Texas Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 30, 2011
101 Womens Jr Varsity 4x
5
102 Womens Jr Novice 2x
16
103 Mens Jr Varsity 4x
7
104 Mens Jr Novice 2x
13
105 Womens Jr JV 4x
9
106 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Ellis/C. Allan
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
K. Case/C. Watters
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Gudmundsson/E. Walker
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Koonsman/S. Smith
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
T. Dalton/M. Ferrone
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Lyon/M. Stinson
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
E. Van Blargan/S. Seifrick
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
I. Zappe/P. Hayden
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
G. Carbajal/C. Sumodobile
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Brewer/K. Swinford
 
107 Mens Jr JV 4x
6
108 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/A. Martens
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna/A. Boonyachai
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
J. Willems/H. Litz
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
R. Toto/D. McClain
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Siegel/R. Woodfin
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
B. McLaughlin/K. Pedigo
 
109 Womens Jr Novice 4x
9
110 Womens Jr JV 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Pitman/B. David
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
A. Prodoehl/M. Mohr
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
S. Baldwin/A. McDonnell
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Dornhofer/M. Elnozahy
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
C. Blanck/R. Ryan
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
D. Brown/L. Azuela
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
C. Frattaroli/K. Halle
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
e. leibowitz/K. Nesloney
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
J. Valenzuela/E. Stephens
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
L. Britt/L. Rush
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
B. Stewart/S. Stewart
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
M. Gomillion/A. Martinez
 
111 Mens Jr Novice 4x
8
112 Mens Jr JV 2x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Koerner/C. Duke
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
S. Callahan/T. Shipley
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
S. Libby/P. Ng
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Feicht/G. Apfel
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
K. Pedigo/A. Khambati
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (B)
K. Bass/A. Kleiman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
X. Denis/I. Hawkins
 
113 Womens Jr 1x
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Brandt
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
K. Case
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Gudmundsson
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
A. Harvey
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
L. Pepe
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
S. Barker
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Stinson
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
J. White-Stevens
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
V. Bartell
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
I. Zappe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Snodgrass
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
E. Stephens
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
P. Hayden
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
A. Haverlah
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
B. Beago
 
114 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
115 Mens Jr 1x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Martens
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
W. Kalescky
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Racioppi
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
C. Kim
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Woodfin
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
P. Johnson
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
A. Boonyachai
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
J. Telford
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (B)
R. Pruser
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
A. Siegel
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
W. Curtis
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
A. Gomez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
J. Nelson
 
116 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Weinstein-Perez/A. Harvey
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
W. Halle/T. Horton
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
D. Weakley/W. Clark
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
H. Gomez/T. Eastwick
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
N. Whitlow/K. Stokes
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Dunne/G. Lantta
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
C. Keith/R. Bruck
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
S. Reddy/N. Johnson
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (B)
K. Chavda/H. Quarls
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
R. Gallagher/S. Esteva
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
N. Campalans/B. Belcher
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (C)
R. Salatino/D. Cook
 
Sunday, May 1, 2011
201 Womens Masters 2-
2
202 Mens Masters 4+
1
203 Mens Masters 1x
10
204 Mens Jr 8+
4
    Highland Park Crew (A)
D. Weakley/T. Shipley/J. Willems/B. Britten/H. Litz/C. Thiebaud/W. Clark/R. Bruck/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hooker/A. Cohen/J. Bacic/W. Lang/A. Gesalman/C. Heldman/A. Kim/J. Newman/J. Montemayor (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
S. Callahan/W. Salyard/S. Adams/M. Pepe/N. Pyle/D. Jones/A. Himes/J. Hunt/S. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
A. Hendler/W. Schneider/Z. Marshall/L. Uetrecht/P. Bradshaw/E. Nunez-LaFontaine/J. Mathus/N. Mackay/R. Terry (Cox)
 
205 Womens Jr 2-
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/L. Azuela
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
I. Zappe/P. Hayden
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Koonsman/S. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Lyon/M. Stinson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Brewer/L. Snodgrass
 
206 Womens Masters 4x
13
207 Mens Jr Novice 4+
4
    Highland Park Crew (A)
C. Hill/F. Rose/J. Sullivan/A. Omar/A. Chiao (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Perez/N. Whittemore/M. McHugh/N. Barker/E. Calderon (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
L. Estrada/X. Anani/C. Brewster/B. Butler/J. Daniel (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
C. Smith/A. Dieste/j. ferrara/C. Ciccarelli/P. wilson (Cox)
 
208 Womens Jr Novice 8+
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Floyd/A. Colety/C. Miller/A. Wagner/V. Bartell/S. Reddy/R. Firth-Butterfield/I. Sheehan/A. Ashwill (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
V. Chambers/C. O'Connor/S. Smith/B. Bode/H. Swanson/S. Peters/A. Geisler/A. Brinkley/S. Barry (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
S. White/L. Neibert/B. Loving-Bagwell/R. Ragan/C. Koepke/H. Munin/S. Guthrie/Z. Ashton/S. Costa (Cox)
 
209 Mens Masters 2-
3
210 Mixed Masters 4x
7
211 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
    Highland Park Crew (A)
D. Weakley/R. Bruck/W. Clark/N. Cortes/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hendler/W. Schneider/P. Bradshaw/L. Uetrecht/W. Noble (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
A. Hanson/D. Cortes/C. Keith/S. Crofford/J. Daniel (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
J. Mathus/N. Mackay/E. Nunez-LaFontaine/A. Huth/R. Terry (Cox)
 
212 Womens Masters 8+
4
213 Mens Jr 2-
6
214 Mens Masters 4x
9
215 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Erbe/B. Mele/A. Floyd/I. Sheehan/A. Ashwill (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
E. Engram/A. McDonnell/B. Burns/A. Brinkley/S. Barry (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/C. Pringle/S. Carolan/K. Pringle/K. Zehner (Cox)
 
216 Mens Jr Novice 8+
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
B. White/J. Morrow/M. Ragan/G. Chiappe/C. Berg/D. Andrino/L. Chao/B. Peck/S. Costa (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
C. Hill/F. Rose/J. Sullivan/A. Omar/C. Brewster/X. Anani/L. Lloyd/B. Butler/A. Chiao (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
N. Whittemore/J. Perez/N. Barker/A. Dieste/C. Ciccarelli/j. ferrara/C. Kilpatrick/N. Eastep/P. wilson (Cox)
 
217 Womens Masters 1x
9
218 Mixed Adaptive 4x
1
219 Womens Jr Novice 4+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
V. Bartell/C. Miller/S. White/A. Colety/A. Ashwill (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
V. Chambers/C. O'Connor/S. Smith/B. Bode/S. Barry (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Choromanska/S. Seaberg/S. Ross/D. Capotosto/B. Beago (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
B. Loving-Bagwell/S. Reddy/R. Firth-Butterfield/R. Ragan/S. Moody (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
E. Files/S. Peters/M. King/L. Phillips/R. Hall (Cox)
 
220 Mixed Masters 8+
6
221 Mens Masters 2x
9
222 Womens Jr 4+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Allan/B. David/R. Pitman/L. Ellis/A. Ashwill (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Koonsman/S. Smith/S. Baldwin/L. Pepe/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Elnozahy/K. Swinford/e. leibowitz/A. Haverlah/K. Nesloney (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Erbe/N. Brandt/L. Azuela/D. Brown/B. Mele (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
I. Zappe/K. Case/C. Watters/P. Hayden/L. Skaras (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
E. Engram/A. Richter/B. Burns/A. McDonnell/I. Fawahi (Cox)
 
223 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Martens/D. Andrino/M. Ragan/D. Weinstein-Perez/L. Chao/A. Harvey/W. Curtis/B. Peck/S. Costa (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
A. Hanson/R. Bruck/D. Weakley/T. Shipley/W. Clark/S. Callahan/D. Cortes/N. Cortes/J. Daniel (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hendler/W. Schneider/P. Bradshaw/L. Uetrecht/J. Mathus/E. Nunez-LaFontaine/A. Baughman/N. Mackay/W. Noble (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
J. Beeby/C. Keith/S. Crofford/A. Himes/W. Kalescky/C. Hill/L. Estrada/J. Hunt/S. Barry (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
R. Rubey/J. Perez/R. Antoon/A. Huth/A. Dieste/J. Michiels/R. Ricaud/C. Ciccarelli/R. Terry (Cox)
 
224 Womens Masters 2x
8
225 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
226 Mens Jr 4+
4
    Highland Park Crew (A)
H. Litz/B. Britten/J. Willems/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hooker/W. Lang/J. Bacic/A. Cohen/J. Montemayor (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
S. Adams/W. Salyard/N. Pyle/D. Jones/S. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
A. Kim/J. Newman/A. Gesalman/C. Heldman/W. Noble (Cox)
 
227 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
228 Mens Masters 8+
3
229 Mixed Masters 2x
8
230 Womens Masters 4+
4
231 Womens Jr 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change