Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 9, 2010
1 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
16
    College Boat Club (A)
G. Myhr
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
A. Madden
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
r. shackleford
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
R. Strauss
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
C. Bowley
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Donohue
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Quinn
 
    University Barge Club (A)
P. Seymour
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
Y. Rigogne
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Metzger
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Churchill
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
R. Anderson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
j. quie
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
A. Furlong
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (F)
T. Brown
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
S. Lambers
 
2 8:38 AM Womens Open 1x
9
3A 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
3B 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
14
3C 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
13
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
D. Greenspan
78.4 (55)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Cesewski
160.0 (67)
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
E. Rehill
211.6 (73)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pokorny
129.6 (63)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Harris
291.6 (81)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. Robinson
84.1 (56)
    University Barge Club (A)
W. Van der Linde
270.4 (79)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Schneider
115.6 (61)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Schwarz
102.4 (59)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Long
122.5 (62)
    Malta Boat Club (B)
R. Stehlik
129.6 (63)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
J. Sonzogni
96.1 (58)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
J. Gaughan
129.6 (63)
4A 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
4B 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
48.4 (49)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Bell
28.9 (44)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cutler
57.6 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Saint Clair
44.1 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Meehan
28.9 (44)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James
48.4 (49)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Shaltout
44.1 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Cooney
72.9 (54)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
C. Holdsworth
67.6 (53)
4C 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
4
5 9:06 AM Mens Open 2x
0
6 9:12 AM Womens Open 2x
7
7A 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro/J. Svoboda
2.2 (32)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Boyd/D. Loeckner
19.4 (42)
    University Barge Club (A)
S. Mcguinn/D. McGuinn
14.6 (40)
7B 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Schreppler/T. Rhynalds
58.4 (53)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Crilly/M. Malone
41.8 (49)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
54.0 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
T. Barron/C. Seybolt
45.7 (50)
7C 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
1
8A 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
8B 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
8C 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
5
9A 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
9B 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
9C 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
10 9:36 AM Mens Open 4+
0
11 9:42 AM Womens Open 4+
0
12 9:54 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
24
13 10:04 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
6
14 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
13
15 10:26 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
16A 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
16B 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
R. Barton/M. Chin/J. Wingfield/J. Ditter/S. Imber (Cox)
54.0 (52)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Ward/C. Gilbert/C. Henry/P. Charles/A. A (Cox)
49.8 (51)
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Seybolt/A. Robinson/H. Bodek/M. Murphy/J. Curtin (Cox)
38.1 (48)
16C 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
0
17A 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
17B 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
1
17C 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
0
18 10:58 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
15
19 11:10 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
11
20 11:22 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
16
21 11:32 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
12
22A 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
22B 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
0
22C 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Oberlies/M. Murphy/C. O'Brien/E. Boyle
87.1 (60)
    University Barge Club (A)
H. Greenberg/P. Mcgrath/W. Mastalski/W. Van der linde
134.5 (68)
23A 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
23B 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
5
23C 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
24A 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
24B 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
T. Stefanski/E. Stinson/P. Guenther/B. White/J. MIllar/B. Millar/M. McDevitt/E. Rehill/R. Roberts (Cox)
54.1 (53)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Browder/M. Schnobrich/P. Rufo/D. McGuinn/D. Krmpotich/M. Fountain/E. Grose/M. Budman/V. Puma (Cox)
25.9 (45)
    University Barge Club (A)
T. Mahoney/S. McGuinn/J. Traynor/D. Shay/A. Cook/M. Budman/G. Heller/B. McLelland/J. Curtin (Cox)
28.9 (46)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Voss/S. Kolbe/E. Fox/S. Whalen/M. Ryan/A. Plache/E. McIlvaine/S. Murphy/M. Dyer (Cox)
28.9 (46)
24C 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
25A 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
K. Jenkins/M. Penning/S. Stocks/M. Sheehan/S. Kettell/P. Merkle/A. Hall/S. Mathews/S. Imber (Cox)
0.1 (28)
    University Barge Club (A)
E. Sauter/U. Dubas/M. McDevitt/D. Mullen/j. wesson/K. Ennis/S. Elliott/E. Smith/D. Culhane (Cox)
0.7 (30)
25B 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
25C 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
26 12:20 PM Mens Open 4x
0
27 12:28 PM Womens Open 4x
0
break LUNCH BREAK
28 1:10 PM Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
29 1:20 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
8
30 12:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
15
31 1:40 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
4
32 1:50 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
27
    Drexel University (A)
K. Linton/L. Albala/B. Timlin/K. Fabel/A. Radovic/W. Masters/A. Fittipaldi/J. Sloan/R. Lee (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
H. Lau/D. Kaess/C. Borak/C. Hsu/W. Riegel/J. Seidenberg/A. Crawford/N. Ferra/F. Barron (Cox)
 
    Hawk Hill Alumni Rowing Club (A)
A. Dibiasi/S. Ramsey/W. Zimmer/D. Lachant/G. Goettner/J. Jones/W. Fox/J. Francks/S. Gehringer (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
M. Horn/B. Kader/J. Shank/A. Weeks/T. TBA/G. Finazzo/M. Hopp/P. Mcelroy/K. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (A)
S. Farrell/M. Lucchesi/A. Esler/E. Szendrey/C. O'Mara/K. Williams/D. Specca/T. Gomes/W. Klinetob (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
T. Stuart/A. Edwards/C. Brian/R. Boutote/D. Blacher/D. McArdle/M. Bowen/M. Blank/S. Wilson (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
C. Powell/T. Kresz/D. Gallagher/T. Strybuc/M. Ioli/B. Courtney/R. Appell/J. Stephano/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    St. Mary's College of Maryland (A)
A. VanDeusen/C. Rodkey/C. Wright/C. Pistell/J. Bennett/D. Chestnut/R. Pederson/P. Dickieson/A. Schultz (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University Crew club (A)
N. Corridoni/R. Penaherrera/W. Bradshaw/D. Thomas/T. Prestamo/A. Davis/R. Dunn/N. Fritz/J. Klass (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
J. Barr/S. Waters/J. Cartwright/N. Ninkovic/J. Wunderlich/A. Heyde/M. Mirabella/B. Reehill/D. Norris (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Hopkins/M. Van Sickle/T. Mussmann/L. Griffith/A. Boroff/R. Freitag/J. Newell/D. Horvat/C. Essary (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
M. Fluhr/C. Gear/K. Browne/W. Race/S. Betzler/T. Baumgardner/M. McGowan/A. Lizotte/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Lipiros/J. Fife/A. Sauter/G. Cobb/J. Abele/R. Bonner/M. Morano/D. Stanek/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
C. Nickens/B. Young/M. VanVoorhis/G. Wilson/P. Russo/M. McPeak/L. Mead/M. Stein/H. Sloane (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D/R. E/R. F/R. G/R. H/C. A (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
P. Schrader/G. Dawes/T. Carley/R. Holihan/K. O'Brien/J. McMackin/T. Hamilton/C. Ponge/M. Vazquez (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
R. Storck/R. Smith/P. McIntosh/S. Harrison/M. Zaborksiy/B. Riker/W. Herland/M. Witherow/S. Vaughn (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (B)
I. Bamberger/A. Ashrafi/C. Maniscalco/M. DeLendra/B. Cappel/A. Yang/A. Allen/C. Johns/J. Sadowski (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B)
S. Patane/N. Denney/T. Denning/G. Charette/C. Chang/Z. Ryan/A. Ryan/R. Bruss/W. Sadler (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. Senese/G. Thompson/A. Wolfram/L. Brzozowski/N. Whitehead/D. Frankel/C. Martin/r. sanz/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
R. I/R. J/R. K/R. L/R. M/R. N/R. P/R. Q/C. B (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (C)
I. Fisher/D. Woods/W. McGee/M. Shea/E. Peart/F. Agli/D. Whitsett/N. Fowler/J. Minahan (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
R. Windsor/N. Barnes/M. Jackson/D. Morrison/K. Kennedy/J. McCluskey/N. Bristow/M. Rizzo/L. Tanzman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (D)
E. Chang/B. Kosman/N. Viola/N. Stump/M. Norman/B. Eng/A. Butte/C. Burrow/D. Bowers (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (D)
D. Morson/B. Barker/C. Kane/M. Finnegan/E. Kerpelman/R. Dearborn/D. Van Nest/K. Beierlein/S. Krupa (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (H)
O. Coyle/E. Rees/K. McCarthy/P. Kenny/J. Neff/J. Duff/C. Salpeas/T. Thews III/K. Moyer (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (L)
C. Ethridge/L. Smith/A. Walczak/B. Dickey/M. Ward/C. Church/J. Buckman/G. Becker/S. McDonald (Cox)
 
33 2:05 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
12
34 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
28
35 2:30 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
7
36 2:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
18
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
L. Ruggieri/T. Bartholomew
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
J. Viener/C. Sawicki
 
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
D. Lincoln/K. Steve
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
W. Parish/B. Sullivan
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
W. Arch/S. Kosma
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Leonard/V. Pepe
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
M. Ballard/M. Jahnle
 
    The Haverford School (A)
R. Tassoni/J. Sacharok
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Horter/G. Horter
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
C. Hamilton/G. Goldstein
 
    Roman Catholic High School (B)
G. Gabrieliants/L. Witalec
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Ross/M. Ross
 
    The Haverford School (B)
J. Gaskill/S. Blitzer
 
    Roman Catholic High School (C)
C. McMonagle/P. Brown
 
37 2:40 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
16
38 2:50 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
19
39 3:02 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
15
40 3:14 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
22
41 3:24 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
24
42 3:34 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
19
43 3:42 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
18
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Dwyer/A. Harris/M. McMullen/J. Roloff
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
E. Browning/N. Vascotto/C. Judge/S. Markowitz
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Moller/V. Ball/A. Marinescu/J. Gregg
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. DellAquilo/M. Donner/A. Massey/E. Gugerty
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Cilingin/M. Bitzer/J. Savage/K. Cilingin
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Deutsch/Y. Markee/A. Morrison/P. Majors
 
    University Barge Club (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
F. Gonzalez-Heres/E. Durante/D. Gottbrecht/A. kuenstler
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
E. Apathy/K. Morris/G. Reilly/A. Siegele
 
    Friends Academy Crew (B)
C. Silbersack/J. Sawicki/E. Brown/A. Bielawski
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
C. O'Donnell/S. Macik/K. Alvarez/S. Erkal
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
G. Warwick-Clark/J. Bibla/J. Bochenski/C. Lynch
 
    The Shipley School (B)
C. McKenna/E. Mirkil/L. Lewis/L. Li
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
L. Dorfman/G. Nestor/L. Johantgen/B. Morris
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
A. Cinque/T. Liberi/M. Lister/A. Genke
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
S. Belanger/O. Jain/M. McDonald/M. Amsterdam
 
    Navesink River Rowing (D)
E. Phipps/S. Gorstein/M. McGowan/K. Malone
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (E)
B. Ludwig/G. McMullen/A. Mills/S. Lopez
 
44 3:50 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
13
45 4:02 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
11
46A 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
46B 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
46C 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
47A 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
0
47B 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
47C 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change