USRowing Midwest Masters Regional Championships

  • Jul 30, 2005 To Jul 31, 2005
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 30, 2005
1 1:00 PM Womens Master 4+
12
2 Mens Master Novice 8+
0
3 Mens Master 4x
4
4 Womens Master Rec 4+
3
5 Womens Master Ltwt 2x
5
6 Mens Master 1x
20
7 Mens Master Novice 1x
3
8 Womens Master Rec 8+
1
9 Mens Master Ltwt 2x
1
10 Womens Master 1x
10
11 Mixed Master 8+
7
12 Womens Master Novice 4+
1
13 Womens Master 2-
0
14 Mixed Master 2x
12
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
D. Dryer/T. Dryer
3.1 (39)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney/L. Hamilton
4.9 (42)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
T. Sobol/J. Piccone
5.5 (43)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
W. Vik/T. Hardy
13.5 (52)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Yildirim/R. Wheeler
0.3 (31)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Skora/J. Rooney
9.5 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Fievet/J. Mason
3.7 (40)
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhes/C. Wojda
0.8 (33)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Klaiber/K. DeBoer
4.2 (41)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Romilly/D. Carlson
11.4 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Hoffman/K. Halley
0.0 (28)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
M. Curci/K. Butler
1.1 (34)
15 Mens Master 8+
2
Sunday, July 31, 2005
16 8:30 AM Womens Master 4x
3
17 Mens Master Rec 4+
4
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Schoomaker/K. Venkathesan/M. Salzler/T. Weber/S. Gomez (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Borgmann/L. Stewart/J. Skora/A. Taft/J. Vandertoll (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Brooks/J. Larcomb/J. Johnson/B. Ramsey/J. Gill (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
P. Kopp/B. Myers/M. Wilson/J. Zabor
11.5 (51)
18 Mens Master Ltwt 1x
6
19 Mens Master 2-
1
20 Womens Master Ltwt 1x
7
21 Womens Master Novice 1x
2
22 Mens Master Novice 4+
2
23 Womens Master 2x
9
24 Womens Master Novice 8+
1
25 Mens Master 2x
6
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle/C. Luhn
13.5 (52)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Connors/M. Kinsman
10.5 (49)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Skora/A. Taft
19.4 (57)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
J. Buikema/T. Cahill
14.6 (53)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Hoffman/C. Schagrin
3.1 (39)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Mason/L. Fok
0.5 (32)
26 Mixed Master 4+
6
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Jackman/S. Jacman/G. Gijs/A. Michigan/A. Fink (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Borgmann/L. Stewart/T. Murden/R. Joann/J. Vandertoll (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Leonhart/C. Brooks/J. Johnson/L. Olson/J. Gill (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Campagna/K. Howey/K. Butler/B. Schwartz/J. Lambe (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
L. Aldstadt/J. Larcomb/B. Ramsey/E. Hall/L. Garcia (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Zabor/B. Myers/M. Cybyk/E. Gordon/J. Higgins (Cox)
10.5 (49)
27 Mens Master Rec 8+
0
28 Mixed Master 4x
3
29 Mens Master 4+
7
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Schoomaker/K. Venkathesan/M. Salzler/T. Weber/S. Gomez (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Yildirim/C. Jackman/T. Tony/P. Akbari/M. Hirschauer (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (A)
R. Dahlgren/D. Smith/J. Karney/G. Grossnickle/P. Sturm (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Taft/J. Skora/L. Stewart/D. Borgmann/J. Vandertoll (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Mason/L. Fok/J. Hoffman/C. Schagrin/D. Tb (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
M. Silverstein/T. Marcovy/J. Mack/W. Chessar/S. Chessar (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
M. Wilson/J. Jensen/K. Germ/P. Kopp/C. Wilson (Cox)
12.4 (51)
30 Womens Master 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change