Mulholland (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
C. Dobrowolski/S. Dommer/N. Garratt/J. Gibbs/L. Denman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (C) |
1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (C) |
H. Heppner/R. Hershaw/J. Hopkins/M. Jessen/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (D) |
1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/2. Rower/1. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (D) |
T. Lehmann/M. Mannisto/D. Milovanovic/R. Munn/S. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (E) |
N. O'Connell/R. Otto/A. Puttmann/M. Rudelj/V. Fowler (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 9:19 AM | Womens Masters 8+ A-H | 23 |
||
18 | 9:22 AM | Mens Masters 4x A-H | 10 |
||
19 | 9:26 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
||
20 | 9:30 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 2x | 12 |
||
21 | 9:34 AM | Mixed Masters 2x A-H | 4 |
||
22 | 9:39 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x coxed | 7 |
||
24 | 9:52 AM | Womens Jr 4x coxed | 13 |
||
25 | 9:55 AM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
||
26 | 9:58 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 14 |
||
27 | 10:03 AM | Womens Masters 4x A-H | 14 |
||
28 | 10:07 AM | Mens Masters 4+ A-H | 10 |
||
29 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ A-H | 6 |
||
30 | 10:12 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
31 | 10:15 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
32 | 10:18 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
33 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
34 | 10:23 AM | Parent Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change