USRowing Midwest Masters Regional Championships

  • Jul 30, 2005 To Jul 31, 2005
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 30, 2005
1 1:00 PM Womens Master 4+
12
2 Mens Master Novice 8+
0
3 Mens Master 4x
4
4 Womens Master Rec 4+
3
5 Womens Master Ltwt 2x
5
6 Mens Master 1x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Decker
52.9 (73)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
A. Whelan
4.2 (40)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney
11.0 (48)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle
21.0 (56)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
P. Snodgrass
65.0 (78)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Gontkof
0.6 (32)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Connors
9.0 (46)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
J. Buikema
10.0 (47)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Mason
4.2 (40)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. DeBoer
9.0 (46)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
A. Bentley
62.5 (77)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
T. Marcovy
16.9 (53)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Lundberg
10.0 (47)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
M. Weiner
3.6 (39)
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
M. Kinsman
16.9 (53)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Hoffman
0.0 (25)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Mack
44.1 (69)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (C)
T. Dryer
21.0 (56)
    Des Moines Rowing Club (C)
T. Hardy
22.5 (57)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (D)
P. Mokry
0.4 (31)
7 Mens Master Novice 1x
3
8 Womens Master Rec 8+
1
9 Mens Master Ltwt 2x
1
10 Womens Master 1x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
H. Hatch
0.0 (28)
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
P. Besteman
0.4 (31)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Fryc
0.9 (33)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Hamilton
2.0 (36)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Klaiber
2.5 (37)
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
J. Franklin-McAnar
2.5 (37)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis
4.2 (40)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
D. Browning
0.0 (23)
    Topeka Rowing Association (B)
D. McDiarmid
22.5 (57)
    Topeka Rowing Association (C)
N. Snyder
4.9 (41)
11 Mixed Master 8+
7
12 Womens Master Novice 4+
1
13 Womens Master 2-
0
14 Mixed Master 2x
12
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
D. Dryer/T. Dryer
3.1 (39)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney/L. Hamilton
4.9 (42)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
T. Sobol/J. Piccone
5.5 (43)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
W. Vik/T. Hardy
13.5 (52)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Yildirim/R. Wheeler
0.3 (31)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Skora/J. Rooney
9.5 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Fievet/J. Mason
3.7 (40)
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhes/C. Wojda
0.8 (33)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Klaiber/K. DeBoer
4.2 (41)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Romilly/D. Carlson
11.4 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Hoffman/K. Halley
0.0 (28)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
M. Curci/K. Butler
1.1 (34)
15 Mens Master 8+
2
Sunday, July 31, 2005
16 8:30 AM Womens Master 4x
3
17 Mens Master Rec 4+
4
18 Mens Master Ltwt 1x
6
19 Mens Master 2-
1
20 Womens Master Ltwt 1x
7
21 Womens Master Novice 1x
2
22 Mens Master Novice 4+
2
23 Womens Master 2x
9
24 Womens Master Novice 8+
1
25 Mens Master 2x
6
26 Mixed Master 4+
6
27 Mens Master Rec 8+
0
28 Mixed Master 4x
3
29 Mens Master 4+
7
30 Womens Master 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change