American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Nov 7, 2010
- head
- Detroit River-Trenton Channel
- Wyandotte, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Wyandotte Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 7, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 4x | 5 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mixed 8+ | 6 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Crouse/M. Myers
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
J. Beltman/J. Van Drunen
|
|
|||
Maumee International Paddling Club (A) |
P. Fulshawbeck/A. Klinger
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
Z. Dowling/J. Brady
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
E. Medvec/T. Michaluk
|
|
|||
5 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Nash
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
e. krengle
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
M. Peterle
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pumarada
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (D) |
M. Raisky
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
11 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nemshak/B. Kraft/J. Goldberg/A. Iannone/C. B (Cox)
|
38.1 (48)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
K. Tippey/C. Herne/P. Shumate/C. Jacobs/M. Utt (Cox)
|
16.9 (41)
|
|||
13 | 10:10 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 10:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
20 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
R. Florka/M. Myers/D. Misch/D. Kaczmarek/M. Utt (Cox)
|
25.0 (44)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
g. ellison/j. taylor/J. Gilliland/e. krengle/A. Ziesmer (Cox)
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
R. De Young/T. Iannone/J. Ferrara/J. Wenzlaff/C. B (Cox)
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
21 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
22 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
24 | 11:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:50 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Perrett/A. Levesque/K. Cook/S. Lee/C. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
T. Cyr/K. Kraft/R. Muskwe/O. Odeleye/C. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Visel/S. Richter/E. Bush/M. DeVoe/K. Lamour (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mcllwain/J. Fredericks/E. Numbers/C. Cox/L. Allan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Edelhauser/A. Paul/A. Hunt/A. Garstick/M. Ellswood (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
29 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
30 | 12:20 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 1 |
||
33 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
34 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 1x | 10 |
||
35 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 6 |
||
36 | 1:10 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
37 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
38 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
||
39 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
40 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
R. Florka/D. Kaczmarek/J. Wenzlaff/T. Iannone/R. De Young/B. Scott/J. Ferrara/M. Florka/M. Utt (Cox)
|
23.1 (44)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/R. LaCasse/R. Lesnau/D. Crouse/M. Bozenski/A. Baur/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
62.7 (55)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stemo/J. Blair/E. Higuera/B. Judge/W. Alexander/E. Kazmierski/J. Hibler/T. Postma/J. Blair (Cox)
|
38.7 (49)
|
|||
41 | 1:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
42 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
43 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nemshak/B. Kraft/J. Goldberg/C. Herne/K. Tippey/A. Iannone/P. Shumate/S. Lee/C. Jacobs (Cox)
|
23.1 (44)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kaufman/J. DeGroot/B. Westveer/K. McGilton/L. Holben/M. Cudlipp/K. Donald/H. Hudberg/M. Tobin (Cox)
|
18.0 (42)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. DiPonio/M. Gee/E. Howe/E. Longsworth/C. Cargo/V. Nicholson/A. Coatney/R. Mussey/S. Mussey (Cox)
|
28.9 (46)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change