American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Nov 7, 2010
- head
- Detroit River-Trenton Channel
- Wyandotte, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Wyandotte Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 7, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 4x | 5 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mixed 8+ | 6 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
11 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | 10:10 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
B. Jones/M. Luther/B. Nesmith/B. Korte/C. Balmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Phelan/K. Arnold/L. Adlof/H. Brinza/V. Dean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
J. Shanafelt/J. Steinle/A. Esteva/A. Hawkins/C. Balmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Mankins/J. Vogl/R. Studer/A. Brunner/C. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (C) |
J. Fox/A. Fross/L. Foley/H. Keener/S. Pugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
B. Czarnecki/K. Rapisarda/N. Hagourt/C. Shoop/L. Kivell (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 10:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
T. Cyr/K. Kraft/A. Forker/R. Muskwe/O. Odeleye/R. Morrissey/R. Carey/K. Anderson/C. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Edelhauser/A. Paul/A. Hunt/H. Morgan/G. Kellogg/S. Welbaum/M. Visel/A. Garstick/K. Lamour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
E. Bush/S. Richter/R. Goddard/A. Katz/E. Fiskars/S. O'Brien/K. O'Brien/M. DeVoe/M. Ellswood (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
21 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
22 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
24 | 11:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:50 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Perrett/A. Levesque/K. Cook/S. Lee/C. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
T. Cyr/K. Kraft/R. Muskwe/O. Odeleye/C. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Visel/S. Richter/E. Bush/M. DeVoe/K. Lamour (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mcllwain/J. Fredericks/E. Numbers/C. Cox/L. Allan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Edelhauser/A. Paul/A. Hunt/A. Garstick/M. Ellswood (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
29 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
30 | 12:20 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 1 |
||
33 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
34 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 1x | 10 |
||
35 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 6 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
B. Jones/B. Nesmith/B. Thomas/M. Luther/B. Dudus/B. Korte/H. Keener/B. Gerdeman/K. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mayville/L. Marshall/K. Phelan/K. Arnold/C. Turner/M. Manson/L. Adlof/H. Brinza/T. Hillman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
T. Cyr/K. Kraft/A. Esteva/A. Hawkins/L. Foley/J. Shanafelt/R. Muskwe/O. Odeleye/C. Balmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Mankins/J. Vogl/R. Studer/K. Rapisarda/N. Hagourt/A. Brunner/B. Czarnecki/H. Jones/T. Hillman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
M. Edelhauser/A. Paul/G. Kellogg/H. Morgan/A. Hunt/S. Welbaum/E. Bush/A. Garstick/K. Lamour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (D) |
S. Morgan/K. Socks/A. VanderArk/A. Rower1/L. Holben/L. Saladino/A. Rower2/K. O'Brien/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 1:10 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
37 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
38 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
||
39 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
40 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
41 | 1:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
42 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
43 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change