Gator Head Regatta

  • Oct 23, 2010 To Oct 24, 2010
  • head
  • Newnans Lake
  • Gainesville, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By Gainesville Area Rowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 23, 2010
break Youth Events
1 Mens 4x
0
2 Womens 8+
8
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Driscoll/G. Patton/A. Leonard/E. Rankeillor/B. Forsmark/L. Dubose/B. Volante/G. Duffy/R. DeLoach (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Cooper/A. Frazier/H. Edmondson/S. Riley/L. Husband/K. Dube/M. Armison/M. Mullen/J. Beekler (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
J. Mellow/A. Combs/J. Lexner/C. Koffinas/J. Spinelli/A. McAloon/M. Wyche/D. Gibson/B. Weinmann (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
n. falbo/M. Bennett/I. Griffay/H. Peery/J. Margettes/M. Miranda/M. Nguyen/H. Kobrin/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Sassano/H. Wernon/B. Stein/E. Osmun/L. Watson/S. Varvel/L. Koropeckyj-Cox/R. Nutter/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (C)
 
3 Mens Novice 8+
4
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Fosmoe/P. Thomas/M. Snow/B. Victorian/E. Cullen/A. Chambers/D. Prince/M. Bleiweis/B. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
B. Rodriguez/W. Crenshaw/N. Tom/J. Fusilier/L. Andrade/T. Sanders/J. Pollard/E. Maynard/K. Kickery (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
A. Eng/A. Wulbern/w. Terry/C. Morris/A. Morozov/E. Henderson/R. Villanueva/A. Arteaga/J. Stone (Cox)
 
4 Mens 4+
15
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Goldstein/D. Wetzel/S. McLean/J. Futral/K. French (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Dowling/P. Eivaz/C. Morgan/C. Morgan/M. Schultz (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Scalise/M. Marshall/A. Trapani/D. Hegedus/C. Johnson, (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. Furey/R. Sabis/C. Harding/M. Carter/N. Vernace (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
J. Bohannon/B. Gauthier/M. Sanchez/T. Pulliam/K. Martinez (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
A. Wulbern/C. White/A. Muzaurieta/M. Taylor/W. Leeser (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. McCormick/J. Zhang/O. Zettler/A. Thome/K. Hatchitt (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Garner/J. Mullen/J. Thomas/R. Sison/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
M. Clonts/R. Drury/R. Messer/J. Furukawa/M. Caravello (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
E. Shaffer/M. Merwin/N. Tom/A. Stearns/B. Weinmann (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (B)
S. Rice/J. Hu/B. Corbin/M. Mas/J. Mendelson (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
B. Miller/E. Zellmer/A. Gupta/T. Col/S. Webb (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Stebbins/Z. Bell/J. Swahlan/M. Draper/C. Johnson, (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (C)
S. Ariza/C. Rains/A. Rebman/W. Croft/T. Whittaker (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (C)
B. Lutz/W. knox/L. Chen/P. KENNEY/R. Sutter (Cox)
 
5 Womens Novice 4+
8
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Mandrel/M. Pino/S. Seeger/A. Fan/A. Harris (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Lamay/C. Patsy/E. Sims/C. Cook/M. Schultz (Cox)
 
    Maclay Crew (A)
M. King/H. Snowden/E. Aliff/A. Murrah/A. Foote (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Maile/B. Jullian/A. Mata/V. Burnett/A. Apt (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Shaver/M. Asbury/H. Allen/C. Glover/B. Weinmann (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
S. knox/N. Koren/A. Rhodes/L. Franson/G. Bosch (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
H. Allen/A. Heirston/B. Wright/K. Carroll/K. Hagan (Cox)
 
6 Mens 2x
7
    Maclay Crew (A)
J. Willis/A. Garvin
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Draper/L. Mata
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Stolfi/J. Krent
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
J. Davison/M. Hon
 
    The Bolles School (A)
C. White/W. Wulbern
 
    Maclay Crew (B)
J. Brey/I. Dimitri
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
Z. Bell/N. Wassmuth
 
7 Womens 2-
1
    The Bolles School (A)
M. Nguyen/J. Margettes
 
8 Womens 1x
3
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Duffy
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Riley
 
    The Bolles School (A)
M. Bennett
 
9 Middle School Mixed 8+: 2,000m
4
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, ROCCS (A)
C. Javier/M. Lyon/I. McLean/C. Zakaria/Y. Arias/Y. Arias/t. line-up/t. line-up/t. line-up (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Warren/M. Rowland/J. Carpenter/K. Lant/A. Weber/V. Allanson/H. Monn/L. Merwin/D. Tormanen (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
C. Higby/E. Roseberry/S. KENNEY/D. Bernhardt/G. Bosch/N. Goel/C. Levinson/C. Mizell/K. Carr (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
N. Schmidtchen/C. Foreman/K. Plogstedt/L. Walters/V. Vargas/C. Flynn/J. Remyvila/J. Glasgow/R. Hewitt (Cox)
 
10 Middle School Mixed 4X: 2,000m
0
break Lunch
11 Womens 4x
1
12 Mens 8+
12
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Goldstein/D. Wetzel/S. McLean/J. Zhang/C. McCormick/A. Thome/O. Zettler/J. Futral/K. French (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Stebbins/N. Esterline/J. Swahlan/N. Wassmuth/J. Combs/Z. Bell/L. Mata/M. Draper/C. Peterson (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. Furey/R. Sabis/M. Clonts/M. Carter/R. Messer/D. Dobson/C. Harding/R. Drury/N. Vernace (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
J. Bohannon/B. Gauthier/E. Shaffer/M. Sanchez/N. Tom/T. Pulliam/M. Merwin/A. Stearns/K. Martinez (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
A. Wulbern/M. Taylor/A. Muzaurieta/C. White/S. Rice/J. Hu/B. Corbin/M. Mas/J. Mendelson (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Miller/E. Zellmer/B. Whitenack/H. Cole/A. Gupta/S. Webb/H. Hughes/T. Col/K. Hatchitt (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Garner/J. Mullen/J. Thomas/A. Trapani/M. Marshall/J. Scalise/D. Hegedus/R. Sison/C. Johnson, (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
S. Ariza/C. Rains/A. Rebman/J. Williams/W. Croft/B. Delaney/A. Harding/J. Furukawa/C. Cavallo (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (B)
B. Lutz/P. KENNEY/L. Chen/W. knox/E. Farah/E. Avery/E. Aranda-Michel/S. Buchwalter/W. Leeser (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Mann/T. Petruy/C. Fischer/J. Brockington/B. Amirin/S. Kelvin/J. Tenefrancia/A. Bernal/W. Connor (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (C)
J. Clonts/T. Baron/D. Gullett/C. Delaney/B. Shemelya/C. Maloney/J. Krent/M. Stolfi/T. Whittaker (Cox)
 
13 Womens Novice 8+
3
14 Womens 4+
11
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Driscoll/G. Patton/E. Rankeillor/B. Forsmark/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Frazier/M. Cooper/S. Riley/H. Edmondson/J. Beekler (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Asbury/C. Koffinas/J. Lexner/M. Wyche/B. Weinmann (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
n. falbo/M. Nguyen/I. Griffay/M. Bennett/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Mandrel/L. Dubose/B. Volante/H. Wernon/S. Varvel (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Armison/K. Dube/L. Husband/M. Mullen/K. Downey (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
E. Roach/K. Chambers/V. Hernandez/C. Hansen/K. Baldwin (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
A. Combs/A. McAloon/J. Mellow/D. Gibson/K. Martinez (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (B)
J. Margettes/H. Peery/L. Herman/H. Kobrin/R. Sutter (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Sassano/L. Watson/L. Koropeckyj-Cox/R. Nutter/R. DeLoach (Cox)
 
15 Mens Novice 4+
10
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Fosmoe/B. Victorian/M. Snow/P. Thomas/B. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Lawrence/H. Reagor/B. Dong/N. Gagnon/M. Schultz (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Clonts/D. Dobson/A. Harding/B. Delaney/T. Whittaker (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
D. Michell/A. Lynch/K. DeCurtis/B. Hecht/S. Lemos (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
B. Rodriguez/T. Sanders/J. Fusilier/E. Maynard/K. Kickery (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
A. Eng/R. Villanueva/C. Morris/A. Wulbern/J. Stone (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Cullen/A. Chambers/D. Prince/M. Bleiweis/A. Harris (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B)
K. Magee/K. Poupart/E. Riser/F. Torralba/S. Lemos (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (B)
E. Henderson/w. Terry/A. Arteaga/z. Zhang/M. Mizell (Cox)
 
16 Womens 2x
6
17 Mens 2-
3
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Combs/N. Esterline
 
    The Bolles School (A)
M. Taylor/A. Muzaurieta
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Stebbins/N. Wassmuth
 
18 Mens 1x
8
Sunday, October 24, 2010
break Masters Events
19 Mens Masters 4x
0
20 Mens Masters 1x
0
21 Womens Masters 8+
0
22 Mens Masters 4+
0
23 Mens Masters 2x
0
24 Womens Masters 4x
0
25 Womens Masters 1x
0
break Lunch
26 Mens Masters 8+
0
27 Womens Masters 4+
0
28 Mixed Masters 2x
0
29 Womens Masters 2x
0
30 Mixed Masters 4+
0
32 Mixed Masters 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change