Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 9, 2010
1 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
16
2 8:38 AM Womens Open 1x
9
3A 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
3B 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
14
3C 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
13
4A 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
4B 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
9
4C 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
4
5 9:06 AM Mens Open 2x
0
6 9:12 AM Womens Open 2x
7
7A 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
7B 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
7C 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
1
8A 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
8B 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
8C 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
5
9A 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
9B 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
9C 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
10 9:36 AM Mens Open 4+
0
11 9:42 AM Womens Open 4+
0
12 9:54 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
24
13 10:04 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
6
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (A)
C. Harty/J. Lenczowski/J. Russell/P. Niemiec/T. Paul (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
J. Gentile/J. Anderson/S. Stewart/M. Benedetto/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (B)
C. Dinger/L. Kerrisk/A. Tresansky/B. Anstett/R. Betty (Cox)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (C)
E. Washkewicz/J. Reader/C. Callander/J. Kluxen/M. Harms (Cox)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (D)
J. Laughridge/J. Rossman/J. Marshall/J. Saylor/A. Pinto (Cox)
 
14 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
13
15 10:26 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
16A 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
16B 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
16C 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
0
17A 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
17B 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
1
17C 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
0
18 10:58 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
15
    Drexel University (A)
N. Feibel/V. Busic/S. Ryan/M. DeMarici/B. Basso/M. Gibbons/J. Pieper/M. Ryan/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
S. Divine/F. Kisby/C. Koch/B. Libbey/M. Mancini/S. McGann/R. McKenna/C. Smith/S. Kanefsky (Cox)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (A)
B. Adams/V. Granese/I. Hagen/R. Hutyra/Y. Alex/H. Matthew/J. Eric/P. Kenneth/R. Bates (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
C. Garvey/T. Garry/M. Johnson/R. Sheehy/A. schaffer/A. Houpert/S. Copeland/R. Gilroy/B. Ciccone (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
F. Romano/J. Dohring/M. Byam/J. White/G. Trieber/S. Welsh/M. Kirk/D. Rosas/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Douglas/C. Bolin/S. Rogers/G. Mathieson/L. Cortez/N. Shu/M. Carroll/A. Mountford/A. Beyea (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
E. Palmer/A. Hayano/A. Blazevic/A. Gorie/V. Drejeris/S. Sanders/A. Kornick/C. West/J. Bowman (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
P. Hauser/P. Walsh/C. Eberz/L. Schneider/E. Mauer/S. Wilpert/D. Nieves/R. Garrett/T. Griffin (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
A. Tas/A. Rosenthal/J. Schimmel/P. Bacas/A. Schade/C. Woodbury/J. Bristow/D. Cerami/D. Butner (Cox)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (B)
R. B/R. C/R. D/R. E/R. F/R. G/R. H/R. I/R. A (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B)
G. Buckley/T. Rowland/B. Joost/S. Bristow/A. MacPherson/W. Roberts/J. Kappel/C. Masters/S. Kwon (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
K. Meader/J. Currell/C. Adams/C. Wright/E. Frank/C. Justis/T. Piacentino/R. Pullyblank/M. Bibby (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
S. Kowalski/C. Kane/E. Kerpelman/C. De La Cruz/M. LeBlanc/B. Garvey/D. Van Nest/R. Dearborn/E. Kim (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C)
M. Bees/N. Christophers/D. Dimino/T. Albert/M. Jarkowz/D. Dereks/J. Katz/J. Ryan/H. Silverman (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
K. Beierlein/G. Sommers/D. Sawey/A. Kumar/J. Leonard/A. Chase/M. Finnegan/K. Rigney/M. Weber (Cox)
 
19 11:10 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
11
20 11:22 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
16
21 11:32 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
12
22A 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
22B 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
0
22C 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
23A 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
23B 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
5
23C 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
24A 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
24B 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
24C 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
25A 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
25B 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
25C 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
26 12:20 PM Mens Open 4x
0
27 12:28 PM Womens Open 4x
0
break LUNCH BREAK
28 1:10 PM Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
29 1:20 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
8
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (A)
S. Krajewski/C. Harty/J. Lenczowski/C. Medford/E. King/J. Russell/M. Murphy/W. Washburn/T. Paul (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
R. Strauss/S. Kasprzyk/R. Anderson/E. Schwirtz/T. Kepper/T. Brown/J. Krajewski/C. Metzger/V. Puma (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
J. Gentile/J. Anderson/S. Stewart/M. Benedetto/M. Sheehan/L. Leyden/S. Dutcher/B. Hanna/P. Leggieri (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Ethridge/L. Smith/A. Walczak/B. Dickey/M. Ward/C. Church/J. Buckman/G. Becker/S. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (B)
C. Dinger/T. Witt/P. Niemiec/L. Kerrisk/A. Tresansky/B. Anstett/J. Saylor/J. Marshall/R. Betty (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
D. Maier/R. Bigelow/W. Purman/S. Rader/P. Cleveland/D. Dartnell/D. Salerno/R. Hilker/A. Ferelli (Cox)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (C)
J. Laughridge/B. Francis/E. Washkewicz/J. Rossman/C. Callander/J. Reader/C. Nagel/J. Kluxen/M. Harms (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C)
R. Nieves/T. Connolly/T. Washabaugh/J. Miller/D. Galginaitis/S. Murray/A. Seidman/R. Collins/M. Block (Cox)
 
30 12:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
15
31 1:40 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
4
32 1:50 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
27
33 2:05 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
12
34 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
28
35 2:30 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
7
36 2:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
18
37 2:40 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
16
38 2:50 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
19
39 3:02 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
15
40 3:14 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
22
41 3:24 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
24
42 3:34 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
19
43 3:42 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
18
44 3:50 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
13
45 4:02 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
11
46A 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
46B 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
46C 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
47A 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
0
47B 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
47C 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change