USRowing National Championships
- Jul 20, 2005 To Jul 24, 2005
- sprint
- Eagle Creek
- Indianapolis, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 23, 2005 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Elite/Open 4- | 0 |
||
2 | 8:07 AM | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 12 |
||
3 | 8:14 AM | Womens Intermediate 4x | 12 |
||
4 | 8:21 AM | Mens Elite/Open 2- | 5 |
||
5 | 8:28 AM | Womens Elite/Open 1x | 6 |
||
6 | 8:49 AM | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Womens Junior B 1x | 24 |
||
8 | 9:17 AM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 2 |
||
9 | 9:31 AM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
10 | 9:45 AM | Mens Junior A 4x | 15 |
||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Mazzaro/C. Owens/I. Vreteranova/B. Ludlow
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Swaim/A. Dennis/N. Iodice/D. Tamoney
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
M. Alfonso/S. Gerado/H. Carpio/B. Segundo
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Andre/N. Kelly/H. Cole/B. McEwan
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Prendes/J. Ugas/D. Feldman/R. Fort
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
R. Dahl/A. Kaiser/J. Brendel/S. Elliott
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Saddi/A. Horvath/I. Phillips/A. Condello
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
D. Baustian/L. Thoms/S. Kaufman/P. Varilek
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
B. Keegan/N. Ritter/A. Krug/H. Leo
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
C. CosGrove/A. Divalerio/B. Nasca/J. Selin
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Griffin/S. Lambers/A. Smith/T. Charley
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Arnold/G. McGrenere/M. Manderscheid/K. Siklenka
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
B. Francis/A. Cadman/I. Levy/S. Marcus
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (B) |
M. McManus/M. Rawling/P. Russo/S. Kraviski
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
W. Drennan/S. Groomes/J. Ernstoff/L. Finlay
|
|
|||
11 | 9:52 AM | Womens Junior A 8+ | 19 |
||
12 | 9:59 AM | Mens Senior 1x | 20 |
||
13 | 10:06 AM | Womens Senior 2- | 15 |
||
14 | 10:27 AM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
15 | 10:34 AM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 11 |
||
16 | 10:48 AM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Mens Junior A 4+ | 29 |
||
18 | 11:02 AM | Womens Junior A 2x | 30 |
||
19 | 11:09 AM | Mens Senior 4+ | 8 |
||
20 | 11:16 AM | Womens Seior 2x | 7 |
||
21 | 11:37 AM | Mens Intermediate 2x | 21 |
||
22 | 11:44 AM | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 21 |
||
23 | 11:51 AM | Mens Elite/Open 2x | 2 |
||
24 | 1:15 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
25 | 1:22 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
26 | 1:29 PM | Mens Junior B 2x | 14 |
||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
B. Ludlow/W. Spriggs
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Marcus/A. Reckless
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoms/S. Kaufman
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. McCaffrey/R. Appell
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
N. Castellano/A. Krug
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
R. Valenti/J. Selin
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
J. Low/J. Miller
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
A. Montgomery/M. Turner
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
J. Weis/Z. ONeill
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (B) |
S. Kraviski/M. McManus
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ernstoff/J. Seppi
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
A. Meininghaus/R. Mohan
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (C) |
M. Rawling/B. Nasca
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (D) |
T. Sandora/S. Marcus
|
|
|||
27 | 1:36 PM | Womens Junior B 4+ | 15 |
||
28 | 1:43 PM | Mens Intermediate 2- | 17 |
||
29 | 1:50 PM | Womens Intermediate 1x | 25 |
||
30 | 1:57 PM | Mens Elite/Open 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 2:04 PM | Womens Elite/Open 4x | 2 |
||
32 | 2:25 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
||
33 | 2:32 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 16 |
||
34 | 2:39 PM | Mens Junior B 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 2:46 PM | Womens Junior B 4x | 11 |
||
36 | 2:53 PM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 22 |
||
37 | 3:00 PM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 6 |
||
38 | 3:07 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x | 1 |
||
39 | 3:21 PM | Mens Junior A 1x | 30 |
||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
S. Greenblatt
|
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
J. Graves
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
E. Peinert
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
C. Owens
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Heide
|
|
|||
Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla (A) |
M. Perez
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
E. Risom
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Prendes
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Kaiser
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
D. Baustian
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bertoli
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Sherriff
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. ORourke
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Flynn
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
B. Keegan
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
A. Divalerio
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lambers
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
D. Schoolcraft
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Oglend
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
B. Ludlow
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
S. Elliott
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
T. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
A. Baggley
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Griffin
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (C) |
K. Quinn
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
M. Nolfi
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (C) |
N. Leners
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
M. Kleber
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
D. Henkoff
|
|
|||
40 | 3:28 PM | Womens Junior A 2- | 18 |
||
41 | 3:35 PM | Mens Senior 4x | 4 |
||
42 | 3:42 PM | Womens Senior 8+ | 7 |
||
43 | 4:03 PM | Mens Senior 4- | 4 |
||
44 | 4:10 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4- | 0 |
||
45 | 4:17 PM | Mens Junior A 2- | 15 |
||
46 | 4:24 PM | Womens Junior A 1x | 24 |
||
Sunday, July 24, 2005 | |||||
47 | 8:00 AM | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
||
48 | 8:07 AM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
49 | 8:14 AM | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 7 |
||
50 | 8:21 AM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2- | 1 |
||
51 | 8:28 AM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x | 13 |
||
52 | 8:35 AM | Mens Junior A 8+ | 18 |
||
53 | 8:42 AM | Womens Junior A 4x | 20 |
||
54 | 8:49 AM | Mens Senior 2- | 11 |
||
55 | 8:56 AM | Womens Senior 1x | 16 |
||
56 | 9:17 AM | Mens Intermediate 4x | 7 |
||
57 | 9:24 AM | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 13 |
||
58 | 9:31 AM | Mens Elite/Open 1x | 10 |
||
59 | 9:38 AM | Womens Elite/Open 2- | 0 |
||
60 | 9:59 AM | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
||
61 | 10:13 AM | Mens Junior B 1x | 11 |
||
62 | 10:27 AM | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 14 |
||
63 | 10:34 AM | Womens Intermediate 2x | 21 |
||
64 | 10:48 AM | Womens Elite/Open 2x | 5 |
||
65 | 12:15 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
66 | 12:22 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
||
67 | 12:29 PM | Mens Junior B 4+ | 7 |
||
68 | 12:36 PM | Womens Junior B 2x | 18 |
||
69 | 12:43 PM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
70 | 12:50 PM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
71 | 12:57 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
72 | 1:04 PM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
73 | 1:11 PM | Mens Juinor A 2x | 30 |
||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Mazzaro/B. Ludlow
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Dennis/D. Tamoney
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
S. Gerado/M. Alfonso
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Baggley/C. White
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
D. Eng/S. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Andre/B. McEwan
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Prendes/J. Ugas
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Kaiser/S. Elliott
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
D. Baustian/P. Varilek
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Mitchell/M. Gross
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Sherriff/M. Kleber
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
B. Keegan/N. Ritter
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
C. CosGrove/B. Nasca
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Griffin/S. Lambers
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Gallagher/J. Demarco
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
P. Julius/P. Williams
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
T. Samph/R. Boutcher
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Arnold/G. McGrenere
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
W. Clay/T. Montie
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
C. Owens/I. Vreteranova
|
|
|||
Fedemex (B) |
B. Segundo/H. Carpio
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
J. Brendel/R. Dahl
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
A. Condello/I. Phillips
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Henkoff/M. ORourke
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (B) |
A. Divalerio/M. Rawling
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Smith/T. Charley
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
B. Francis/A. Cadman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
P. Saddi/A. Horvath
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (C) |
R. Valenti/J. Selin
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (D) |
M. Nolfi/I. Levy
|
|
|||
74 | 1:18 PM | Womens Junior A 4+ | 29 |
||
75 | 1:25 PM | Mens Senior 2x | 7 |
||
76 | 1:32 PM | Womens Senior 4+ | 12 |
||
77 | 1:53 PM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 10 |
||
78 | 2:00 PM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 18 |
||
79 | 2:07 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
80 | 2:14 PM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x | 4 |
||
81 | 2:21 PM | Mens Senior 8+ | 6 |
||
82 | 2:28 PM | Womens Senior 4x | 6 |
||
83 | 2:49 PM | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
||
84 | 2:56 PM | Womens Intermediate 2- | 22 |
||
85 | 3:03 PM | Mens Elite/Open 4x | 1 |
||
87 | 3:10 PM | Womens Elite/Open 8+ | 5 |
||
88 | 3:31 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 15 |
||
89 | 3:38 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 5 |
||
90 | 3:45 PM | Mens Junior B 4x | 6 |
||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
T. Cowan/W. Spriggs/A. Montgomery/M. Turner
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Marcus/A. Reckless/J. Weis/S. Marcus
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoms/S. Kaufman/J. VanDuyne/J. Barker
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
M. McManus/M. Rawling/P. Russo/S. Kraviski
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Seppi/J. Ernstoff/L. Finlay/C. Gaab
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
T. Sandora/A. Meininghaus/R. Mohan/Z. ONeill
|
|
|||
91 | 3:52 PM | Womens Junior B 8+ | 7 |
||
92 | 3:59 PM | Mens Elite/Open 4- | 3 |
||
93 | 4:06 PM | Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash | 17 |
||
94 | 4:13 PM | Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change