Textile River Regatta
- Oct 3, 2010
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 3, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
2 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 9 |
|||
3 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens Veteran 1x | 9 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran 1x | 1 |
|||
9 | Mens Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Collegiate/Open 4x | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens 2- | 14 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Mens Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 26 |
|||
19 | Womens Club 2x | 27 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 4+ | 39 |
|||
23 | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
|||
24 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens Club 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr 4+ (HS only) | 41 |
|||
Andover High School (A) |
J. Adam/Z. Zimmerman/E. Hannum/E. Pengeroth/T. Benson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
M. Lobo/V. Russo/L. Meadows/K. Hamilton/H. Pratt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
A. Davis/M. Cabrera/J. Leslie/E. Williams/E. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
J. Durand/K. Ewing/K. Berg/K. Ginsberg/B. Carrobis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Hart/O. Maclean/K. Lee/A. Bollman/E. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
S. Barney-Farrar/M. Madden/A. Andres/N. Forbath/K. Arnott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Crew (A) |
E. McMahon/K. Wilkinson/T. McBarron/S. Dorr/E. Sibbio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
M. Gustafson/P. Mudge/S. Levessier/A. Douglas/M. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Howell/M. Cosgrove/O. Lukacic/H. Musgrove/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
M. Darby/L. Harrington/M. Landry/A. Lesieur/L. Macintosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. Connolly/E. O'Day/B. Davis/V. McCarthy/K. McElduff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
K. Miele/T. Gugger/C. Marotta/K. Wilson/S. Ekman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
K. Keller/A. Michelson/S. MacEachern/C. Corcorin/S. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Aitken/M. Clarke/N. Moreira/D. Lapins/J. Yunakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
S. Hansen/R. Wright/A. Foley/F. Farhane/M. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
C. Vickers/J. Coombs/K. Ryan/M. Flores/B. Seiler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
J. Taibi/J. Turner-Grady/W. Chavez/M. Niles/J. Glen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Cox/A. Vitagliano/R. Regent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
T. Myczkowska/C. Doherty/C. Turnbull/J. Sampson/E. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
M. Timbas/J. Lussier/S. Duffy/A. Smith/J. Myrdek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Sharon/E. Barrett/K. Stewart/H. Chavez/C. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
M. Rowell/K. Rainie/A. Roberts/E. Reidy/K. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
M. Segalla/K. Tower/L. Seewald/M. Duddy/K. Vuilleumier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B) |
S. Brown/M. Flaherty/N. Ndiwane/E. Kelly/A. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (B) |
C. Okoye/M. Supple/M. Carroll/E. Greene/K. O'Kelly-Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (B) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
E. Becker/P. Edwards/E. Hunt/E. Perry/G. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Crew (C) |
S. Dever/Z. Hall/M. Maher/A. Clark/B. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (C) |
H. Gaudreault/R. Purington/A. Lievens/K. Rathman/V. Soares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
E. Corcoran/M. Garrity/E. Geremia/L. Kennedy/A. Nagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (C) |
F. Brown/P. Thang/I. Lamus/S. Medina/K. Sang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (C) |
M. Murray/O. Okoye/M. Jreige/C. Brennan/C. Burbage (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
K. Wang/M. McCabe/Z. Deneen/G. Lehman/S. Gotwals (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (D) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
L. Boyle/M. Rabins/D. Scholz/A. Swei/N. Salzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (E) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
N. Golan/A. Pfoor/J. Borges/D. Anderson/R. Sinsheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Mens 4x | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
31 | Womens Club 8+ | 19 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
40 | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
41 | Mens Open 4+ | 33 |
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Womens Junior Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 4+ | 27 |
|||
45 | Mens Jr 8+ | 44 |
|||
46 | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
47 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
48 | Womens Jr 8+ (HS only) | 38 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
50 | Mixed 4x | 1 |
|||
53 | Womens 2- | 1 |
|||
54 | Womens Junior Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
55 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
56 | Mens Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
57 | Mens Club 2x | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens Open 8+ | 13 |
|||
59 | Womens Open 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change