USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 20, 2005 To Jul 24, 2005
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 23, 2005
1 8:00 AM Womens Elite/Open 4-
0
2 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate 8+
12
3 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate 4x
12
4 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open 2-
5
5 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open 1x
6
6 8:49 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
0
7 9:10 AM Womens Junior B 1x
24
8 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
9 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
6
10 9:45 AM Mens Junior A 4x
15
11 9:52 AM Womens Junior A 8+
19
12 9:59 AM Mens Senior 1x
20
13 10:06 AM Womens Senior 2-
15
14 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
2
15 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
11
16 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
3
17 10:55 AM Mens Junior A 4+
29
18 11:02 AM Womens Junior A 2x
30
19 11:09 AM Mens Senior 4+
8
20 11:16 AM Womens Seior 2x
7
21 11:37 AM Mens Intermediate 2x
21
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
T. Duprey/G. Dirth
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
E. Peinert/E. Peinert
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
P. Carpenter/M. Mazzaro
 
    Fedemex (A)
L. Tejada/L. Patrick
 
    Florida Tech (A)
K. Groble/W. Rogers
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Feldman/N. Nistal
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Gross/P. Crannell
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. McEachern/E. EvansBrown
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Mazzariello/R. Monaghan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Day/R. Montague
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Mignona/J. Baker
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Duncan/P. Fiorvanti
 
    University Barge Club (A)
T. Samph/R. Boutcher
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
Z. Johnson/S. Sweitzer
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
T. Howell/B. Nace
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cahrdonna/C. Wenk
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
A. Gustafson/D. Lampen
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Truex/S. Hay
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Gallagher/J. Demarco
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
T. Bardosas/S. Berger
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
M. Malone/D. Rasmussen
 
22 11:44 AM Womens Intermediate 4+
21
23 11:51 AM Mens Elite/Open 2x
2
24 1:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
2
25 1:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
26 1:29 PM Mens Junior B 2x
14
27 1:36 PM Womens Junior B 4+
15
28 1:43 PM Mens Intermediate 2-
17
29 1:50 PM Womens Intermediate 1x
25
30 1:57 PM Mens Elite/Open 8+
3
31 2:04 PM Womens Elite/Open 4x
2
32 2:25 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
7
33 2:32 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
16
34 2:39 PM Mens Junior B 8+
3
35 2:46 PM Womens Junior B 4x
11
36 2:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
37 3:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
38 3:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
1
39 3:21 PM Mens Junior A 1x
30
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
J. Graves
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
S. Greenblatt
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
E. Peinert
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
C. Owens
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Heide
 
    Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla (A)
M. Perez
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
R. Prendes
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
A. Kaiser
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
D. Baustian
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Bertoli
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Sherriff
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. ORourke
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Flynn
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
B. Keegan
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
A. Divalerio
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Lambers
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
D. Schoolcraft
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
G. Oglend
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. Risom
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
B. Ludlow
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
S. Elliott
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
T. Mitchell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Baggley
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
T. Griffin
 
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
K. Quinn
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
M. Nolfi
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (C)
N. Leners
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. Kleber
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
A. Smith
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Henkoff
 
40 3:28 PM Womens Junior A 2-
18
41 3:35 PM Mens Senior 4x
4
42 3:42 PM Womens Senior 8+
7
43 4:03 PM Mens Senior 4-
4
44 4:10 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4-
0
45 4:17 PM Mens Junior A 2-
15
46 4:24 PM Womens Junior A 1x
24
Sunday, July 24, 2005
47 8:00 AM Womens Senior 4-
7
48 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
0
49 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
50 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2-
1
51 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
13
52 8:35 AM Mens Junior A 8+
18
53 8:42 AM Womens Junior A 4x
20
54 8:49 AM Mens Senior 2-
11
55 8:56 AM Womens Senior 1x
16
56 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate 4x
7
57 9:24 AM Womens Intermediate 8+
13
58 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open 1x
10
59 9:38 AM Womens Elite/Open 2-
0
60 9:59 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
2
61 10:13 AM Mens Junior B 1x
11
62 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate 4+
14
63 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate 2x
21
64 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open 2x
5
65 12:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
0
66 12:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
67 12:29 PM Mens Junior B 4+
7
68 12:36 PM Womens Junior B 2x
18
69 12:43 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
70 12:50 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
71 12:57 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
2
72 1:04 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+
0
73 1:11 PM Mens Juinor A 2x
30
74 1:18 PM Womens Junior A 4+
29
75 1:25 PM Mens Senior 2x
7
76 1:32 PM Womens Senior 4+
12
77 1:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
10
78 2:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
18
79 2:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+
0
80 2:14 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
4
81 2:21 PM Mens Senior 8+
6
82 2:28 PM Womens Senior 4x
6
83 2:49 PM Mens Intermediate 1x
24
    Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (..)
R. Welsh
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
G. Moffat
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
E. Peinert
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
P. Carpenter
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
P. Harvin
 
    Fedemex (A)
L. Patrick
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Schnell
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. EvansBrown
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Day
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Stuart
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Twardowski
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
Z. Johnson
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz ii
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Stangel
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
S. Berger
 
    Fedemex (B)
G. Carlos
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Malone
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (B)
C. Manibusan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Caldwell
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (B)
B. Nace
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
T. Howell
 
    Murray State University Women's Crew (C)
R. Montague
 
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
A. Blankertz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
A. Gustafson
 
84 2:56 PM Womens Intermediate 2-
22
85 3:03 PM Mens Elite/Open 4x
1
87 3:10 PM Womens Elite/Open 8+
5
88 3:31 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
89 3:38 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
90 3:45 PM Mens Junior B 4x
6
91 3:52 PM Womens Junior B 8+
7
92 3:59 PM Mens Elite/Open 4-
3
93 4:06 PM Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
17
94 4:13 PM Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
15
    Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (..)
R. Welsh
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
L. OBrien
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
G. Moffat
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
E. Peinert
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
S. Killen
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
B. Brennan
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. Cefalo
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
W. Weaver
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
J. Low
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
Z. Johnson
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
W. Castle
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
S. Berger
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (B)
C. Manibusan
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
W. Piermarini
 
    Bantam Boat Club (D)
P. Graves
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change