USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 20, 2005 To Jul 24, 2005
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 23, 2005
1 8:00 AM Womens Elite/Open 4-
0
2 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate 8+
12
3 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate 4x
12
4 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open 2-
5
5 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open 1x
6
6 8:49 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
0
7 9:10 AM Womens Junior B 1x
24
8 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
9 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
6
10 9:45 AM Mens Junior A 4x
15
11 9:52 AM Womens Junior A 8+
19
12 9:59 AM Mens Senior 1x
20
13 10:06 AM Womens Senior 2-
15
14 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
2
15 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
11
16 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
3
17 10:55 AM Mens Junior A 4+
29
18 11:02 AM Womens Junior A 2x
30
19 11:09 AM Mens Senior 4+
8
20 11:16 AM Womens Seior 2x
7
21 11:37 AM Mens Intermediate 2x
21
22 11:44 AM Womens Intermediate 4+
21
23 11:51 AM Mens Elite/Open 2x
2
24 1:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
2
25 1:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
26 1:29 PM Mens Junior B 2x
14
27 1:36 PM Womens Junior B 4+
15
28 1:43 PM Mens Intermediate 2-
17
29 1:50 PM Womens Intermediate 1x
25
30 1:57 PM Mens Elite/Open 8+
3
31 2:04 PM Womens Elite/Open 4x
2
32 2:25 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
7
33 2:32 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
16
34 2:39 PM Mens Junior B 8+
3
35 2:46 PM Womens Junior B 4x
11
36 2:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
K. Alschuler
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
G. Moffat
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
G. Cantero
 
    Denison University Crew Club (A)
D. Savoie
 
    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club (A)
S. Lynch
 
    Fedemex (A)
S. Garcia
 
    Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla (A)
M. Camey
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. De Regt
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
P. Mokry
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Carman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Olson
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
T. Wong
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
I. Belakovskiy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Matefy
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
E. Moran
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Dodson
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
 
    University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A)
J. Roller
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
M. Bailey
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
C. Wenk
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
M. Turman
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Montie
 
37 3:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
38 3:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
1
39 3:21 PM Mens Junior A 1x
30
40 3:28 PM Womens Junior A 2-
18
41 3:35 PM Mens Senior 4x
4
42 3:42 PM Womens Senior 8+
7
43 4:03 PM Mens Senior 4-
4
44 4:10 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4-
0
45 4:17 PM Mens Junior A 2-
15
46 4:24 PM Womens Junior A 1x
24
Sunday, July 24, 2005
47 8:00 AM Womens Senior 4-
7
48 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
0
49 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
50 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2-
1
51 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
13
52 8:35 AM Mens Junior A 8+
18
53 8:42 AM Womens Junior A 4x
20
54 8:49 AM Mens Senior 2-
11
55 8:56 AM Womens Senior 1x
16
56 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate 4x
7
57 9:24 AM Womens Intermediate 8+
13
58 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open 1x
10
59 9:38 AM Womens Elite/Open 2-
0
60 9:59 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
2
61 10:13 AM Mens Junior B 1x
11
62 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate 4+
14
63 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate 2x
21
64 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open 2x
5
65 12:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
0
66 12:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
67 12:29 PM Mens Junior B 4+
7
68 12:36 PM Womens Junior B 2x
18
69 12:43 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
70 12:50 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
71 12:57 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
2
72 1:04 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+
0
73 1:11 PM Mens Juinor A 2x
30
74 1:18 PM Womens Junior A 4+
29
75 1:25 PM Mens Senior 2x
7
76 1:32 PM Womens Senior 4+
12
77 1:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
10
78 2:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
18
79 2:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+
0
80 2:14 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
4
81 2:21 PM Mens Senior 8+
6
82 2:28 PM Womens Senior 4x
6
83 2:49 PM Mens Intermediate 1x
24
84 2:56 PM Womens Intermediate 2-
22
85 3:03 PM Mens Elite/Open 4x
1
87 3:10 PM Womens Elite/Open 8+
5
88 3:31 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
89 3:38 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
90 3:45 PM Mens Junior B 4x
6
91 3:52 PM Womens Junior B 8+
7
92 3:59 PM Mens Elite/Open 4-
3
93 4:06 PM Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
17
94 4:13 PM Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change