Head of the Lake
- Nov 7, 2010
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 7, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 11 |
||
2 | 8:04 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | 8:02 AM | CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 6 |
||
4 | 8:06 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
5 | 8:08 AM | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
6 | 8:12 AM | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 14 |
||
7 | 8:09 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 13 |
||
8 | 8:16 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
9 | 8:26 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 5 |
||
10 | 8:29 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 1x | 21 |
||
11 | 8:35 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 1x | 17 |
||
12 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x A-H | 14 |
||
13 | 8:43 AM | Womens Masters 1x A-H | 10 |
||
14 | 9:05 AM | Mens Masters 8+ A-H | 11 |
||
15 | 9:09 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
16 | 9:12 AM | CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 14 |
||
17 | 9:19 AM | Womens Masters 8+ A-H | 23 |
||
18 | 9:22 AM | Mens Masters 4x A-H | 10 |
||
19 | 9:26 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
||
20 | 9:30 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 2x | 12 |
||
21 | 9:34 AM | Mixed Masters 2x A-H | 4 |
||
22 | 9:39 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x coxed | 7 |
||
24 | 9:52 AM | Womens Jr 4x coxed | 13 |
||
25 | 9:55 AM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
||
26 | 9:58 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 14 |
||
27 | 10:03 AM | Womens Masters 4x A-H | 14 |
||
28 | 10:07 AM | Mens Masters 4+ A-H | 10 |
||
29 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ A-H | 6 |
||
30 | 10:12 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
C. York/A. Crowley/D. Hilhorst/R. Cooley/J. Kornfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Johnson/J. Morton/J. Taft/N. Ritchie/C. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
A. Copeland/K. Welch/G. Bishop/D. Stark/E. Burg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hall/T. Pachosa/D. Comeaux/T. Tucker/C. Forrest (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Beltrane Laborde/D. Grossman/J. Shimkus/I. Savin/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. O'Sullivan/N. Pihl/C. Wales/R. Callahan/K. Goodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Bhak/A. Koh/M. Henningsgard/K. Murphy/S. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
T. Powers/G. Pilcher/Z. Harris/B. Stoinsky/R. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Stafford/K. Doane/c. geschke/D. Giglio/S. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Marconi/S. Brown/G. Van Kampen/J. Smith/C. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
J. Anderson/P. Morton/S. Lemma/D. Hoggatt/M. Cumiskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
A. Gonzaga/M. Chen/N. Khanna/S. Chen/A. Mattus (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 10:15 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
32 | 10:18 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
33 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
34 | 10:23 AM | Parent Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change