Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 9, 2010
1 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
16
2 8:38 AM Womens Open 1x
9
3A 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
3B 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
14
3C 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
13
4A 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
4B 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
9
4C 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
4
5 9:06 AM Mens Open 2x
0
6 9:12 AM Womens Open 2x
7
7A 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
7B 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
7C 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
1
8A 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
8B 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
8C 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
5
9A 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
9B 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
9C 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
10 9:36 AM Mens Open 4+
0
11 9:42 AM Womens Open 4+
0
12 9:54 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
24
13 10:04 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
6
14 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
13
15 10:26 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
    Susquehanna University Crew club (A)
K. Strangfeld/J. Sudano/E. Mall/P. Trinchera/A. Zappier (Cox)
 
16A 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
16B 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
16C 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
0
17A 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
17B 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
1
17C 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
0
18 10:58 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
15
19 11:10 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
11
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
S. Schnellbacher/G. Ward/E. Geering/S. lovegren/A. Martinez/H. Ebert/A. Chen/M. Chen/H. Surendranathan (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
E. Daughtery/C. Delaney/K. Wroblesky/E. Fluharty/S. O'Donnell/C. Buser/S. Makenzie/S. Spurlock/D. Piccolli (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
C. Hale/M. LaPan/E. Loughlin/B. Lyman/K. Muff/C. Spinosa/B. Stanko/S. Kanefsky/N. Isola (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
v. angelucci/l. buorngiorno/l. ethun/m. giacobbe/f. gojmerac/m. lawrence/m. murphy/k. rupert/p. cesky (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University Crew club (A)
E. Stephens/C. Bartoli/N. Kowalczyk/D. Kazilionis/K. Cavazza/C. Ciacciarelli/C. Blackman/E. McNeill/D. Ditty (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Sohn/K. Rutherford/K. Mucke/K. Stark/E. Kern/A. Hill/N. Boyda/E. Woods/L. Bly (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
S. Slotoroff/A. Quinn/M. De Deyne/J. Kohler/R. Boudart/A. Blandine/K. English/M. Murphy/M. Gallo (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
/. //?. ?/?. //?. ?/?. ?/?. ?/?. ?/A. Beitler//. / (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
t. tba/t. tba/t. tba/t. tba/t. tba/t. tba/v. stewart/n. o'donnell/T. Tba (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. Flick/H. H/I. Hain/R. Houston/J. J/G. Kaplan-Stein/M. Kesselman/A. Konski/A. Beitler (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
D. Regan/J. Quoss/P. P/A. Query/L. Mulligan/E. McIntosh/J. McEwan/A. Kopke/M. Zarro (Cox)
 
20 11:22 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
16
21 11:32 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
12
22A 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
22B 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
0
22C 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
23A 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
23B 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
5
23C 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
24A 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
24B 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
24C 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
25A 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
25B 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
25C 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
26 12:20 PM Mens Open 4x
0
27 12:28 PM Womens Open 4x
0
break LUNCH BREAK
28 1:10 PM Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
29 1:20 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
8
30 12:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
15
    La Salle University (A)
D. Carmody/M. Carnesale/G. Cuneo/T. Daily/N. Isola (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
M. Johnson/T. Garry/J. Larocque/C. Garvey/B. Ciccone (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University Crew club (A)
M. Gabrielson/S. Blaney/P. Alfano/A. Cooper/R. Vixomi (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
S. Waters/M. VanAssche/S. Scimeca/B. Reehill/J. Wunderlich (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
J. DeMedeiros/D. Rosas/J. Jaime/J. Glywasky/N. Skogen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
R. Ott/C. Hoshall/N. Shu/J. Allen/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
E. Palmer/A. Hayano/A. Blazevic/C. West/J. Bowman (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
A. Tas/A. Rosenthal/J. Schimmel/C. Woodbury/D. Fischetti (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
M. Valazza/W. Joumas/J. Carollo/T. Wywoda/S. Lee (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
C. Mitchell/N. Stewart/B. Wieshaar/J. McCarthy/C. Moylan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
F. Romano/J. Dohring/G. Trieber/M. Kirk/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
K. Zander/M. Leffer/C. Hyde/Z. Brune/A. Beyea (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B)
G. Buckley/A. Kornick/S. Sanders/V. Drejeris/S. Kwon (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
P. Bacas/A. Schade/J. Bristow/D. Cerami/M. Weber (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
C. De La Cruz/M. LeBlanc/B. Garvey/S. Kowalski/D. Butner (Cox)
 
31 1:40 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
4
32 1:50 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
27
    Drexel University (A)
K. Linton/L. Albala/B. Timlin/K. Fabel/A. Radovic/W. Masters/A. Fittipaldi/J. Sloan/R. Lee (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
H. Lau/D. Kaess/C. Borak/C. Hsu/W. Riegel/J. Seidenberg/A. Crawford/N. Ferra/F. Barron (Cox)
 
    Hawk Hill Alumni Rowing Club (A)
A. Dibiasi/S. Ramsey/W. Zimmer/D. Lachant/G. Goettner/J. Jones/W. Fox/J. Francks/S. Gehringer (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
M. Horn/B. Kader/J. Shank/A. Weeks/T. TBA/G. Finazzo/M. Hopp/P. Mcelroy/K. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (A)
S. Farrell/M. Lucchesi/A. Esler/E. Szendrey/C. O'Mara/K. Williams/D. Specca/T. Gomes/W. Klinetob (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
T. Stuart/A. Edwards/C. Brian/R. Boutote/D. Blacher/D. McArdle/M. Bowen/M. Blank/S. Wilson (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
C. Powell/T. Kresz/D. Gallagher/T. Strybuc/M. Ioli/B. Courtney/R. Appell/J. Stephano/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    St. Mary's College of Maryland (A)
A. VanDeusen/C. Rodkey/C. Wright/C. Pistell/J. Bennett/D. Chestnut/R. Pederson/P. Dickieson/A. Schultz (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University Crew club (A)
N. Corridoni/R. Penaherrera/W. Bradshaw/D. Thomas/T. Prestamo/A. Davis/R. Dunn/N. Fritz/J. Klass (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
J. Barr/S. Waters/J. Cartwright/N. Ninkovic/J. Wunderlich/A. Heyde/M. Mirabella/B. Reehill/D. Norris (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Hopkins/M. Van Sickle/T. Mussmann/L. Griffith/A. Boroff/R. Freitag/J. Newell/D. Horvat/C. Essary (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
M. Fluhr/C. Gear/K. Browne/W. Race/S. Betzler/T. Baumgardner/M. McGowan/A. Lizotte/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Lipiros/J. Fife/A. Sauter/G. Cobb/J. Abele/R. Bonner/M. Morano/D. Stanek/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
C. Nickens/B. Young/M. VanVoorhis/G. Wilson/P. Russo/M. McPeak/L. Mead/M. Stein/H. Sloane (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D/R. E/R. F/R. G/R. H/C. A (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
P. Schrader/G. Dawes/T. Carley/R. Holihan/K. O'Brien/J. McMackin/T. Hamilton/C. Ponge/M. Vazquez (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
R. Storck/R. Smith/P. McIntosh/S. Harrison/M. Zaborksiy/B. Riker/W. Herland/M. Witherow/S. Vaughn (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (B)
I. Bamberger/A. Ashrafi/C. Maniscalco/M. DeLendra/B. Cappel/A. Yang/A. Allen/C. Johns/J. Sadowski (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B)
S. Patane/N. Denney/T. Denning/G. Charette/C. Chang/Z. Ryan/A. Ryan/R. Bruss/W. Sadler (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. Senese/G. Thompson/A. Wolfram/L. Brzozowski/N. Whitehead/D. Frankel/C. Martin/r. sanz/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
R. I/R. J/R. K/R. L/R. M/R. N/R. P/R. Q/C. B (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (C)
I. Fisher/D. Woods/W. McGee/M. Shea/E. Peart/F. Agli/D. Whitsett/N. Fowler/J. Minahan (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
R. Windsor/N. Barnes/M. Jackson/D. Morrison/K. Kennedy/J. McCluskey/N. Bristow/M. Rizzo/L. Tanzman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (D)
E. Chang/B. Kosman/N. Viola/N. Stump/M. Norman/B. Eng/A. Butte/C. Burrow/D. Bowers (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (D)
D. Morson/B. Barker/C. Kane/M. Finnegan/E. Kerpelman/R. Dearborn/D. Van Nest/K. Beierlein/S. Krupa (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (H)
O. Coyle/E. Rees/K. McCarthy/P. Kenny/J. Neff/J. Duff/C. Salpeas/T. Thews III/K. Moyer (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (L)
C. Ethridge/L. Smith/A. Walczak/B. Dickey/M. Ward/C. Church/J. Buckman/G. Becker/S. McDonald (Cox)
 
33 2:05 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
12
    Drexel University (A)
L. Bratton/D. Haneman/J. Jackson/S. Cowan/J. DeMarici/A. Antonioli/C. Clawson/M. Cusack/C. Khella (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
 
    La Salle University (A)
K. Karver/E. Brown/K. Burke/E. Zielinski/K. Fittipaldi/V. Luke/E. Ciccoli/J. Granese/B. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Navy Women's Crew (A)
M. Romero/J. Hayter/V. Crabbe/M. Walsh/A. Lynch/P. Wilson/A. Davis/C. Oakley/S. DeLaMora (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
J. Ford/A. Minond/H. Sykes/K. Bakaj/W. Armstrong/E. Brehme/A. Dothe/A. Mills/R. Loiselle (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
B. Kammerman/A. Acuna/B. Dempsey/A. McDevittt/D. Brady/J. Shillington/C. Smith/G. Parker/C. Burns (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University Crew club (A)
K. Messler/T. Graham/K. Strangfeld/L. Moore/M. Butts/C. McSweeney/E. Mall/M. Earhart/J. Salsano (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
J. Lees/A. Boc/T. Wasserleben/J. Sutor/M. Welsh/K. Jackson/J. Lees/B. Moore/E. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Yuengert/K. Willson/C. Lanouette/L. Bullis/L. Senteno/W. Davis/B. Withers/A. Osman/I. Colonna (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
M. Rubin/D. Finnerty/B. Callaway/R. Conway/L. Kanaskie/S. Lynch/J. Cagney/L. Kolsky/M. Green (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (B)
K. Quinn/K. Trivolis/E. Topp/K. Geithman/S. Steffier/L. Ford/S. Ford/H. Becz/E. Kleiman (Cox)
 
34 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
28
35 2:30 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
7
36 2:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
18
37 2:40 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
16
38 2:50 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
19
39 3:02 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
15
40 3:14 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
22
41 3:24 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
24
42 3:34 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
19
43 3:42 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
18
44 3:50 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
13
45 4:02 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
11
46A 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
46B 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
46C 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
47A 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
0
47B 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
47C 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change