Navy Day Regatta
- Oct 9, 2010
- head
- Fairmount Park
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 9, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
||
2 | 8:38 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
3A | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
3B | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 14 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crabb
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
R. Hamilton
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
J. Divan
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Platt
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Allen
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Rowe
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Stolper
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Cooleen
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
F. McAleer
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
B. Reinhard
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
C. Bracken
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
M. Peters
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
3C | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 13 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Greenspan
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Cesewski
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rehill
|
211.6 (73)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pokorny
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Harris
|
291.6 (81)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. Robinson
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
W. Van der Linde
|
270.4 (79)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Schneider
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
R. Schwarz
|
102.4 (59)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Long
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
R. Stehlik
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
J. Sonzogni
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
J. Gaughan
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
4A | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lawrence
|
19.6 (41)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Lehane
|
0.9 (30)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Brokaw
|
3.6 (33)
|
|||
4B | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 9 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Erbelding
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Bell
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cutler
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Saint Clair
|
44.1 (48)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Meehan
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. James
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Shaltout
|
44.1 (48)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Cooney
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
C. Holdsworth
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
4C | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
5 | 9:06 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
6 | 9:12 AM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hall/M. Penning
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schmieg/C. McConnell
|
|
|||
Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Hannigan/S. Steffier
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
t. tba/t. tba
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
T. Birdsong/B. Mueller
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
t. tba/t. tba
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
D. Brady/A. McDevitt
|
|
|||
7A | 9:18 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
7B | 9:18 AM | Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
7C | 9:18 AM | Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 1 |
||
8A | 9:24 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
8B | 9:24 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
8C | 9:24 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 5 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/J. Anderson
|
77.8 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Glover/P. Glover
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti/B. Sharp
|
72.7 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (G) |
R. Burns/A. Burns
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
9A | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
9B | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
9C | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
|
67.7 (55)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta
|
67.7 (55)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
N. Lotz/C. Costello
|
67.7 (55)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
O. Rollins/R. Crawford
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
10 | 9:36 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
11 | 9:42 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
12 | 9:54 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 24 |
||
13 | 10:04 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
14 | 10:16 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 13 |
||
15 | 10:26 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
16A | 10:36 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
16B | 10:36 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
R. Barton/M. Chin/J. Wingfield/J. Ditter/S. Imber (Cox)
|
54.0 (52)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Ward/C. Gilbert/C. Henry/P. Charles/A. A (Cox)
|
49.8 (51)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
C. Seybolt/A. Robinson/H. Bodek/M. Murphy/J. Curtin (Cox)
|
38.1 (48)
|
|||
16C | 10:36 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs) | 0 |
||
17A | 10:46 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Barton/A. Kleine/L. Gamble/A. Schayowitz/D. Chin (Cox)
|
14.6 (40)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Plas/M. Peters/J. Detwiler/D. Volpe/D. Weader (Cox)
|
14.6 (40)
|
|||
17B | 10:46 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 1 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pipitone/E. Turtle/S. Burt/S. Bausch/S. Imber (Cox)
|
28.0 (45)
|
|||
17C | 10:46 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
||
18 | 10:58 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
19 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
20 | 11:22 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 16 |
||
21 | 11:32 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 12 |
||
22A | 11:42 AM | Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
22B | 11:42 AM | Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 0 |
||
22C | 11:42 AM | Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
23A | 11:52 AM | Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
23B | 11:52 AM | Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
23C | 11:52 AM | Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 1 |
||
24A | 12:02 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
24B | 12:02 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
24C | 12:02 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
||
25A | 12:12 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jenkins/M. Penning/S. Stocks/M. Sheehan/S. Kettell/P. Merkle/A. Hall/S. Mathews/S. Imber (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
E. Sauter/U. Dubas/M. McDevitt/D. Mullen/j. wesson/K. Ennis/S. Elliott/E. Smith/D. Culhane (Cox)
|
0.7 (30)
|
|||
25B | 12:12 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
25C | 12:12 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
||
26 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
27 | 12:28 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
28 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
29 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
30 | 12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
31 | 1:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
32 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 27 |
||
33 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
34 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS/Junior 1x | 28 |
||
35 | 2:30 PM | Womens HS/Junior 1x | 7 |
||
36 | 2:40 PM | Mens HS/Junior 2x | 18 |
||
37 | 2:40 PM | Womens HS/Junior 2x | 16 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Marley/A. Sniffen
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
V. Bogdan/L. Keller
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
M. Murphy/A. Magnani
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Brooks/A. Duca
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ferlauto/S. Sager
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Picciani/N. Frederick
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Beever/M. Taggart
|
|
|||
Washington Street Sculling Camp (A) |
S. Krause/K. Kanehann
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
g. Frusone/A. Heyse
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (B) |
S. Iaconelli/L. Turner
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
S. Schafrank/A. Crits-Christoph
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
F. Maida/E. Gugerty
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
A. Kielty/Z. Stolper
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
E. Asch/K. Kleczka
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (C) |
E. Freese/J. Marinchak
|
|
|||
38 | 2:50 PM | Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 19 |
||
39 | 3:02 PM | Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 15 |
||
40 | 3:14 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4+ | 22 |
||
41 | 3:24 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4+ | 24 |
||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Devany/A. Dendrinos/C. Goldschmidt/M. Meekes/B. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ukrainets/R. Cooper/K. Peck/E. Cesewski/C. Moscardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
K. Jorgensen/A. Carlini/H. Harmon/L. Bacher/D. Weader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
E. Butler/E. Dvorchak/R. Jacobs/D. Kelly/R. Bookman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
G. Ochman/S. Thomas/A. Cristiano/J. Kupcha/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
H. Knochenhauer/A. Hanna/C. Walsh/L. Dell/S. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gorcyca/E. Palmisano/J. Opsal/C. Zuvich/L. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. O'Boyle/M. Purcell/J. Smith/S. Santiccioli/C. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
O. McShea/D. Derchin/K. Lewis/M. Borchardt/A. Capatina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
A. Erixxon/D. Johnson/L. Wenger/P. Chandler/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Blair/L. Katz/A. Webster/E. Burke/S. Cantor (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Craig/S. Brown/S. Gompers/A. Margraf/C. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor/L. Wasko/A. Smith/K. Nelson/R. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Turner/C. Orse/M. Consono/N. Walbridge/C. Lehman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (B) |
B. McElwee/N. Jones/S. Slaughter/K. Mascitelli/G. Sciarrino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (B) |
H. Barton/E. Hayden/N. Schade/L. Tonetti/E. Castlebaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
R. Bailey/M. Rivers/K. Scopis/N. Teichman/C. Clemens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
S. Preputnik/E. Grim/K. French/C. McGoldrick/G. Hanes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
N. Barnes/A. Tsapralis/E. Sapoch/K. Kay/R. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (B) |
A. Pitti/L. Hanling/C. Alexander/A. Taylor/A. Stroz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (C) |
A. Raplee/H. Callari/M. Greenberg/E. Loiselle/S. Behm (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 3:34 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4x | 19 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Wright/T. Hersh/K. Haddad/J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smothers/M. Fraizer/C. Zemanski/R. Carlson
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Kuczmarski/S. Moslow/M. Gambardella/D. DeCamello
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Baumer/S. Tecalero/J. Zona/J. Madriz Picado
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. DiCarlo/J. Horn/P. Woodruff/M. Weaver
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Procacci/R. Schilgen/S. Grueneberg/E. Kolodziejczak
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Pettit/N. Mead/B. PUSEY/D. Giovaninini
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Magnani/A. Rhodes/M. Freundlich/A. Goodman
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Reisser/S. Labess/G. Dadourian/N. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
A. Bair/B. Landis/M. Dilucca/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
G. Wieglis/K. Leyland/C. Howshall/V. DiMondo
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
B. Hecht/A. LaBruno/M. McLaughlin/A. Smith
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
J. McMichael/A. ware/M. Green/J. Kling
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
R. Groves/R. Dickstein/Q. Backstrom/S. Hudson
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
B. White/J. ODONNELL/J. O'Brien/K. Cheng
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (D) |
R. Spivey/D. DeMalto/T. Prince/A. Lee
|
|
|||
43 | 3:42 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4x | 18 |
||
44 | 3:50 PM | Mens HS/Junior 8+ | 13 |
||
45 | 4:02 PM | Womens HS/Junior 8+ | 11 |
||
46A | 4:14 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
46B | 4:14 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 1 |
||
46C | 4:14 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
47A | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
47B | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
47C | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change