Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 9, 2010
1 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
16
2 8:38 AM Womens Open 1x
9
3A 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
3B 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
14
3C 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
13
4A 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
4B 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
9
4C 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
4
5 9:06 AM Mens Open 2x
0
6 9:12 AM Womens Open 2x
7
7A 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
7B 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
7C 9:18 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
1
8A 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
8B 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
8C 9:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
5
9A 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
9B 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
9C 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
10 9:36 AM Mens Open 4+
0
11 9:42 AM Womens Open 4+
0
12 9:54 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
24
13 10:04 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
6
14 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
13
15 10:26 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
16A 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
16B 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
16C 10:36 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
0
17A 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
17B 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
1
17C 10:46 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
0
18 10:58 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
15
19 11:10 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
11
20 11:22 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
16
21 11:32 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
12
22A 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
22B 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
0
22C 11:42 AM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
23A 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
23B 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
5
23C 11:52 AM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
24A 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
24B 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
24C 12:02 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
25A 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
25B 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
25C 12:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
26 12:20 PM Mens Open 4x
0
27 12:28 PM Womens Open 4x
0
break LUNCH BREAK
28 1:10 PM Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
29 1:20 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
8
30 12:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
15
31 1:40 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
4
32 1:50 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
27
33 2:05 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
12
34 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
28
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
T. Simon
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
A. Moslow
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Slater
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
P. Dehel
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
G. Cuddy
 
    Warwick High School (A)
D. Hartwick
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Wagner
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
B. Madara
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
D. O'Neill
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
D. Schwarz
 
    Roman Catholic High School (B)
J. McCloskey
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    Warwick High School (B)
T. Kates
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
W. Mills
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (C)
E. Divan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
A. Somers
 
    Roman Catholic High School (C)
P. Clarke
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (D)
A. Moore
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (E)
A. Bury
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (F)
M. Lewers
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (G)
J. Gonzalez
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (H)
A. Velte
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (I)
A. Stoczko
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (J)
J. Venonsky
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (L)
R. Smith
 
35 2:30 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
7
36 2:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
18
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
L. Ruggieri/T. Bartholomew
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
J. Viener/C. Sawicki
 
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
D. Lincoln/K. Steve
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
W. Parish/B. Sullivan
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
W. Arch/S. Kosma
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Leonard/V. Pepe
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
M. Ballard/M. Jahnle
 
    The Haverford School (A)
R. Tassoni/J. Sacharok
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Horter/G. Horter
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
C. Hamilton/G. Goldstein
 
    Roman Catholic High School (B)
G. Gabrieliants/L. Witalec
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Ross/M. Ross
 
    The Haverford School (B)
J. Gaskill/S. Blitzer
 
    Roman Catholic High School (C)
C. McMonagle/P. Brown
 
37 2:40 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
16
38 2:50 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
19
39 3:02 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
15
40 3:14 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
22
41 3:24 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
24
42 3:34 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
19
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Wright/T. Hersh/K. Haddad/J. Hoban
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Smothers/M. Fraizer/C. Zemanski/R. Carlson
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
M. Kuczmarski/S. Moslow/M. Gambardella/D. DeCamello
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Baumer/S. Tecalero/J. Zona/J. Madriz Picado
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
M. DiCarlo/J. Horn/P. Woodruff/M. Weaver
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Procacci/R. Schilgen/S. Grueneberg/E. Kolodziejczak
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
M. Pettit/N. Mead/B. PUSEY/D. Giovaninini
 
    The Haverford School (A)
C. Magnani/A. Rhodes/M. Freundlich/A. Goodman
 
    The Shipley School (A)
M. Reisser/S. Labess/G. Dadourian/N. Markowitz
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
A. Bair/B. Landis/M. Dilucca/N. Nalbone
 
    Roman Catholic High School (B)
G. Wieglis/K. Leyland/C. Howshall/V. DiMondo
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
B. Hecht/A. LaBruno/M. McLaughlin/A. Smith
 
    The Haverford School (B)
J. McMichael/A. ware/M. Green/J. Kling
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
R. Groves/R. Dickstein/Q. Backstrom/S. Hudson
 
    Roman Catholic High School (C)
B. White/J. ODONNELL/J. O'Brien/K. Cheng
 
    Roman Catholic High School (D)
R. Spivey/D. DeMalto/T. Prince/A. Lee
 
43 3:42 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
18
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Dwyer/A. Harris/M. McMullen/J. Roloff
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
E. Browning/N. Vascotto/C. Judge/S. Markowitz
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Moller/V. Ball/A. Marinescu/J. Gregg
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. DellAquilo/M. Donner/A. Massey/E. Gugerty
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Cilingin/M. Bitzer/J. Savage/K. Cilingin
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Deutsch/Y. Markee/A. Morrison/P. Majors
 
    University Barge Club (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
F. Gonzalez-Heres/E. Durante/D. Gottbrecht/A. kuenstler
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
E. Apathy/K. Morris/G. Reilly/A. Siegele
 
    Friends Academy Crew (B)
C. Silbersack/J. Sawicki/E. Brown/A. Bielawski
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
C. O'Donnell/S. Macik/K. Alvarez/S. Erkal
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
G. Warwick-Clark/J. Bibla/J. Bochenski/C. Lynch
 
    The Shipley School (B)
C. McKenna/E. Mirkil/L. Lewis/L. Li
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
L. Dorfman/G. Nestor/L. Johantgen/B. Morris
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
A. Cinque/T. Liberi/M. Lister/A. Genke
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
S. Belanger/O. Jain/M. McDonald/M. Amsterdam
 
    Navesink River Rowing (D)
E. Phipps/S. Gorstein/M. McGowan/K. Malone
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (E)
B. Ludwig/G. McMullen/A. Mills/S. Lopez
 
44 3:50 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
13
45 4:02 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
11
46A 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
46B 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
46C 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
47A 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
0
47B 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
47C 4:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change