USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 20, 2005 To Jul 24, 2005
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 23, 2005
1 8:00 AM Womens Elite/Open 4-
0
2 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate 8+
12
3 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate 4x
12
4 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open 2-
5
5 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open 1x
6
6 8:49 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
0
7 9:10 AM Womens Junior B 1x
24
8 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
9 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
6
10 9:45 AM Mens Junior A 4x
15
11 9:52 AM Womens Junior A 8+
19
12 9:59 AM Mens Senior 1x
20
13 10:06 AM Womens Senior 2-
15
14 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
2
15 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
11
16 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
3
17 10:55 AM Mens Junior A 4+
29
18 11:02 AM Womens Junior A 2x
30
19 11:09 AM Mens Senior 4+
8
20 11:16 AM Womens Seior 2x
7
21 11:37 AM Mens Intermediate 2x
21
22 11:44 AM Womens Intermediate 4+
21
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Lawson/M. Davis/A. Cox/K. Ackerbauer/J. Bartelt (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
V. Lublinski/R. Weber/A. Miller/K. Burke/P. Patel (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/L. Kosturko/A. Rourke/G. Smith/S. Davis (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
M. Nesbitt/R. Gilbert/C. Gordon/K. Becker/S. Lange (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Letterle/D. Klaiber/K. Donoho/A. McBreen/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Diamond/L. MacCallum/J. Whitney/K. Mygatt/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Fairchild/T. Eboe/M. Rebeor/T. Tusek/L. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (A)
K. Galloway/B. Hunley/J. Withycomb/O. Marnell/A. Butturini (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
T. Bryant/N. Dell/C. Durkin/A. Weatherby/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
T. Tbdp2/T. Tbds2/T. Tbdp3/T. Tbds3/T. Tbdc2 (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
S. Hendershot/N. Graves/A. Perkins/A. Pickard/M. Cheek (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Stanton/E. Topping/C. Tyzo/C. Hazey/B. Curry (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Woodard/S. Huebscher/A. Tapley/L. Majzoub/A. Silberstien (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
H. Goldberg/D. BadenMayer/J. Lubson/M. Plimpton/R. Drea (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
L. Meyer/A. Kroll/A. Shaker/C. Nash/A. Lillian (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Ginsberg/M. Nunes/A. Locke/S. Hindman/S. Mascioli (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
M. Proskine/K. Schleep/H. Swab/M. Smerin/P. Nixon (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
E. Zoloth/K. London/A. Hammond/C. Murphy/A. Handler (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
C. Frankenfeld/C. Mcpherran/K. Keate/M. Turner/N. Tamulevich (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
A. Schroeder/K. Zils/B. Bellows/B. Cupido/N. Bate (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
K. Zultner/L. Skidmore/J. Schroer/B. Locke/A. Moirioriti (Cox)
 
23 11:51 AM Mens Elite/Open 2x
2
24 1:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
2
25 1:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
26 1:29 PM Mens Junior B 2x
14
27 1:36 PM Womens Junior B 4+
15
28 1:43 PM Mens Intermediate 2-
17
29 1:50 PM Womens Intermediate 1x
25
30 1:57 PM Mens Elite/Open 8+
3
31 2:04 PM Womens Elite/Open 4x
2
32 2:25 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
7
33 2:32 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
16
34 2:39 PM Mens Junior B 8+
3
35 2:46 PM Womens Junior B 4x
11
36 2:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
37 3:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
38 3:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
1
39 3:21 PM Mens Junior A 1x
30
40 3:28 PM Womens Junior A 2-
18
41 3:35 PM Mens Senior 4x
4
42 3:42 PM Womens Senior 8+
7
43 4:03 PM Mens Senior 4-
4
44 4:10 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4-
0
45 4:17 PM Mens Junior A 2-
15
46 4:24 PM Womens Junior A 1x
24
Sunday, July 24, 2005
47 8:00 AM Womens Senior 4-
7
48 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
0
49 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
50 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2-
1
51 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
13
52 8:35 AM Mens Junior A 8+
18
53 8:42 AM Womens Junior A 4x
20
54 8:49 AM Mens Senior 2-
11
55 8:56 AM Womens Senior 1x
16
56 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate 4x
7
57 9:24 AM Womens Intermediate 8+
13
58 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open 1x
10
59 9:38 AM Womens Elite/Open 2-
0
60 9:59 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
2
61 10:13 AM Mens Junior B 1x
11
62 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate 4+
14
63 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate 2x
21
64 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open 2x
5
65 12:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
0
66 12:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
67 12:29 PM Mens Junior B 4+
7
68 12:36 PM Womens Junior B 2x
18
69 12:43 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
70 12:50 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
71 12:57 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
2
72 1:04 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+
0
73 1:11 PM Mens Juinor A 2x
30
74 1:18 PM Womens Junior A 4+
29
75 1:25 PM Mens Senior 2x
7
76 1:32 PM Womens Senior 4+
12
77 1:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
10
78 2:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
18
79 2:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+
0
80 2:14 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
4
81 2:21 PM Mens Senior 8+
6
82 2:28 PM Womens Senior 4x
6
83 2:49 PM Mens Intermediate 1x
24
84 2:56 PM Womens Intermediate 2-
22
85 3:03 PM Mens Elite/Open 4x
1
87 3:10 PM Womens Elite/Open 8+
5
88 3:31 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
89 3:38 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
90 3:45 PM Mens Junior B 4x
6
91 3:52 PM Womens Junior B 8+
7
92 3:59 PM Mens Elite/Open 4-
3
93 4:06 PM Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
17
94 4:13 PM Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change