Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
    Boston College (A)
E. Flaherty/M. Carmody/E. Charnowski/V. Goetz/C. Zhang/R. Hayburn/S. Loiselle/R. Pettis/B. Morrissey (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
M. Connors/K. Brasington/F. Bakaj/S. Volkan/S. Doughty/E. Glaubitz/A. Salerno/A. Wilder/S. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
C. Gardiner/A. Bolger/A. Paulekas/M. Clark/R. Jacobs/E. Desimone/L. Gigliotti/L. Tichansky/M. Colman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Zdankiewicz/B. Herrmann/R. Morss/E. Sarat/J. Durgin/E. McKenna/L. GSAMM/K. Lepage/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Coryea/T. Shannon/C. McEachem/S. Page/N. Piel/K. Cushing/L. Cherim/T. Cherim/H. Segil (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
C. Madsen/K. Francoeur/J. Hawkins/J. Farkas/A. Valera/N. Nozawa/S. Mailhiot/K. Maziarski/K. VanSince (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
A. Derosa/S. Herman/A. Purcell/A. Rowse/E. Hagens/M. Quinn/L. Jungreis/M. Derosa/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
K. Sennott/A. Boduch/E. Christmas/S. Mead/E. Maguire/A. Forgione/K. Beaumont/J. Burns/K. Feltner (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
k. gaffney/g. loft/r. addante/r. addante/j. williams/a. bednar/t. beattie/m. cornbrooks/a. myers (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
R. Cotter/E. George/C. Tradewell/A. Swan/R. Gillig/C. Steidl/E. Overton/Y. Kass-Gergi/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
A. Loomis/L. Laboissonniere/M. Kenney/C. Heindl/B. Stevens/S. Kelley/L. Audet/G. Demac/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Forrester/A. Kairit/M. O'Sullivan/L. Schlepp/K. O'Driscoll/J. Schuster/K. Kulig/M. Marois/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
K. Sonagere/K. Kreider/S. Weiner/P. Sturges/H. Lane/F. Fowler/R. Mongeau/E. Matrumalo/K. Therriault (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
G. Powers/E. West/R. Shepardson-Rudden/K. Prairie/C. Callahan/C. Fifield/K. Hughes/E. Fitzsimmons/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
J. Mulhern/A. Landau/E. Kimball/C. Ermilio/r. ostfeld/A. Davis/E. Johnson/R. Schofield/L. McDaniel (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Hesler/S. Staley/D. Morabito/J. Keyes/O. Durand/B. Cotta/A. Niro/D. Throop/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (C)
G. Merkel/M. McConnell/R. Freeman Slade/A. Ewing/A. Williams/P. Miranda/S. Laves/V. Soon/L. Baker (Cox)
 
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
L. Gagne/M. Deacon/L. Armstrong/B. Ouellette/A. Nassimos (Cox)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
T. Napolitan/S. Morris/M. Ball/A. ZINK/E. Sibbio (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
E. Flaherty/E. Charnowski/C. Zhang/M. Carmody/B. Morrissey (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Ross/M. Taft/C. Ciocca/A. Westervelt/B. Cao (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
K. Flynn/H. Baron/L. Hand/B. Hilliard/M. Caldera (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
A. Bolger/M. Henderson/M. Clark/A. Paulekas/M. Colman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Kasarskis/D. Abbott/S. Mulderig/D. Savarese/J. Rosales (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
J. Harriman/E. Heath/J. Thomas/C. Foote/K. Walker (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
L. Denapoli/D. Guidry/A. Tarr/E. King/D. Estebe (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Nugent/L. Dooley/A. Webb/A. Wessendorf/J. Hawkin (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
K. Garges/R. Eisenhaure/J. Thatcher/K. Angilly/C. McGonagle (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Fader Divoll/A. Bailey/C. Mance/M. Wixted/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Woodward/K. Rigali/B. Campo/A. Bersin/M. Amon (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
K. Sennott/A. Boduch/E. Christmas/F. Fowler/K. Feltner (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Redfern/A. Wakeman/A. Murray/A. Mulholland/G. Rignanese (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
O. Miles/H. Pitt/B. Heath/C. Evans/J. LeMieux (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
G. Dent/R. Cotter/A. Davis/J. Zhang/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
A. Loomis/C. Heindl/B. Stevens/S. Kelley/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/S. Stockly/M. Ufkin/R. Partlow/J. Butler (Cox)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
M. Eddy/J. Malloy/S. Daniels/F. Michaud/B. Coleman (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
V. Goetz/S. Loiselle/E. Jennings/R. Pettis/J. Mieczkowski (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
J. Ruberti/K. Helmuth/T. Cochran/R. Courtault/S. Mawrie (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
K. Sonagere/K. Kreider/P. Sturges/S. Mead/K. Therriault (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
K. Woodacre/A. Perone/M. O'Brien/H. Fiske/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Hesler/J. Keyes/D. Morabito/D. Throop/E. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Boston College (C)
E. Roche/L. Petty/S. Seitz/I. Dubois/J. Howard (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
Z. Gentes/K. Racine/A. Edwards/R. Green/C. Paulin (Cox)
 
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
    Boston College (A)
E. Flaherty/E. Roche/M. Carmody/L. Petty/S. Seitz/E. Charnowski/V. Goetz/C. Zhang/A. Chase (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Bakkum/A. Pauli/L. Eubank/A. Bailey/R. Gould/K. Casey/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/L. Boghossian/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
A. Murray/K. Walther/M. Neale/C. Hyland/K. Siebert/K. Haskins/K. Johnston/S. Sullivan/M. Getler (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
R. Mongeau/A. Forgione/S. Weiner/S. Nute/H. Lane/E. Maguire/K. Beaumont/E. Matrumalo/K. Therriault (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Redfern/A. Wakeman/K. Woodacre/A. Perone/M. O'Brien/H. Fiske/A. Murray/E. Ali/G. Rignanese (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
K. Gaffney/R. Addante/R. Addante/t. beattie/A. Bednar/M. Cornbrooks/J. Williams/G. Loft/A. Myers (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
Z. Gentes/K. Racine/A. Edwards/H. Johnson/R. Green/C. Dowd/J. Perry/M. Nepshinsky/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
C. Fifield/J. LeMieux/C. Evans/E. West/R. Shepardson-Rudden/K. Hughes/G. Powers/M. Barnes/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
C. Gill/A. Russo/K. Rupert/S. Norton/M. Sickinger/M. Holland/R. Heintz/L. Sherman/C. Paulin (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change