Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 9, 2010
1 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
16
2 8:38 AM Womens Open 1x
9
3A 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
3B 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
14
3C 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
13
4A 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
4B 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
9
4C 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
4
5 9:06 AM Mens Open 2x
0
6 9:12 AM Womens Open 2x
7
7A 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
7B 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
7C 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
1
8A 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
8B 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
8C 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
5
9A 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
9B 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
9C 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
10 9:36 AM Mens Open 4+
0
11 9:42 AM Womens Open 4+
0
12 9:54 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
24
13 10:04 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
6
14 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
13
15 10:26 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
16A 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
16B 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
16C 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
0
17A 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
17B 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
1
17C 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
0
18 10:58 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
15
19 11:10 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
11
20 11:22 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
16
21 11:32 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
12
22A 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
22B 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
0
22C 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
23A 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
23B 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
5
23C 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
24A 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
24B 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
24C 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
25A 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
25B 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
25C 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
26 12:20 PM Mens Open 4x
0
27 12:28 PM Womens Open 4x
0
break LUNCH BREAK
28 1:10 PM Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
29 1:20 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
8
30 12:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
15
31 1:40 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
4
32 1:50 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
27
33 2:05 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
12
34 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
28
35 2:30 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
7
36 2:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
18
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
L. Ruggieri/T. Bartholomew
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
J. Viener/C. Sawicki
 
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
D. Lincoln/K. Steve
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
W. Parish/B. Sullivan
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
W. Arch/S. Kosma
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Leonard/V. Pepe
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
M. Ballard/M. Jahnle
 
    The Haverford School (A)
R. Tassoni/J. Sacharok
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Horter/G. Horter
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
C. Hamilton/G. Goldstein
 
    Roman Catholic High School (B)
G. Gabrieliants/L. Witalec
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Ross/M. Ross
 
    The Haverford School (B)
J. Gaskill/S. Blitzer
 
    Roman Catholic High School (C)
C. McMonagle/P. Brown
 
37 2:40 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
16
38 2:50 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
19
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A)
B. Young/Q. Garvey/J. Hand/J. Grogan/M. Yuknek/F. Givnish/J. McKenna/T. Sayers/S. Fay (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
M. Siedlecki/P. Leite/L. Argueta-Ayala/G. Perez/N. Giggetts/G. Baker/J. Rafterry-Lee/M. Douglass/G. Lee (Cox)
 
    Father Judge High School (A)
N. Capriotti/J. Karolzyck/T. Boyle/N. Szelagowski/P. Campion/A. Rettberg/A. Gamberoni/A. Ferraro/P. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
C. Dobush/A. Dye/C. Eggstein/F. Finkenauer/N. Finnegan/S. Frates/J. Gralish/J. Hambry/R. Becerril (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
T. Bontempi/R. Moore/S. Farris/M. Morozzi/J. Clapper/M. Brecht/S. Serpico/P. Melchiorre/A. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
Z. Smith/A. Petrillo/D. Narwold/J. Mangan/S. Malusa/P. Collins/W. Harrington/A. Jones/C. Hummell (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Lovelace/M. Palamountain/D. Capone/S. Russell/J. Haymes/Q. Fisher/T. Matthews/M. Scott/K. Morrucci (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
Z. Kovach/R. Moak/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/B. Team/J. Laberre/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Ghaul/S. Fediw/T. Kueny/G. Twardy/M. LaViscount/T. Roberts/B. McGuigan/D. Conroy/J. Ribble (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
 
    La Salle College High School (B)
C. Esposito/A. Wisniowski/N. Ward/K. McBride/M. Thomas/C. Meredith/A. Helbling/G. Teichman/B. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
R. Moores/N. Malchione/J. Bubes/D. Danese/E. Hyzny/M. Poll/J. Weltz/G. Robbins/J. Jenny (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
B. Keegans/M. Alburger/G. Killion/M. Poyatt/C. Bonner/S. Boyle/K. Celano/G. Wells/W. Dang (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
F. Jamal/D. Kravets/A. Reyes/D. Terentino/M. Ko/H. Dalton/T. Lee/J. Mendoza/J. Hong (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C)
D. Beckett/T. DeVoto/C. Clevenger/M. Dice/C. Gates/S. GLEASON/F. Lengetti/M. Lachant/M. Milek (Cox)
 
39 3:02 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
15
40 3:14 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
22
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A)
D. McCreavy/J. Kelly/E. Kozubal/R. Dartnell/M. D'Imperio (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
M. Boissonneault/N. Stratchko/J. Rainard/Z. Zaleski/S. Emerson (Cox)
 
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
R. Heath/A. Gantard/C. Louie/P. Adam/B. Sydney (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. Hornyak/C. Wu/K. Miller/A. Lahr/A. Abarca (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Pellegrini/K. Bandy/U. Myers-Doyle/R. Daniels/R. Presbery (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
D. Carbery/J. Aftring/J. Puckette/C. staines/B. Clopine (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
M. CONNOLLY/J. Kwasniewski/C. Madden/P. Carroll/V. Salerno (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
M. Fairer/A. Aceves/P. Duchala/J. Reagan/G. Baffone (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
K. Smit/G. Pagano/C. Miller/K. Bhattacharyya/H. Berkman (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
T. Painter/R. McLaughlin/T. Bender/E. Botto/K. Kawada (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Holmes/D. Edwards/S. Pollock/e. Blood/D. Katz (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
A. Welzant/K. Gutierrez/M. Gallagher/J. Greene/L. Garland (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
T. Brophy/B. Seiden/J. Harraka/S. Bhagat/B. Reynoso (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
J. Bunch/A. Chardonnet/K. xiao/J. Sloate/B. Croop (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
w. Ott/V. Spigonardo/S. McBride/P. Stetser/H. Harnitchek (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (B)
j. mullin/F. Pressman/W. Egan/R. Kinsey/B. Grobman (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
D. Liemer/E. Rodriguez/R. Fay/J. Gurbatow/T. Buce (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (C)
S. Doyle/J. Palomino/C. Morrison/K. Schappacher/K. Carruthers (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (C)
V. Fu/A. Scali/J. Choe/B. Kumar/B. Feldman (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C)
H. Trillo/B. Kolon/D. Merkle/A. Johnson/H. Kieffer (Cox)
 
41 3:24 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
24
42 3:34 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
19
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Wright/T. Hersh/K. Haddad/J. Hoban
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Smothers/M. Fraizer/C. Zemanski/R. Carlson
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
M. Kuczmarski/S. Moslow/M. Gambardella/D. DeCamello
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Baumer/S. Tecalero/J. Zona/J. Madriz Picado
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
M. DiCarlo/J. Horn/P. Woodruff/M. Weaver
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Procacci/R. Schilgen/S. Grueneberg/E. Kolodziejczak
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
M. Pettit/N. Mead/B. PUSEY/D. Giovaninini
 
    The Haverford School (A)
C. Magnani/A. Rhodes/M. Freundlich/A. Goodman
 
    The Shipley School (A)
M. Reisser/S. Labess/G. Dadourian/N. Markowitz
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
A. Bair/B. Landis/M. Dilucca/N. Nalbone
 
    Roman Catholic High School (B)
G. Wieglis/K. Leyland/C. Howshall/V. DiMondo
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
B. Hecht/A. LaBruno/M. McLaughlin/A. Smith
 
    The Haverford School (B)
J. McMichael/A. ware/M. Green/J. Kling
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
R. Groves/R. Dickstein/Q. Backstrom/S. Hudson
 
    Roman Catholic High School (C)
B. White/J. ODONNELL/J. O'Brien/K. Cheng
 
    Roman Catholic High School (D)
R. Spivey/D. DeMalto/T. Prince/A. Lee
 
43 3:42 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
18
44 3:50 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
13
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A)
M. Onimus/C. Anderson/R. McCarry/J. Martin/B. Berry/J. Gibbons/B. Gibbons/C. Furlong/D. Romeo (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
I. Smith/S. Holliday/K. Carruthers/J. Laputz/G. Blackwell/B. DeShong/A. Brust/B. Dunwiddie/C. Neal (Cox)
 
    Father Judge High School (A)
T. DeNofa/J. Roberts/B. Reifsnyder/G. Huff/T. Robbins/D. Buckley/T. Beck/J. Damis/R. Haldis (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Horsley/N. Lario/F. Mandviwalla/M. Mercanti/A. Peric/A. Powles/M. Ragone/N. Ruggiero/A. Noah (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
K. Dierkes/D. Mirabile/P. Eble/N. Shafer/E. Gross/M. Vecchione/K. Mischler/J. Delaney/J. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/D. DeAnnutis/B. Bowens/P. Beane/K. Williams/Z. Smith/G. Pape/K. Kerrigan/D. Schnoll (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Elefant/R. Censits/D. Kennedy-Moore/P. Lewis/H. Byers/T. Snieckus/A. Millar/C. Porter/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
K. Savar/J. Rhome/B. Clapp/R. Faigenbaum/J. Monaghan/J. Hagstrom/T. Mansfield/N. Hochberger/D. Schnall (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
D. Hill/J. McGrorty/A. Abell/R. Barker/K. McHale/Z. Munsell/S. Markham/C. Mulvey/L. Lombardi (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (B)
N. Seigel/A. Brecht/M. Ferrier/S. Obermeier/A. Shafer/J. Dwyer/W. Risko/C. Rothwell/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
J. Francis/C. Madden/M. Lachant/T. Garrity/C. Dabagian/J. Sattel/X. Stanish/S. Grasso/G. Schrier (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C)
S. McGrath/D. Henry/E. Villanueva/R. Connors/P. Flanagan/J. Roccato/A. Burrichter/A. Angelucci/C. Henderson (Cox)
 
45 4:02 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
11
46A 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
46B 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
46C 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
47A 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
0
47B 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
47C 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change